Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Asatisfiedmind
- TrainerDenis W Cullen
- OwnerC Eyre
- FamilyPistol Petal
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 88
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 88 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Jul 2023, Roscommon (IRE) (11/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 23 | Roscommon (IRE) | 11/14 | 20/1 | dist | Tom Harney | Denis W Cullen | Roscommon Herald Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Yielding | 11-0 | 88 | b | Steps Match (IRE) | €6,195 | 29 | 1/10 |
| 11 Jun 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | F/6 | 150/1 | - | Jody McGarvey | Denis W Cullen | Ladbrokes Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-12 | - | p | Salvador Ziggy (IRE) | €7,670 | 40 | 1/5 |
| 2 May 23 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 7/15 | 200/1 | dist | Ian Power | Denis W Cullen | Supermac's Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good to Yielding | 11-4 | - | p | Showurappreciation (IRE) | €6,195 | 80 | 0/13 |
| 11 Feb 23 | Naas (IRE) | 21/23 | 150/1 | dist | Danny Mullins | Denis W Cullen | Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Yielding | 11-12 | - | - | Spillane's Tower (IRE) | €7,375 | 27 | 2/22 |
| 15 Jan 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | 19/22 | 100/1 | dist | Simon Torrens | Denis W Cullen | Seamus & Annie Hughes Memorial Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-12 | - | - | Tactical Move (IRE) | €7,380 | - | 0/20 |
Roscommon Herald Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 23
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Harney
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Roscommon Herald Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Steps Match (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/10
Ladbrokes Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- F/6
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jody McGarvey
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Ladbrokes Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Salvador Ziggy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/5
Supermac's Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 23
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ian Power
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Supermac's Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Showurappreciation (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 80
- Future form
- 0/13
Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 21/23
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Spillane's Tower (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/22
Seamus & Annie Hughes Memorial Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 19/22
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Simon Torrens
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Race
- Seamus & Annie Hughes Memorial Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tactical Move (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,380
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/20
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 23 | Roscommon (IRE) | Roscommon Herald Handicap Hurdle | 11/14 | Fill The Tank (IRE) | 9 | 27 Jul 23 | Limerick (IRE) | Panoramic Restaurant At Limerick Races Handicap Hurdle |
| 11 Jun 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ladbrokes Beginners Chase | F/6 | Salvador Ziggy (IRE) | 1 | 18 Aug 23 | Tramore (IRE) | EY Chase |
| 11 Feb 23 | Naas (IRE) | Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle | 21/23 | Franciscan Rock (IRE) | 2 | 23 Feb 23 | Thurles (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle |
| 11 Feb 23 | Naas (IRE) | Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle | 21/23 | Teuchters Glory (IRE) | 3 | 12 Mar 23 | Limerick (IRE) | Good Luck To All Irish Runners In Cheltenham (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
- 11/1410 Jul 23 · Roscommon (IRE)
Roscommon Herald Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 23
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Roscommon Herald Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Fill The Tank (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 27 Jul 23
- Race won
- Panoramic Restaurant At Limerick Races Handicap Hurdle
- F/611 Jun 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Ladbrokes Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Beginners Chase
- This horse
- F/6
- Winner next time
- Salvador Ziggy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Aug 23
- Race won
- EY Chase
- 21/2311 Feb 23 · Naas (IRE)
Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 21/23
- Winner next time
- Franciscan Rock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Feb 23
- Race won
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- 21/2311 Feb 23 · Naas (IRE)
Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Cavan Developments Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 21/23
- Winner next time
- Teuchters Glory (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Mar 23
- Race won
- Good Luck To All Irish Runners In Cheltenham (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis W Cullen | 15 Jan 23 | 10 Jul 23 | 19/22 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Denis W Cullen
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- First run
- 15 Jan 23
- Last run
- 10 Jul 23
- First run for yard
- 19/22
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Best OR
- 88
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 88 | 15 Jan 23 | 10 Jul 23 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 88
- First run
- 15 Jan 23
- Last run
- 10 Jul 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ian Power | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jody McGarvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Simon Torrens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Harney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ian Power
- Jockey
- Ian Power
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jody McGarvey
- Jockey
- Jody McGarvey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Simon Torrens
- Jockey
- Simon Torrens
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Harney
- Jockey
- Tom Harney
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis W Cullen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Denis W Cullen
- Trainer
- Denis W Cullen
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMahler (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMahler (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damRainbow Goddess (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKendos Dream (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePresenting (GB)
- Dam's damPistol Petal (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kendos Dream (IRE) · by Presenting (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Pistol Petal (GB) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler (GB) | Kendos Dream (IRE) | Presenting (GB) | D O'Donovan | 30 Apr 16 | bay | gelding | NH 2m4½f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f |
Mahler (GB)
- Sire
- Mahler (GB)
- Damsire
- Presenting (GB)
- Breeder
- D O'Donovan
- Foaled
- 30 Apr 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Mahler (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 8,788 | 953 | 2,394 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 3,311 | 330 | 858 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 2,063 | 196 | 544 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 764 | 69 | 191 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 8,788
- Wins
- 953
- Placed
- 2,394
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3,311
- Wins
- 330
- Placed
- 858
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 2,063
- Wins
- 196
- Placed
- 544
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 764
- Wins
- 69
- Placed
- 191
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mahler (GB) × Presenting (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 77 | 38 | 3 | 1,010 | 129 | 215 | £987,827 | €569,415 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,419 | ||
| All runs | 77 | 38 | 3 | 1,013 | 129 | 217 | £987,827 | €571,834 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 77
- Winners
- 38
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 1,010
- Wins
- 129
- 2nd/3rd
- 215
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £987,827
- Prize IRE (€)
- €569,415
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,419
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 77
- Winners
- 38
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 1,013
- Wins
- 129
- 2nd/3rd
- 217
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £987,827
- Prize IRE (€)
- €571,834
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manofthemountain (IRE) | 19 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £77,906 | €0 |
| Vienna Court (IRE) | 22 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £108,923 | €0 |
| Gale Mahler (IRE) | 23 | 8 | 1 | Listed | £81,192 | €20,650 |
| Fringill Dike (IRE) | 35 | 10 | 0 | - | £105,090 | €0 |
| Presenting Mahler (IRE) | 99 | 8 | 0 | - | £0 | €142,096 |
| Costly Diamond (IRE) | 31 | 6 | 0 | - | £33,830 | €500 |
| Barden Bella (IRE) | 17 | 5 | 0 | - | £31,801 | €0 |
| Abuffalosoldier (IRE) | 18 | 5 | 0 | - | £89,827 | €0 |
| Bugsie Malone (IRE) | 24 | 5 | 0 | - | £50,214 | €0 |
| Ballybegg (IRE) | 32 | 5 | 0 | - | £38,336 | €0 |
| Daily Present (IRE) | 18 | 4 | 0 | - | £38,963 | €34,115 |
| Powerful Position (IRE) | 18 | 4 | 0 | - | £35,671 | €0 |
Manofthemountain (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £77,906
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vienna Court (IRE)
- Horse
- Vienna Court (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £108,923
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gale Mahler (IRE)
- Horse
- Gale Mahler (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £81,192
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,650
Fringill Dike (IRE)
- Horse
- Fringill Dike (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £105,090
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Presenting Mahler (IRE)
- Runs
- 99
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €142,096
Costly Diamond (IRE)
- Horse
- Costly Diamond (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,830
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Barden Bella (IRE)
- Horse
- Barden Bella (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,801
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Abuffalosoldier (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,827
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bugsie Malone (IRE)
- Horse
- Bugsie Malone (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,214
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballybegg (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballybegg (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,336
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daily Present (IRE)
- Horse
- Daily Present (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,115
Powerful Position (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,671
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 88 | 88 | 88 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 88
- Highest OR
- 88
- Lowest OR
- 88
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 23 | Roscommon (IRE) | NH | 88 | 11/14 |
- 11/1410 Jul 23 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 23
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 88
- Pos
- 11/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 88 | 88 | 0 | 88 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 88
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Miss Lanefox (IRE)0W · 6R
Half siblings
By Old Vic (GB)
- Rangitoto (IRE)3W · 11R
By Amilynx (FR)
- Two In A Row (IRE)1W · 20R
Female line
- 1Kendos Dream (IRE) · by Presenting (GB)
- 2Pistol Petal (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Asatisfiedmind foaled?
Asatisfiedmind (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 30 April 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Asatisfiedmind?
Asatisfiedmind (IRE) is by Mahler (GB) out of Kendos Dream (IRE), a daughter of Presenting (GB), and was bred by D O'Donovan.
Who trained Asatisfiedmind?
Asatisfiedmind (IRE) was trained by Denis W Cullen and owned by C Eyre at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Asatisfiedmind's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Asatisfiedmind (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Asatisfiedmind's official rating?
Asatisfiedmind (IRE) was last officially rated 88 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Asatisfiedmind still racing?
Asatisfiedmind (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 July 2023 at Roscommon (IRE) in the Roscommon Herald Handicap Hurdle, finishing 11th of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Asatisfiedmind's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Asatisfiedmind (IRE) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated