Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Owner profile
Constructive Equine
- Jumps 2026/27 (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Horses run (last 12 months, GB & IRE)
- 1
- Career (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 26 runs (4%)
- Career prize money (GB & IRE)
- £15,621 GB
- Last winner (GB & IRE)
- 11 May 2023: Estacas (GER), Huntingdon
Select Form to load this section.
Select Horses to load this section.
Stats
By trainer
| Last 5 seasons | David Bridgwater | 19 | 1 | 3 | 1/3 | £12,787 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £2,558 | |
| Career | David Bridgwater | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1/3 | £13,064 | |
| Career | Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £2,558 |
Top 20 per window by runs.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By jockey
| Last 5 seasons | Brendan Powell | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1/2 | £12,112 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Luke Scott | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £2,558 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Billy Loughnane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Paul O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Mitchell Bastyan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Jamie Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Gavin Sheehan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Lilly Pinchin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Jordan Nailor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Caoilin Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Brendan Powell | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1/3 | £12,389 | |
| Career | Luke Scott | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £2,558 | |
| Career | Mitchell Bastyan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Career | Billy Loughnane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| Career | Paul O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Career | Jamie Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Tom Scudamore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Gavin Sheehan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Lilly Pinchin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Jordan Nailor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Caoilin Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
Top 20 per window by rides.
By course
| Last 5 seasons | Stratford | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0/3 | £2,007 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Worcester | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,494 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Ascot | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Fontwell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £2,673 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Huntingdon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £5,174 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Ludlow | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £2,258 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Kempton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,063 | |
| Career | Stratford | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0/3 | £2,007 | |
| Career | Plumpton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £277 | |
| Career | Sandown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £675 | |
| Career | Southwell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Career | Worcester | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,494 | |
| Career | Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Career | Ascot | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Fontwell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £2,673 | |
| Career | Huntingdon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £5,174 | |
| Career | Ludlow | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £2,258 | |
| Career | Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Kempton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,063 |
Top 20 per window by runs.
By race type
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | Turf conditions/stakes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Handicap hurdle | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1/2 | £10,404 | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Novice/Maiden hurdle | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | £4,265 | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Flat career | Flat | Turf conditions/stakes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| NH career | NH | Novice/Maiden hurdle | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0/3 | £4,542 | |
| NH career | NH | Handicap hurdle | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1/2 | £10,404 | |
| NH career | NH | NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
By month
| Last 5 seasons | January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | February | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £2,258 | |
| Last 5 seasons | March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | May | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | £9,341 | |
| Last 5 seasons | June | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £3,070 | |
| Last 5 seasons | July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| Last 5 seasons | October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | November | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £277 | |
| Career | February | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0/3 | £2,258 | |
| Career | March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | |
| Career | May | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | £9,341 | |
| Career | June | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £3,070 | |
| Career | July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| Career | October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | |
| Career | November | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | - | |
| Career | December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - |
Record by season
| Flat | 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| NH | 2026/27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £2,558 | |
| NH | 2025/26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 | |
| NH | 2023/24 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | £9,854 | |
| NH | 2022/23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £2,258 | |
| NH | 2021/22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £0 | |
| NH | 2020/21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £277 |
Career, latest 20 seasons per code. Flat seasons are calendar years; NH seasons follow the official British and Irish dates.
By distance (career)
| Flat | 14f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| NH | Up to 2m1f | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1/3 | £9,716 | |
| NH | 2m2f to 2m5f | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0/3 | £5,231 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
By going (career)
| Flat | Good to firm or firmer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 | |
| Flat | Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| NH | Good to firm or firmer | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £4,680 | |
| NH | Good | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1/3 | £9,989 | |
| NH | Good to soft or yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | £0 | |
| NH | Soft | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | £277 | |
| NH | Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
By class (career)
| Flat | Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| Flat | Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 | |
| NH | Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 | |
| NH | Class 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £2,673 | |
| NH | Class 4 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1/3 | £9,716 | |
| NH | Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | £2,558 |
Group/Grade/Listed shown by level; Irish races without a class are Unclassified.
By field size (career)
| Flat | 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| Flat | 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 | |
| NH | 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £4,680 | |
| NH | 6 to 8 runners | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | £7,731 | |
| NH | 9 to 12 runners | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | £277 | |
| NH | 13 to 16 runners | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0/3 | £2,258 | |
| NH | 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 |
Field size = runners in our results for the race.
By horse age (career)
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £675 | |
| NH | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £0 | |
| NH | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £277 | |
| NH | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1/1 | £12,112 | |
| NH | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £2,558 |
Age at the time of the run.
Select Big wins to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many horses does Constructive Equine have in training?
- 1 horse has run for Constructive Equine in Britain and Ireland in the last 12 months.
- How many winners has Constructive Equine had this season?
- Constructive Equine's runners have no wins from 3 runs in the 2026/27 jumps season in Britain and Ireland.
- What is Constructive Equine's overall record?
- In Britain and Ireland since 2020, Constructive Equine's runners have won 1 of 26 races (4%), earning £15,621 in Britain. Runners abroad are not included.
- How many horses has Constructive Equine had?
- 3 horses have run for Constructive Equine in Britain and Ireland since 2020.
- What is Constructive Equine's biggest win?
- Constructive Equine's biggest winning prize in Britain is £5,174, won by Estacas (GER) in the Nyman Libson Paul Novices' Handicap Hurdle at Huntingdon on 11 May 2023.
- Which trainers does Constructive Equine use?
- Constructive Equine has used 1 trainer in Britain and Ireland in the last 12 months and 2 since 2020; over the last five seasons the most used is David Bridgwater, with 1 winner from 19 runners.
- When did Constructive Equine last have a winner?
- Constructive Equine's most recent winner in Britain or Ireland was Estacas (GER) at Huntingdon on 11 May 2023.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Constructive Equine in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.