Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Andromeda
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Mrs John Magniermichael Taborderrick Smithwesterberg)
- FamilyMiss U Fran
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 93
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €24,955 IRE
- Last official rating
- 93 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Nov 2024, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (4/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 2 Aug 2024, Galway (IRE)
Andromeda has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Nov 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/14 | 12/1 | 1½ | Mark Crehan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies & Mares Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-2 | 93 | b | Sakti (IRE) | €29,500 | 5 | 1/4 |
| 3 Nov 24 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/17 | 16/1 | 26¼ | Gavin Ryan | Aidan O'Brien | Curragh On Course Bookmakers Finale Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 8-11 | 93 | p | Hamish (GB) | €23,600 | 21 | 2/14 |
| 13 Oct 24 | Naas (IRE) | 8/16 | 7/1 | 10½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 9-2 | 93 | b | Caught U Looking (IRE) | €29,500 | 33 | 0/12 |
| 10 Sep 24 | Galway (IRE) | 5/15 | 9/2 | 8 | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Ardilaun Hotel Irish EBF Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 9-1 | 92 | - | Beechwood (IRE) | €30,975 | 39 | 0/12 |
| 2 Aug 24 | Galway (IRE) | 1/13 | 13/8F | won 4 | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-3 | 84 | - | Riviera Queen (IRE) | €10,030 | 28 | 1/11 |
| 5 Jul 24 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 2/12 | 4/9F | ½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-3 | 82 | - | Comic Book (GB) | €8,555 | 258 | 0/9 |
| 21 Oct 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/12 | 11/10F | 4¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-2 | 87 | - | Elizabeth Jane (IRE) | €9,440 | 71 | 4/10 |
| 11 Aug 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/11 | 8/11F | ¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Soft | 9-2 | - | - | Shelaka (IRE) | €9,440 | 22 | 0/9 |
| 20 Jul 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/6 | 9/1 | 1¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | - | - | Opera Singer (USA) | €9,440 | - | 0/5 |
- 4/148 Nov 24 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)12/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies & Mares Stakes
Listed1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 24
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Mark Crehan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies & Mares Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Sakti (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 1/4
- 11/173 Nov 24 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Curragh On Course Bookmakers Finale Stakes
Listed1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/17
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Curragh On Course Bookmakers Finale Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Hamish (GB)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/14
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Caught U Looking (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/12
Ardilaun Hotel Irish EBF Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Ardilaun Hotel Irish EBF Oyster Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beechwood (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,975
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/12
Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Riviera Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,030
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 24
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 4/9F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Comic Book (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 258
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Elizabeth Jane (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,440
- Days
- 71
- Future form
- 4/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shelaka (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,440
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Opera Singer (USA)
- Winner prize
- €9,440
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Nov 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies & Mares Stakes | 4/14 | Cloud Cover (IRE) | 3 | 17 Jan 25 | Newcastle (AW) | Best Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Fillies' Handicap |
| 3 Nov 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh On Course Bookmakers Finale Stakes | 11/17 | Hamish (GB) | 1 | 8 Jun 25 | Goodwood | BetGoodwin Tapster Stakes |
| 3 Nov 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh On Course Bookmakers Finale Stakes | 11/17 | Chally Chute (IRE) | 13 | 1 Jul 25 | Roscommon (IRE) | Watch Racing TV Irish EBF Lenebane Stakes |
| 2 Aug 24 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/13 | Riviera Queen (IRE) | 2 | 17 Aug 24 | Tramore (IRE) | Morris DIY Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 21 Oct 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/12 | Higher Leaves (IRE) | 3 | 5 Apr 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies Maiden |
| 21 Oct 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/12 | Cheeky Wink (IRE) | 5 | 23 Apr 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF 3yo Spring Series Median Auction Maiden |
| 21 Oct 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/12 | Camelot Alexander (IRE) | 6 | 23 Apr 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Handicap |
| 21 Oct 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/12 | Sara Valentina (IRE) | 9 | 16 May 24 | Limerick (IRE) | Ryans Cleaning Maiden |
- 4/148 Nov 24 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies & Mares Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 24
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies & Mares Stakes
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Cloud Cover (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Jan 25
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Best Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Fillies' Handicap
- 11/173 Nov 24 · Curragh (IRE)
Curragh On Course Bookmakers Finale Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh On Course Bookmakers Finale Stakes
- This horse
- 11/17
- Winner next time
- Hamish (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Jun 25
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- BetGoodwin Tapster Stakes
- 11/173 Nov 24 · Curragh (IRE)
Curragh On Course Bookmakers Finale Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh On Course Bookmakers Finale Stakes
- This horse
- 11/17
- Winner next time
- Chally Chute (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 1 Jul 25
- Race won
- Watch Racing TV Irish EBF Lenebane Stakes
- 1/132 Aug 24 · Galway (IRE)
Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Riviera Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Aug 24
- Race won
- Morris DIY Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 2/1221 Oct 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Higher Leaves (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 Apr 24
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies Maiden
- 2/1221 Oct 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Cheeky Wink (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 23 Apr 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF 3yo Spring Series Median Auction Maiden
- 2/1221 Oct 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Camelot Alexander (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 23 Apr 24
- Race won
- Gowran Park Handicap
- 2/1221 Oct 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Sara Valentina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 16 May 24
- Race won
- Ryans Cleaning Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 20 Jul 23 | 8 Nov 24 | 2/6 | 87 | 93 | 93 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €24,955 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 20 Jul 23
- Last run
- 8 Nov 24
- First run for yard
- 2/6
- OR first run
- 87
- OR last run
- 93
- Best OR
- 93
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,955
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €24,955 | 93 | 20 Jul 23 | 8 Nov 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,955
- Best OR
- 93
- First run
- 20 Jul 23
- Last run
- 8 Nov 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €22,955 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,955
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,755 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,050 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,040 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,070 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,040 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,755
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,050
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,040
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,070
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,040
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €11,120 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,835 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,120
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,835
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,080 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,080 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,755 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,040 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,080
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,080
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,755
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,040
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,050 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €21,905 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,050
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,905
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,040 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €8,835 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,080 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,040
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,835
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,080
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,795 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,070 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,050 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,040 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,795
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,070
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,050
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,040
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,835 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €9,120 | ||
| Gavin Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mark Crehan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,835
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,120
Gavin Ryan
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mark Crehan
- Jockey
- Mark Crehan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €24,955 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,955
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €22,955 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,955
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,040 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,070 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,050 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,040 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,755 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,040
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,070
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,050
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,040
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,755
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €22,955 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,955
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMissvinski (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStravinsky (USA)
- Dam's damMiss U Fran (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Missvinski (USA) · by Stravinsky (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
- Miss U Fran (USA) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Missvinski (USA) | Stravinsky (USA) | Coolmore | 31 Jan 21 | chestnut | filly | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2½f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Stravinsky (USA)
- Breeder
- Coolmore
- Foaled
- 31 Jan 21
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,483 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 3,793 | 573 | 1,322 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,719 | 271 | 636 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Soft going | 449 | 73 | 157 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,483
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3,793
- Wins
- 573
- Placed
- 1,322
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,719
- Wins
- 271
- Placed
- 636
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Runs
- 449
- Wins
- 73
- Placed
- 157
