Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Aiguille Rouge (FR)
- TrainerGary Moore
- OwnerThe Winning Hand
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
See also: Aiguille Rouge (GB) · C Kinane · 7 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 128
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 8 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £11,623 GB
- Last official rating
- 120 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Jan 2020, Fontwell (2/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 26 Dec 2017, Fontwell
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 20 | Fontwell | 2/5 | 11/2 | 8½ | Jamie Moore | Gary Moore | MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Handicap Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Soft | 11-3 | 120 | Marlborough Sounds (GB) | £5,760 | 31 | 0/4 |
| 26 Dec 19 | Fontwell | 6/9 | 20/1 | 26¼ | Joshua Moore | Gary Moore | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Heavy | 11-10 | 123 | Dostal Phil (FR) | £6,108 | 19 | 0/8 |
| 7 Dec 19 | Sandown | PU/13 | 50/1 | - | Jamie Moore | Gary Moore | Jumeirah Hotels And Resorts December Handicap Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-7 | 128 | Mack The Man (IRE) | £33,762 | 694 | 1/12 |
| 12 Jan 18 | Huntingdon | 3/5 | 20/1 | 5¼ | Jamie Moore | Gary Moore | Smarkets Chatteris Fen Juvenile Hurdle | Class 2 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-13 | 121 | Esprit De Somoza (FR) | £15,640 | 17 | 1/4 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Fontwell | 1/5 | 2/1 | won 4 | Jamie Moore | Gary Moore | JEB Homes Ltd Juvenile Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Soft | 10-12 | 117 | Spirit Of Rome (IRE) | £3,249 | 15 | 0/4 |
| 11 Dec 17 | Fontwell | 1/9 | 9/2 | won 8 | Jamie Moore | Gary Moore | NJS Juvenile Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Heavy | 10-5 | - | Acaro (FR) | £3,249 | 40 | 2/7 |
| 1 Nov 17 | Fakenham | 3/6 | 15/8F | 20¾ | Jamie Moore | Gary Moore | Breeders' Cup Live On At The Races Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-10 | - | Cubswin (IRE) | £5,198 | 15 | 0/5 |
| 17 Oct 17 | Leicester | 5/12 | 33/1 | 4¾ | Hector Crouch | Gary Moore | Stewards Handicap (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 9-3 | 75 | Hajaam (IRE) | £3,881 | - | 1/10 |
MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Handicap Hurdle
Class 32m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jan 20
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 120
- Winner / 2nd
- Marlborough Sounds (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,760
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/4
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap Hurdle
Class 32m1½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 123
- Winner / 2nd
- Dostal Phil (FR)
- Winner prize
- £6,108
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/8
Jumeirah Hotels And Resorts December Handicap Hurdle
Listed2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 19
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Jumeirah Hotels And Resorts December Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 128
- Winner / 2nd
- Mack The Man (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £33,762
- Days
- 694
- Future form
- 1/12
Smarkets Chatteris Fen Juvenile Hurdle
Class 22mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Smarkets Chatteris Fen Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 121
- Winner / 2nd
- Esprit De Somoza (FR)
- Winner prize
- £15,640
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/4
JEB Homes Ltd Juvenile Hurdle
Class 42m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- JEB Homes Ltd Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 117
- Winner / 2nd
- Spirit Of Rome (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/4
NJS Juvenile Hurdle
Class 42m1½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Dec 17
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 8
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- NJS Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Acaro (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 2/7
Breeders' Cup Live On At The Races Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 17
- Course
- Fakenham
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 15/8F
- Btn
- 20¾
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Breeders' Cup Live On At The Races Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cubswin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,198
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/5
Stewards Handicap (Div I)
Class 51m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 17
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Hector Crouch
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Stewards Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Hajaam (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Dec 19 | Sandown | Jumeirah Hotels And Resorts December Handicap Hurdle | PU/13 | Protektorat (FR) | 2 | 1 Jan 20 | Cheltenham | Ballymore Novices' Hurdle |
| 12 Jan 18 | Huntingdon | Smarkets Chatteris Fen Juvenile Hurdle | 3/5 | Embole (FR) | 5 | 17 Feb 18 | Wincanton | Betway "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 11 Dec 17 | Fontwell | NJS Juvenile Hurdle | 1/9 | Comrade Conrad (IRE) | 4 | 10 Jan 18 | Ludlow | Racing UK Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
| 11 Dec 17 | Fontwell | NJS Juvenile Hurdle | 1/9 | Seaborn (IRE) | 5 | 30 Apr 19 | Brighton | Care For Veterans Apprentice Handicap |
| 17 Oct 17 | Leicester | Stewards Handicap (Div I) | 5/12 | Hajaam (IRE) | 1 | 24 Oct 17 | Yarmouth | Philip Southgate Socks & Sandals Handicap |
- PU/137 Dec 19 · Sandown
Jumeirah Hotels And Resorts December Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 19
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Jumeirah Hotels And Resorts December Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Protektorat (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Jan 20
- Race won
- Ballymore Novices' Hurdle
- 3/512 Jan 18 · Huntingdon
Smarkets Chatteris Fen Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Smarkets Chatteris Fen Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Embole (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Feb 18
- Race won
- Betway "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 1/911 Dec 17 · Fontwell
NJS Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Dec 17
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- NJS Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Comrade Conrad (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 10 Jan 18
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Racing UK Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- 1/911 Dec 17 · Fontwell
NJS Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Dec 17
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- NJS Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Seaborn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 30 Apr 19
- At
- Brighton
- Race won
- Care For Veterans Apprentice Handicap
- 5/1217 Oct 17 · Leicester
Stewards Handicap (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 17
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Stewards Handicap (Div I)
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Hajaam (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Oct 17
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- Philip Southgate Socks & Sandals Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Moore | 17 Oct 17 | 26 Jan 20 | 5/12 | 75 | 120 | 128 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £11,623 | €0 |
Gary Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- First run
- 17 Oct 17
- Last run
- 26 Jan 20
- First run for yard
- 5/12
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 120
- Best OR
- 128
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £11,623 | €0 | 128 | 1 Nov 17 | 26 Jan 20 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 75 | 17 Oct 17 | 17 Oct 17 | ||
| All runs | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £11,623 | €0 | 128 | 17 Oct 17 | 26 Jan 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 128
- First run
- 1 Nov 17
- Last run
- 26 Jan 20
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 17 Oct 17
- Last run
- 17 Oct 17
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 128
- First run
- 17 Oct 17
- Last run
- 26 Jan 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £11,623 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £763 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £7,261 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,599 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,261
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,599
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £3,073 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £8,550 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,073
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fontwell | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £8,550 | €0 | ||
| Fakenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £763 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,310 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fakenham
- Course
- Fakenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,310 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,052 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £7,261 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,052
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,261
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £7,261 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £763 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,599 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,261
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,599
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £4,012 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £763 | €0 | ||
| December | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,848 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,012
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,848
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Moore | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £11,273 | €0 | ||
| Hector Crouch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Joshua Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Jamie Moore
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,273
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hector Crouch
- Jockey
- Hector Crouch
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joshua Moore
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Moore | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £11,623 | €0 |
Gary Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £11,623 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £6,672 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,951 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,951
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFalco (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireFalco (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePivotal (GB)
- Sire's damIcelips (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAvanguardia (GER)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireChoisir (AUS)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Avanguardia (GER) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Falco (USA) | Avanguardia (GER) | Choisir (AUS) | mare | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m4f |
Falco (USA)
- Sire
- Falco (USA)
- Damsire
- Choisir (AUS)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Falco (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 455 | 54 | 128 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 166 | 12 | 37 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Soft going | 118 | 29 | 46 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 41 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 455
- Wins
- 54
- Placed
- 128
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 166
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 37
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 118
- Wins
- 29
- Placed
- 46
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Falco (USA) × Choisir mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | £11,623 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | £11,623 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aiguille Rouge (FR) | 8 | 2 | 0 | £11,623 | €0 |
Aiguille Rouge (FR)
- Horse
- Aiguille Rouge (FR)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 120 | 128 | 117 | 117 | 26 Dec 17 | 5 |
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 75 | - | - | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 120
- Highest OR
- 128
- Lowest OR
- 117
- Last winning OR
- 117
- Last win
- 26 Dec 17
- Rated runs
- 5
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 20 | Fontwell | NH | 120 | -3 | 2/5 |
| 26 Dec 19 | Fontwell | NH | 123 | -5 | 6/9 |
| 7 Dec 19 | Sandown | NH | 128 | 7 | PU/13 |
| 12 Jan 18 | Huntingdon | NH | 121 | 4 | 3/5 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Fontwell | NH | 117 | - | 1/5 |
| 17 Oct 17 | Leicester | Flat | 75 | - | 5/12 |
- 2/526 Jan 20 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jan 20
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 120
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/5
- 6/926 Dec 19 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 123
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 6/9
- PU/137 Dec 19 · Sandown
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 19
- Course
- Sandown
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 128
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- PU/13
- 3/512 Jan 18 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 121
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 3/5
- 1/526 Dec 17 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 117
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/5
- 5/1217 Oct 17 · Leicester
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 17
- Course
- Leicester
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 120 | 120 | 0 | 117 | 26 Dec 17 | 3 | 117 | 3 | 128 | -8 |
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 120
- OR last run
- 120
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 117
- Last win
- 26 Dec 17
- v last winning
- 3
- Highest winning OR
- 117
- v highest winning
- 3
- Highest OR
- 128
- v highest
- -8
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Falco (USA) out of Avanguardia (GER) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Montmartre (FR)
- Labaik (FR)3W · 10R · 1 G1
By Walk In The Park (IRE)
- Giant's Way (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Avanguardia (GER)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Labaik (FR)3W · 10R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Aiguille Rouge foaled?
Aiguille Rouge (FR) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Aiguille Rouge?
Aiguille Rouge (FR) is by Falco (USA) out of Avanguardia (GER), a daughter of Choisir (AUS).
Who trained Aiguille Rouge?
Aiguille Rouge (FR) was trained by Gary Moore and owned by The Winning Hand at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Aiguille Rouge's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Aiguille Rouge (FR) won 2 of 8 races (25%): 2 of 7 over jumps and 0 of 1 on the Flat. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Aiguille Rouge's biggest win?
Aiguille Rouge (FR)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 4 victories, most recently the JEB Homes Ltd Juvenile Hurdle at Fontwell on 26 December 2017.
How much prize money has Aiguille Rouge won?
Aiguille Rouge (FR) earned £11,623 in Britain in prize money.
Has Aiguille Rouge ever been beaten?
Aiguille Rouge (FR) was beaten 6 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 October 2017 at Leicester (5th of 12).
What was Aiguille Rouge's official rating?
Aiguille Rouge (FR) was last officially rated 120 over jumps (career high 128) and 75 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Aiguille Rouge still racing?
Aiguille Rouge (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 January 2020 at Fontwell in the MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Handicap Hurdle, finishing 2nd of 5, and has not run there since.
Is Aiguille Rouge related to any top horses?
Aiguille Rouge (FR)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Labaik (FR) (half-brother, Grade 1 winner), from the Avanguardia (GER) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated