Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

H Rogers at Navan

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is H Rogers's record at Navan? H Rogers has trained 6 winners from 162 runners at Navan since January 2016 (4%). The latest winner there was Gotta Catch'em All (IRE) on 11 Jul 2026.
  • How does H Rogers's record at Navan compare with other courses? At Navan, H Rogers has a 3.7% strike rate against 6.3% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for H Rogers at Navan? Chris Hayes, with 2 wins from 23 rides (9%) together at Navan since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Navan for H Rogers? Lord Erskine (IRE), with 2 wins from 10 runs (20%) there since 2016.
Record at Navan since 2016
6 wins from 162 runs (4%)
Prize money at Navan
€157,339 IRE
Last winner here
11 Jul 2026: Gotta Catch'em All (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
6 runs

Navan v everywhere else

RacesAt NavanOther courses
All races6 wins from 162 runs (4%)52 wins from 828 runs (6%)
Flat5 wins from 125 runs (4%)37 wins from 661 runs (6%)
Jumps1 win from 37 runs (3%)15 wins from 167 runs (9%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20261218.3%325.0%€13,301 IRE
Flat 2025200.0%00.0%€100 IRE
Jumps 2024/25200.0%00.0%£0
Flat 202410110.0%220.0%€8,860 IRE
Jumps 2023/241000.0%110.0%€9,000 IRE
Flat 20231200.0%216.7%€2,430 IRE
Jumps 2022/23500.0%240.0%€5,180 IRE
Flat 2022800.0%112.5%€2,400 IRE
Jumps 2021/22400.0%00.0%£0
Flat 20211000.0%110.0%€2,700 IRE
Jumps 2020/216116.7%116.7%€8,675 IRE
Flat 2020900.0%333.3%€5,760 IRE
Jumps 2019/20100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 20191000.0%00.0%€331 IRE
Jumps 2018/19300.0%00.0%£0
Flat 2018600.0%00.0%€176 IRE
Jumps 2017/18200.0%00.0%£0
Flat 20172328.7%313.0%€85,652 IRE
Jumps 2016/17400.0%00.0%£0
Flat 20162314.3%521.7%€12,775 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap1400.0%17.1%€3,389 IRE
Flat Turf · handicap11154.5%1917.1%€131,095 IRE
Hurdle · non-handicap1300.0%00.0%€620 IRE
Hurdle · handicap2414.2%416.7%€22,235 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f3425.9%411.8%
7f to 1m1119.1%218.2%
9f to 11f3612.8%513.9%
12f to 13f1800.0%422.2%
14f and over2613.8%519.2%
Up to 2m1f2000.0%00.0%
2m2f to 2m5f900.0%111.1%
2m6f to 3m8112.5%337.5%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm1715.9%15.9%
Good4224.8%819.0%
Good to Soft / Yielding4212.4%614.3%
Soft3425.9%720.6%
Heavy2700.0%27.4%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January500.0%00.0%
February300.0%00.0%
March1300.0%17.7%
April1600.0%00.0%
May18211.1%527.8%
June1200.0%18.3%
July15213.3%533.3%
August700.0%114.3%
September2600.0%415.4%
October3512.9%411.4%
November8112.5%225.0%
December400.0%125.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed500.0%120.0%€9,525 IRE
Unclassified15763.8%2314.6%€147,814 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Navan

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Lord Erskine (IRE) silksLord Erskine (IRE)102422 Nov 2018 Jan 25
Remarkable Lady (IRE) silksRemarkable Lady (IRE)11120 May 1720 May 17
Cleopatra's Needle (IRE) silksCleopatra's Needle (IRE)6117 May 2411 Jul 26
Gotta Catch'em All (IRE) silksGotta Catch'em All (IRE)71211 Jul 265 Sep 26
Calm Bay (IRE)9118 Jul 168 Oct 17

Jockeys at Navan

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Chris Hayes2328.7%311 Jul 26
Siobhan Rutledge1815.6%37 Oct 26
Sean Davis8112.5%12 Sep 17
Rachael Blackmore7114.3%120 Jan 24
Conor Hoban5120.0%27 Sep 19
Wayne Lordan1000.0%130 Mar 26
Gavin Ryan900.0%118 May 24
Ronan Whelan900.0%27 May 24
Adam Caffrey700.0%325 Apr 26
Nathan Crosse500.0%13 Sep 22
Mark Bolger400.0%028 Sep 19
Brian Hayes400.0%021 Nov 21
Sean Flanagan400.0%017 Nov 24
Charlie O'Dwyer300.0%011 Feb 24
Darragh O'Keeffe300.0%018 Jan 25
Shane Foley300.0%010 Sep 20
Sean Bird300.0%023 Apr 18

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Navan

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
8 Oct 17Lord Erskine (IRE) silksLord Erskine (IRE)Irish Cesarewitch-2mConor Hoban25/1€59,000
20 May 17Remarkable Lady (IRE) silksRemarkable Lady (IRE)Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap-1mSean Davis16/1€15,375
22 Nov 20Lord Erskine (IRE) silksLord Erskine (IRE)BetVictor Run For Your Money Handicap Hurdle-2m6fRachael Blackmore18/1€8,555
11 Jul 26Gotta Catch'em All (IRE) silksGotta Catch'em All (IRE)Newgrange Hotel Handicap-6fSiobhan Rutledge9/1€7,200
8 Jul 16Calm Bay (IRE)Navan Members Handicap-5fChris Hayes12/1€6,765
7 May 24Cleopatra's Needle (IRE) silksCleopatra's Needle (IRE)Book Your Navan Summer BBQ Packages Handicap (Div I)-1m2fChris Hayes12/1€6,195

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.