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Stravinsky (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 10 | 3 | 92 | 19 | 28 | £1,068,209 | €579,423 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 10 | 3 | 98 | 19 | 28 | £1,068,209 | €579,548 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 92
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 28
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,068,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €579,423
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 98
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 28
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,068,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €579,548
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rip Van Winkle (IRE) | 13 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,032,588 | €191,390 |
| Peaceful (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £6,450 | €198,865 |
| Easter (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €95,280 |
| Illusive (IRE) | 20 | 3 | 0 | - | £29,171 | €9,670 |
| Yulong Emperor (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €22,346 |
| Crocodile Shoes (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €7,725 |
| Hobart I (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €8,845 |
| Albuquerque (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €7,517 |
| A Star Is Born (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €9,825 |
| Andromeda (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €24,955 |
| Cologne (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Harvard (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,190 |
Rip Van Winkle (IRE)
- Horse
- Rip Van Winkle (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,032,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €191,390
Peaceful (IRE)
- Horse
- Peaceful (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €198,865
Easter (IRE)
- Horse
- Easter (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €95,280
Illusive (IRE)
- Horse
- Illusive (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,171
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,670
Yulong Emperor (IRE)
- Horse
- Yulong Emperor (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,346
Crocodile Shoes (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,725
Hobart I (IRE)
- Horse
- Hobart I (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,845
Albuquerque (IRE)
- Horse
- Albuquerque (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,517
A Star Is Born (IRE)
- Horse
- A Star Is Born (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,825
Andromeda (IRE)
- Horse
- Andromeda (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,955
Cologne (IRE)
- Horse
- Cologne (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harvard (IRE)
- Horse
- Harvard (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,190
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 93 | 93 | 82 | 84 | 2 Aug 24 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 93
- Highest OR
- 93
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Last winning OR
- 84
- Last win
- 2 Aug 24
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Nov 24 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 93 | 0 | 4/14 |
| 3 Nov 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 93 | 0 | 11/17 |
| 13 Oct 24 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 93 | 1 | 8/16 |
| 10 Sep 24 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 8 | 5/15 |
| 2 Aug 24 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 84 | 2 | 1/13 |
| 5 Jul 24 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Flat | 82 | -5 | 2/12 |
| 21 Oct 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 87 | - | 2/12 |
- 4/148 Nov 24 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 24
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/14
- 11/173 Nov 24 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 24
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 11/17
- 8/1613 Oct 24 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 8/16
- 5/1510 Sep 24 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 5/15
- 1/132 Aug 24 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 1/13
- 2/125 Jul 24 · Bellewstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 24
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 2/12
- 2/1221 Oct 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 93 | 93 | 0 | 84 | 2 Aug 24 | 9 | 84 | 9 | 93 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 93
- OR last run
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 84
- Last win
- 2 Aug 24
- v last winning
- 9
- Highest winning OR
- 84
- v highest winning
- 9
- Highest OR
- 93
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Easter (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
- Yulong Emperor (IRE)2W · 6R
- Peaceful (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 G1
Half siblings
By Camelot (GB)
- Happiest (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Missvinski (USA) · by Stravinsky (USA)
- 2Miss U Fran (USA)
Notable relatives
Full sister
- Peaceful (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 G1
- Easter (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Andromeda?
Andromeda (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 31 January 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Andromeda?
Andromeda (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Missvinski (USA), a daughter of Stravinsky (USA), and was bred by Coolmore.
Who trained Andromeda?
Andromeda (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magniermichael Taborderrick Smithwesterberg at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Andromeda's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Andromeda (IRE) won 1 of 9 races (11%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Andromeda's biggest win?
Andromeda (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Guinness Irish EBF Fillies Maiden at Galway (IRE) on 2 August 2024.
Has Andromeda ever been beaten?
Andromeda (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 July 2023 at Leopardstown (IRE) (2nd of 6).
What was Andromeda's official rating?
Andromeda (IRE) was last officially rated 93 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Andromeda still racing?
Andromeda (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 November 2024 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cooley Fillies & Mares Stakes, finishing 4th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Andromeda related to any top horses?
Andromeda (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Peaceful (IRE) (full sister, Group 1 winner) and Easter (IRE) (full sister, Listed winner), from the Miss U Fran (USA) family.
What is Andromeda's record at Galway (IRE)?
Andromeda (IRE) ran most often at Galway (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated