Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Henry de Bromhead at Navan

Updated 14 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Henry de Bromhead's record at Navan? Henry de Bromhead has trained 35 winners from 324 runners at Navan since January 2016 (11%). The latest winner there was Kilgame (FR) on 21 Mar 2026.
  • How does Henry de Bromhead's record at Navan compare with other courses? At Navan, Henry de Bromhead has a 10.8% strike rate against 14.1% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Henry de Bromhead at Navan? Rachael Blackmore, with 21 wins from 116 rides (18%) together at Navan since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Navan for Henry de Bromhead? Chris's Dream (IRE), with 3 wins from 3 runs (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Navan since 2016
35 wins from 324 runs (11%)
Prize money at Navan
€913,710 IRE
Last winner here
21 Mar 2026: Kilgame (FR)
Runs here since last winner
14 runs

Navan v everywhere else

RacesAt NavanOther courses
All races35 wins from 324 runs (11%)1,017 wins from 7,221 runs (14%)
Flat1 win from 42 runs (2%)104 wins from 1,117 runs (9%)
Jumps34 wins from 282 runs (12%)913 wins from 6,104 runs (15%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2026/27400.0%125.0%€1,700 IRE
Flat 20261000.0%220.0%€3,421 IRE
Jumps 2025/263026.7%826.7%€39,308 IRE
Flat 2025500.0%240.0%€7,285 IRE
Jumps 2024/254324.7%818.6%€62,595 IRE
Flat 20244125.0%125.0%€11,720 IRE
Jumps 2023/2437513.5%1437.8%€166,435 IRE
Flat 2023300.0%00.0%€1,830 IRE
Jumps 2022/2323313.0%1043.5%€60,470 IRE
Flat 2022500.0%240.0%€8,995 IRE
Jumps 2021/223239.4%1031.3%€62,315 IRE
Flat 2021500.0%120.0%€3,440 IRE
Jumps 2020/2130516.7%1033.3%€103,455 IRE
Flat 2020400.0%125.0%€2,945 IRE
Jumps 2019/2026623.1%1142.3%€150,084 IRE
Flat 2019100.0%00.0%£0
Jumps 2018/1926519.2%1142.3%€103,506 IRE
Flat 2018400.0%250.0%€10,651 IRE
Jumps 2017/181200.0%325.0%€18,978 IRE
Flat 2017100.0%1100.0%€9,025 IRE
Jumps 2016/171616.3%637.5%€44,743 IRE
Jumps 2015/163266.7%266.7%€40,810 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap2414.2%833.3%€45,401 IRE
Flat Turf · handicap1800.0%422.2%€13,911 IRE
Hurdle · non-handicap1171613.7%4336.8%€307,014 IRE
Hurdle · handicap4237.1%1023.8%€57,100 IRE
Chase · non-handicap671116.4%2740.3%€329,051 IRE
Chase · handicap4349.3%1023.3%€152,752 IRE
NH Flat1300.0%430.8%€8,482 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f1417.1%642.9%
7f to 1m1200.0%433.3%
9f to 11f900.0%222.2%
12f to 13f300.0%00.0%
14f and over400.0%00.0%
Up to 2m1f140139.3%4230.0%
2m2f to 2m5f971515.5%3940.2%
2m6f to 3m44613.6%1227.3%
Over 3m100.0%1100.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm5240.0%240.0%
Good54611.1%1833.3%
Good to Soft / Yielding6357.9%2031.7%
Soft7368.2%1926.0%
Heavy1291612.4%4736.4%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January3139.7%1032.3%
February22627.3%1254.5%
March4536.7%920.0%
April10110.0%330.0%
May400.0%125.0%
June600.0%233.3%
July500.0%240.0%
August7114.3%114.3%
September19421.1%526.3%
October900.0%333.3%
November891112.4%3134.8%
December7767.8%2735.1%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Grade 229931.0%1551.7%€315,085 IRE
Grade 32214.5%29.1%€47,600 IRE
Listed29310.3%1137.9%€115,820 IRE
Unclassified244229.0%7832.0%€435,205 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Navan

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Chris's Dream (IRE) silksChris's Dream (IRE)33324 Nov 1924 Nov 19
Captain Guinness (IRE) silksCaptain Guinness (IRE)53318 Nov 2317 Nov 25
Minella Indo (IRE) silksMinella Indo (IRE)32222 Nov 209 Feb 25
Punitive (IRE) silksPunitive (IRE)3223 Mar 2018 Dec 20
Bob Olinger (IRE) silksBob Olinger (IRE)42418 Nov 2316 Nov 24
Kilgame (FR) silksKilgame (FR)11121 Mar 2621 Mar 26
Tareze (IRE) silksTareze (IRE)1119 Feb 259 Feb 25
Love Me (FR) silksLove Me (FR)11117 Nov 2417 Nov 24
Town And Country (IRE) silksTown And Country (IRE)11129 Aug 2429 Aug 24
Look To The West (IRE) silksLook To The West (IRE)11119 Nov 2319 Nov 23
Kapard (GB) silksKapard (GB)11121 Nov 2121 Nov 21
Atlantic Fairy (IRE) silksAtlantic Fairy (IRE)11121 Feb 2121 Feb 21
Somptueux (FR) silksSomptueux (FR)11119 Sep 2019 Sep 20
Put The Kettle On (IRE) silksPut The Kettle On (IRE)11125 Nov 1825 Nov 18
Abbey Magic (IRE) silksAbbey Magic (IRE)11123 Sep 1823 Sep 18
Smashing I (FR)1112 Apr 162 Apr 16
Sizing Tennessee (IRE)11123 Jan 1623 Jan 16
Rokathir (FR) silksRokathir (FR)2118 Feb 2621 Mar 26
Senior Chief (GB) silksSenior Chief (GB)21220 Mar 2320 Jan 24
Notebook (GER) silksNotebook (GER)2117 Nov 2112 Mar 22

Jockeys at Navan

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Rachael Blackmore1162118.1%5022 Mar 25
Darragh O'Keeffe5958.5%1821 Mar 26
Hugh Morgan8225.0%222 Feb 22
Robbie Power4250.0%324 Nov 19
Billy Lee1516.7%45 Sep 26
David Mullins10110.0%325 Nov 18
B J Cooper8112.5%38 Dec 18
Mike O'Connor1600.0%26 Dec 25
Wayne Lordan900.0%222 Apr 23
A E Lynch600.0%119 Jan 19
Dylan Robinson500.0%14 Dec 21
Mark Walsh500.0%06 Dec 25
Daniel Holden400.0%016 Jun 21
Phillip Enright400.0%07 Dec 24
Mr J L Gleeson300.0%119 Sep 26
Adam Grant300.0%17 Oct 26
Brian Hayes300.0%17 Dec 24
Declan McDonogh300.0%32 Jun 18
Chris Hayes300.0%022 Apr 23
Mr D Roche300.0%020 Mar 23

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Navan

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
22 Nov 20Minella Indo (IRE) silksMinella Indo (IRE)BetVictor Make Your Best Bet ChaseGrade 23mRachael Blackmore2/11F€35,400
18 Nov 23Bob Olinger (IRE) silksBob Olinger (IRE)Railway Bar Lismullen HurdleGrade 22m4fRachael Blackmore15/8€29,500
18 Nov 23Captain Guinness (IRE) silksCaptain Guinness (IRE)Bar One Racing Fortria ChaseGrade 22mRachael Blackmore3/1€29,500
17 Feb 19Chris's Dream (IRE) silksChris's Dream (IRE)Ladbrokes Acca Boosty Ten Up Novice ChaseGrade 23mRachael Blackmore5/2€26,550
2 Apr 16Smashing I (FR)Webster Cup ChaseGrade 22m4fJonathan Burke9/4€25,075
11 Feb 24Hiddenvalley Lake (IRE) silksHiddenvalley Lake (IRE)William Hill Boyne HurdleGrade 22m5fDarragh O'Keeffe3/1F€21,535
9 Dec 23Slade Steel (IRE) silksSlade Steel (IRE)Tote Navan Novice HurdleGrade 22m4fRachael Blackmore2/1€21,535
13 Nov 22Captain Guinness (IRE) silksCaptain Guinness (IRE)Sean P. Muldoon & Patrick F. Gormley Fortria ChaseGrade 22mRachael Blackmore4/1€21,535
7 Nov 21Notebook (GER) silksNotebook (GER)Tote Fortria ChaseGrade 22mRachael Blackmore8/15F€20,650
10 Dec 16Attribution (GB)Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Klairon Davis Novice ChaseGrade 32m1fB J Cooper4/1€23,063
9 Feb 25Tareze (IRE) silksTareze (IRE)Ryan's Cleaning Apple's Jade Mares Novice HurdleListed2m4fDarragh O'Keeffe15/8€13,865
22 Feb 22Brampton Belle (GB) silksBrampton Belle (GB)BetVictor Apple's Jade Mares Novice HurdleListed2m5fRachael Blackmore7/2€13,865
21 Feb 21Atlantic Fairy (IRE) silksAtlantic Fairy (IRE)Apple's Jade Mares Novice HurdleListed2m5fRachael Blackmore11/4J€13,275
24 Nov 19Chris's Dream (IRE) silksChris's Dream (IRE)Ladbrokes Troytown Handicap Chase-3mRobbie Power9/2F€59,000
7 Dec 19Minella Times (IRE) silksMinella Times (IRE)Foxrock Handicap Chase-2m4fRachael Blackmore6/1€29,500

Related links

Data as of 14 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.