Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Another Vision
- TrainerPeter Moran
- OwnerP Moran
- FamilyDrumvision
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1985
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Jun 1994, Clonmel (IRE) (13/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 Apr 1991, Sligo (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 94 | Clonmel (IRE) | 13/15 | 14/1 | 17 | S R Murphy | Peter Moran | Cashel Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-6 | Galley Gale (GB) | 772 | 0/14 |
| 21 Apr 92 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 4/8 | 12/1 | 13 | P L Malone | P M Barrett | Anglo Irish Refrigeration Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Good to Yielding | 9-7 | Baptismal Fire (GB) | 61 | 1/7 |
| 20 Feb 92 | Thurles (IRE) | 4/9 | 8/1 | 16 | K F O'Brien | P M Barrett | Holy Cross Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Yielding | 11-3 | Tourig Lady (GB) | 12 | 1/8 |
| 8 Feb 92 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/11 | 14/1 | 24½ | K F O'Brien | P M Barrett | Impudent Barney Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Good | 11-0 | Green Times (GB) | 17 | 2/8 |
| 22 Jan 92 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | PU/11 | 12/1 | - | D P Murphy | P M Barrett | Eider Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Yielding | 10-12 | Kilsheelan Lad (GB) | 247 | 0/10 |
| 20 May 91 | Roscommon (IRE) | 4/11 | 13/2 | 23 | Mr P M Kelly | P M Barrett | Frank Hannon Memorial Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-2 | Bothar Na Speire (GB) | 28 | 2/9 |
| 22 Apr 91 | Sligo (IRE) | 1/10 | 8/1 | won 8 | Mr A J Martin | P M Barrett | Union Food Distributors Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 11-4 | Baltic Brown (GB) | 299 | 0/8 |
| 27 Jun 90 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 9/12 | 10/1 | 22½ | L P Cusack | P M Barrett | Drinagh (Mares) Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Firm | 11-5 | Derryvella Lass (GB) | - | 1/9 |
Cashel Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 94
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- S R Murphy
- Trainer
- Peter Moran
- Race
- Cashel Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Galley Gale (GB)
- Days
- 772
- Future form
- 0/14
Anglo Irish Refrigeration Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m6½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 92
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- P L Malone
- Trainer
- P M Barrett
- Race
- Anglo Irish Refrigeration Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Baptismal Fire (GB)
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 1/7
Holy Cross Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 92
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- K F O'Brien
- Trainer
- P M Barrett
- Race
- Holy Cross Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Tourig Lady (GB)
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/8
Impudent Barney Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 92
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 24½
- Jockey
- K F O'Brien
- Trainer
- P M Barrett
- Race
- Impudent Barney Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Green Times (GB)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/8
Eider Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jan 92
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- D P Murphy
- Trainer
- P M Barrett
- Race
- Eider Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilsheelan Lad (GB)
- Days
- 247
- Future form
- 0/10
Frank Hannon Memorial Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 91
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Mr P M Kelly
- Trainer
- P M Barrett
- Race
- Frank Hannon Memorial Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Bothar Na Speire (GB)
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 2/9
Union Food Distributors Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 91
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won 8
- Jockey
- Mr A J Martin
- Trainer
- P M Barrett
- Race
- Union Food Distributors Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Baltic Brown (GB)
- Days
- 299
- Future form
- 0/8
- 9/1227 Jun 90 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)10/1
Drinagh (Mares) Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 90
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- L P Cusack
- Trainer
- P M Barrett
- Race
- Drinagh (Mares) Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Derryvella Lass (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 92 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Anglo Irish Refrigeration Handicap Chase | 4/8 | Bold Flyer (GB) | - | 4 May 92 | Down Royal (IRE) | Governor's Perpetual Cup Handicap Chase |
| 20 Feb 92 | Thurles (IRE) | Holy Cross Handicap Chase | 4/9 | Leap Field (GB) | - | 7 Mar 92 | Navan (IRE) | Trim Handicap Chase |
| 8 Feb 92 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Impudent Barney Handicap Chase | 7/11 | Market Mover (GB) | 3 | 19 Feb 92 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Harp Lager National EBF Handicap Chase |
| 8 Feb 92 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Impudent Barney Handicap Chase | 7/11 | Technics (GB) | 5 | 26 Feb 92 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Stable Feed Handicap Chase |
| 20 May 91 | Roscommon (IRE) | Frank Hannon Memorial Chase | 4/11 | Bothar Na Speire (GB) | 1 | 10 Jun 91 | Roscommon (IRE) | Roscommon Chase |
| 20 May 91 | Roscommon (IRE) | Frank Hannon Memorial Chase | 4/11 | Top Of The Pack (GB) | 2 | 30 Oct 91 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ballyshannon Handicap Chase |
| 27 Jun 90 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Drinagh (Mares) Maiden Hurdle | 9/12 | Scottish Gale (IRE) | 6 | 26 Jul 90 | Tipperary (IRE) | Sturakeen Maiden Hurdle |
- 4/821 Apr 92 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Anglo Irish Refrigeration Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 92
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Anglo Irish Refrigeration Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Bold Flyer (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 4 May 92
- Race won
- Governor's Perpetual Cup Handicap Chase
- 4/920 Feb 92 · Thurles (IRE)
Holy Cross Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 92
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Holy Cross Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Leap Field (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 7 Mar 92
- Race won
- Trim Handicap Chase
- 7/118 Feb 92 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Impudent Barney Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 92
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Impudent Barney Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Market Mover (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Feb 92
- Race won
- Harp Lager National EBF Handicap Chase
- 7/118 Feb 92 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Impudent Barney Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 92
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Impudent Barney Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Technics (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 26 Feb 92
- Race won
- Stable Feed Handicap Chase
- 4/1120 May 91 · Roscommon (IRE)
Frank Hannon Memorial Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 91
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Frank Hannon Memorial Chase
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Bothar Na Speire (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Jun 91
- Race won
- Roscommon Chase
- 4/1120 May 91 · Roscommon (IRE)
Frank Hannon Memorial Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 91
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Frank Hannon Memorial Chase
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Top Of The Pack (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Oct 91
- Race won
- Ballyshannon Handicap Chase
- 9/1227 Jun 90 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Drinagh (Mares) Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 90
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Drinagh (Mares) Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Scottish Gale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 26 Jul 90
- Race won
- Sturakeen Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Moran | P M Barrett | 2 Jun 94 | 2 Jun 94 | 13/15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P M Barrett | - | 27 Jun 90 | 21 Apr 92 | 9/12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Peter Moran
- Trainer
- Peter Moran
- Moved from
- P M Barrett
- First run
- 2 Jun 94
- Last run
- 2 Jun 94
- First run for yard
- 13/15
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P M Barrett
- Trainer
- P M Barrett
- First run
- 27 Jun 90
- Last run
- 21 Apr 92
- First run for yard
- 9/12
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 27 Jun 90 | 2 Jun 94 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- First run
- 27 Jun 90
- Last run
- 2 Jun 94
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K F O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr A J Martin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| D P Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| L P Cusack | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P M Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P L Malone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| S R Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
K F O'Brien
- Jockey
- K F O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr A J Martin
- Jockey
- Mr A J Martin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
D P Murphy
- Jockey
- D P Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
L P Cusack
- Jockey
- L P Cusack
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P M Kelly
- Jockey
- Mr P M Kelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P L Malone
- Jockey
- P L Malone
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
S R Murphy
- Jockey
- S R Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P M Barrett | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Peter Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P M Barrett
- Trainer
- P M Barrett
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Peter Moran
- Trainer
- Peter Moran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSalluceva (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireSalluceva (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDrumvision (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBrave Invader (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Drumvision (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salluceva (IRE) | Drumvision (GB) | Brave Invader (USA) | mare | NH 2m5½f | Flat 9.9f · NH 2m4½f |
Salluceva (IRE)
- Sire
- Salluceva (IRE)
- Damsire
- Brave Invader (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.9f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Salluceva (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 743 | 52 | 148 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 251 | 19 | 53 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 146 | 16 | 35 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 41 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 743
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 148
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 251
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 53
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 146
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 35
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 11
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Salluceva (IRE) × Brave Invader mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | £695 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £695
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Another Vision (GB) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Drumceva (GB) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £695 | €0 |
| Push On Polly (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Another Vision (GB)
- Horse
- Another Vision (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Drumceva (GB)
- Horse
- Drumceva (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £695
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Push On Polly (IRE)
- Horse
- Push On Polly (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Drumceva (GB)0W · 8R
Half siblings
By Boreen (FR)
- Quiet Money (GB)2W · 16R
By Tremblant I (GB)
- Kilannadrum (IRE)0W · 2R
By Yashgan (GB)
- Yashgans Vision (IRE)3W · 26R
Female line
- 1Drumvision (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Another Vision foaled?
Another Vision (GB) was foaled in 1985.
Who are the sire and dam of Another Vision?
Another Vision (GB) is by Salluceva (IRE) out of Drumvision (GB), a daughter of Brave Invader (USA).
Who trained Another Vision?
Another Vision (GB) was trained by Peter Moran and owned by P Moran at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for P M Barrett.
What is Another Vision's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Another Vision (GB) won 1 of 8 races (13%).
What is Another Vision's biggest win?
Another Vision (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Union Food Distributors Novice Chase at Sligo (IRE) on 22 April 1991.
Has Another Vision ever been beaten?
Another Vision (GB) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 27 June 1990 at Wexford (RH) (IRE) (9th of 12).
Is Another Vision still racing?
Another Vision (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 June 1994 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Cashel Handicap Chase, finishing 13th of 15, and has not run there since.
What is Another Vision's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Another Vision (GB) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated