Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Annalecka
- TrainerMark Fahey
- OwnerPatrick T Moran
- FamilyFloater
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 5 runs (40%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €14,885 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Mar 2024, Limerick (IRE) (7/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 15 Jan 2024, Punchestown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 24 | Limerick (IRE) | 7/8 | 25/1 | 13 | Ricky Doyle | Mark Fahey | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Shannon Spray Mares Novice Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m6½f | Heavy | 10-9 | t | Bioluminescence (IRE) | €17,995 | 18 | 0/7 |
| 21 Feb 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/4 | 40/1 | 25 | Ricky Doyle | Mark Fahey | Bet Victor Quevega Mares Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 10-9 | - | Hispanic Moon (FR) | €17,110 | 10 | 0/3 |
| 11 Feb 24 | Navan (IRE) | 5/6 | 10/1 | dist | Danny Mullins | Mark Fahey | Apple's Jade Mares Novice Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m5f | Heavy | 10-9 | - | Brighterdaysahead (FR) | €13,275 | 27 | 0/5 |
| 15 Jan 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/11 | 2/1 | won nse | Ricky Doyle | Mark Fahey | Thank You To Rita Lyons Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Soft | 11-7 | - | Ashdale Flyer (IRE) | €7,080 | 256 | 0/9 |
| 4 May 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/12 | 14/1 | won 2¾ | Mr J C Barry | Mark Fahey | Millennium Surveys Ltd Mares Point-To-Point Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good to Yielding | 11-8 | - | Pitwood Road (GB) | €6,195 | - | 1/11 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Shannon Spray Mares Novice Hurdle
Grade 32m6½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 24
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Ricky Doyle
- Trainer
- Mark Fahey
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Shannon Spray Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Bioluminescence (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,995
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/7
Bet Victor Quevega Mares Hurdle
Grade 32m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Ricky Doyle
- Trainer
- Mark Fahey
- Race
- Bet Victor Quevega Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hispanic Moon (FR)
- Winner prize
- €17,110
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/3
Apple's Jade Mares Novice Hurdle
Listed2m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 24
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Mark Fahey
- Race
- Apple's Jade Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Brighterdaysahead (FR)
- Winner prize
- €13,275
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/5
Thank You To Rita Lyons Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won nse
- Jockey
- Ricky Doyle
- Trainer
- Mark Fahey
- Race
- Thank You To Rita Lyons Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ashdale Flyer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 256
- Future form
- 0/9
Millennium Surveys Ltd Mares Point-To-Point Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- won 2¾
- Jockey
- Mr J C Barry
- Trainer
- Mark Fahey
- Race
- Millennium Surveys Ltd Mares Point-To-Point Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pitwood Road (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | Millennium Surveys Ltd Mares Point-To-Point Flat Race | 1/12 | Spindleberry (IRE) | 3 | 24 Jan 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | HAY "How Are Ya" Campaign Mares Maiden Hurdle |
- 1/124 May 23 · Tipperary (IRE)
Millennium Surveys Ltd Mares Point-To-Point Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Millennium Surveys Ltd Mares Point-To-Point Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Spindleberry (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Jan 24
- Race won
- HAY "How Are Ya" Campaign Mares Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Fahey | 4 May 23 | 10 Mar 24 | 1/12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,885 |
Mark Fahey
- Trainer
- Mark Fahey
- First run
- 4 May 23
- Last run
- 10 Mar 24
- First run for yard
- 1/12
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,885
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,885 | 4 May 23 | 10 Mar 24 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,885
- First run
- 4 May 23
- Last run
- 10 Mar 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,690 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,195 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,690
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,195
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,195 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,195
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,885 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,885
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,240 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,195 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,240
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,195
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,160 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,275 |
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,160
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,275
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,160 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,275 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,160
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,275
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,195 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,195
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky Doyle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,240 | ||
| Mr J C Barry | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,195 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 |
Ricky Doyle
- Jockey
- Ricky Doyle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,240
Mr J C Barry
- Jockey
- Mr J C Barry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,195
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Fahey | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,885 |
Mark Fahey
- Trainer
- Mark Fahey
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,885
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,885 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,885
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,195 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,160 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,195
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,160
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,885 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,885
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFame And Glory (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damGryada (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJoan's Girl (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSupreme Leader (GB)
- Dam's damKeshia (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireBuckskin (FR)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Joan's Girl (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB) · 2 winners from 7 runners
- Keshia (GB) · by Buckskin (FR) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Floater (GB) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fame And Glory (GB) | Joan's Girl (IRE) | Supreme Leader (GB) | Brian Moran | 20 Apr 17 | bay | mare | Flat 15.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f |
Fame And Glory (GB)
- Damsire
- Supreme Leader (GB)
- Breeder
- Brian Moran
- Foaled
- 20 Apr 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Fame And Glory (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,034 | 752 | 1,843 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,244 | 279 | 697 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 2,211 | 276 | 625 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 842 | 111 | 252 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,034
- Wins
- 752
- Placed
- 1,843
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,244
- Wins
- 279
- Placed
- 697
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,211
- Wins
- 276
- Placed
- 625
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 842
- Wins
- 111
- Placed
- 252
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fame And Glory (GB) × Supreme Leader (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 16 | 10 | 0 | 184 | 25 | 37 | £264,418 | €84,057 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 16
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 184
- Wins
- 25
- 2nd/3rd
- 37
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £264,418
- Prize IRE (€)
- €84,057
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knickerbockerglory (IRE) | 25 | 7 | 0 | £160,374 | €0 |
| Theme Tune (IRE) | 20 | 4 | 0 | £26,802 | €0 |
| Norton Hill (IRE) | 13 | 3 | 0 | £23,473 | €0 |
| Annalecka (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,885 |
| Shannon Glory (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,455 |
| South Terrace (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | £26,607 | €2,850 |
| Flinck (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 0 | £20,332 | €10,300 |
| The Wonky Tonk (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,191 |
| Tarqueens Glory (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,860 |
| Now Is The Winter (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £6,830 | €0 |
| Pleasedontworry (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Gentle Anna (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
Knickerbockerglory (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £160,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Theme Tune (IRE)
- Horse
- Theme Tune (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,802
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Norton Hill (IRE)
- Horse
- Norton Hill (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,473
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Annalecka (IRE)
- Horse
- Annalecka (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,885
Shannon Glory (IRE)
- Horse
- Shannon Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,455
South Terrace (IRE)
- Horse
- South Terrace (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,607
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
Flinck (IRE)
- Horse
- Flinck (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,332
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,300
The Wonky Tonk (IRE)
- Horse
- The Wonky Tonk (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,191
Tarqueens Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,860
Now Is The Winter (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,830
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pleasedontworry (GB)
- Horse
- Pleasedontworry (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gentle Anna (IRE)
- Horse
- Gentle Anna (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Knockwilliambridge (IRE)0W · 15R
Half siblings
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Cill Mo Mhunna (IRE)0W · 1R
By Milan (GB)
- Imperial Reprise (IRE)0W · 4R
By Getaway (GER)
- Fire Away (IRE)8W · 35R
By Leading Light (IRE)
- Too Much Hammer (IRE)0W · 4R
By Kingston Hill (GB)
- An Ge Liath (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Joan's Girl (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB)
- 2Keshia (GB) · by Buckskin (FR)
- 3Floater (GB)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Georges Girl (IRE)4W · 16R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Annalecka?
Annalecka (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 20 April 2017 and is 9 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Annalecka?
Annalecka (IRE) is by Fame And Glory (GB) out of Joan's Girl (IRE), a daughter of Supreme Leader (GB), and was bred by Brian Moran.
Who trained Annalecka?
Annalecka (IRE) was trained by Mark Fahey and owned by Patrick T Moran at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Annalecka's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Annalecka (IRE) won 2 of 5 races (40%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Annalecka ever been beaten?
Annalecka (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 11 February 2024 at Navan (IRE) (5th of 6).
Is Annalecka still racing?
Annalecka (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 March 2024 at Limerick (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Shannon Spray Mares Novice Hurdle, finishing 7th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Annalecka related to any top horses?
Annalecka (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Georges Girl (IRE) (aunt, Grade 2 winner), from the Floater (GB) family.
What is Annalecka's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Annalecka (IRE) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated