Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Owner profile
Barnane Stud
- Flat 2026 (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 1 run (0%)
- Horses run (last 12 months, GB & IRE)
- 2
- Career (GB & IRE)
- 25 wins from 136 runs (18%)
- Career prize money (GB & IRE)
- £329,481 GB · €756,368 IRE
- Group, Grade and Listed wins (GB & IRE)
- 10
- Last winner (GB & IRE)
- 20 Oct 2025: Candleford Green (IRE), Gowran Park (IRE)
Select Form to load this section.
Select Horses to load this section.
Stats
By trainer
| Last 5 seasons | Willie Mullins | 39 | 6 | 15 | 4/5 | £40,626 | €484,285 | |
| Last 5 seasons | William Haggas | 34 | 6 | 10 | 3/5 | £220,176 | €26,550 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Johnny Murtagh | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2/6 | - | €20,264 | |
| Career | Willie Mullins | 68 | 15 | 21 | 4/6 | £43,020 | €709,554 | |
| Career | William Haggas | 48 | 8 | 14 | 3/8 | £284,890 | €26,550 | |
| Career | Johnny Murtagh | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2/6 | - | €20,264 | |
| Career | Richard Hannon | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £1,571 | - |
Top 20 per window by runs.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By jockey
| Last 5 seasons | Tom Marquand | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1/5 | £86,456 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Ben Coen | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1/5 | - | €10,694 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Colin Keane | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1/3 | - | €15,375 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Danny Mullins | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0/3 | £3,591 | €62,575 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Paul Townend | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1/2 | £12,822 | €191,565 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Cieren Fallon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2/4 | £39,350 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Mr P W Mullins | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £9,976 | €64,900 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Shane B Kelly | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | - | €8,490 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Adam Farragher | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1/1 | £11,446 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Seamie Heffernan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | - | €20,990 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Pat Dobbs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | £44,870 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Stevie Donohoe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £8,608 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Brian Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | €400 | |
| Last 5 seasons | William Buick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £13,400 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Rachael Blackmore | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | - | €117,800 | |
| Last 5 seasons | James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £10,760 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Robbie Colgan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | €600 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Ryan Moore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | - | €26,550 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Billy Lee | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | - | €1,080 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | - | €1,080 | |
| Career | Tom Marquand | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1/6 | £103,013 | - | |
| Career | Paul Townend | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2/2 | £12,822 | €302,593 | |
| Career | Danny Mullins | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0/3 | £3,591 | €70,395 | |
| Career | Ben Coen | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1/6 | - | €10,694 | |
| Career | Colin Keane | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1/4 | - | €16,455 | |
| Career | Adam Farragher | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1/2 | £27,768 | - | |
| Career | Cieren Fallon | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2/5 | £39,650 | - | |
| Career | Mr P W Mullins | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1/1 | £9,976 | €123,900 | |
| Career | B J Cooper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £2,394 | €3,800 | |
| Career | Shane B Kelly | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | - | €8,490 | |
| Career | R Walsh | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | - | €11,636 | |
| Career | James Doyle | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/3 | £10,760 | - | |
| Career | Pat Dobbs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | £44,870 | - | |
| Career | Seamie Heffernan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | - | €20,990 | |
| Career | Sean Levey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £963 | - | |
| Career | William Buick | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/3 | £18,060 | - | |
| Career | Rachael Blackmore | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0/2 | - | €133,000 | |
| Career | Stevie Donohoe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £8,608 | - | |
| Career | Brian Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | - | €400 | |
| Career | Miss J Townend | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | - | €2,330 |
Top 20 per window by rides.
By course
| Last 5 seasons | Leopardstown (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0/7 | - | €61,549 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Curragh (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1/4 | - | €154,800 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Ascot | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1/4 | £86,370 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Kempton (AW) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0/2 | £31,493 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2/4 | - | €16,340 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Galway (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1/4 | - | €69,625 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Punchestown (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1/2 | - | €187,550 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Cheltenham | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £13,567 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Newcastle (AW) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | £10,185 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | £5,863 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1/3 | - | €11,420 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Naas (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | - | €16,965 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Goodwood | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0/1 | £29,052 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Newmarket | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £5,212 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Windsor | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | £25,850 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | - | €1,080 | |
| Last 5 seasons | Newbury | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £9,684 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | - | |
| Career | Leopardstown (IRE) | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0/7 | - | €65,549 | |
| Career | Punchestown (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2/3 | - | €294,066 | |
| Career | Galway (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1/4 | - | €89,295 | |
| Career | Ascot | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1/5 | £86,370 | - | |
| Career | Kempton (AW) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1/3 | £46,499 | - | |
| Career | Curragh (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1/5 | - | €154,800 | |
| Career | Cheltenham | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | £15,961 | - | |
| Career | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2/5 | - | €16,340 | |
| Career | Newmarket | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0/4 | £20,020 | - | |
| Career | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2/2 | - | €33,518 | |
| Career | Naas (IRE) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1/3 | - | €44,695 | |
| Career | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | £6,171 | - | |
| Career | Newcastle (AW) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | £10,185 | - | |
| Career | Goodwood | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0/2 | £55,927 | - | |
| Career | Sandown | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £300 | - | |
| Career | Windsor | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1/2 | £29,522 | - | |
| Career | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1/3 | - | €11,420 | |
| Career | Newbury | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £9,684 | - | |
| Career | Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £300 | - | |
| Career | Listowel (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | - | €10,225 |
Top 20 per window by runs.
By race type
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | Turf conditions/stakes | 22 | 3 | 7 | 1/4 | £119,831 | €43,725 | |
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | Turf maiden/novice | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1/7 | £634 | €13,309 | |
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | Turf handicap | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3/5 | £51,870 | €194,185 | |
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | AW maiden/novice | 11 | 3 | 3 | 3/6 | £9,013 | €14,945 | |
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | AW handicap | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1/3 | £9,059 | €1,395 | |
| Flat 2022 to date | Flat | AW conditions/stakes | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £29,769 | - | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Non-handicap hurdle | 20 | 3 | 8 | 2/3 | £40,626 | €263,540 | |
| NH 2021/22 to date | NH | Handicap hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | - | - | |
| Flat career | Flat | Turf conditions/stakes | 23 | 3 | 8 | 1/5 | £146,706 | €43,725 | |
| Flat career | Flat | Turf handicap | 23 | 4 | 5 | 4/9 | £71,638 | €204,330 | |
| Flat career | Flat | Turf maiden/novice | 21 | 2 | 4 | 2/11 | £4,661 | €16,719 | |
| Flat career | Flat | AW maiden/novice | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3/9 | £9,629 | €14,945 | |
| Flat career | Flat | AW handicap | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2/5 | £24,057 | €1,395 | |
| Flat career | Flat | AW conditions/stakes | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £29,769 | - | |
| NH career | NH | Non-handicap hurdle | 28 | 4 | 10 | 2/3 | £43,020 | €294,690 | |
| NH career | NH | Novice/Maiden hurdle | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2/2 | - | €129,414 | |
| NH career | NH | Handicap hurdle | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | - | €51,150 |
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By month
| Last 5 seasons | January | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2/5 | £21,136 | €16,815 | |
| Last 5 seasons | February | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1/6 | - | €46,215 | |
| Last 5 seasons | March | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2/5 | £19,430 | €7,375 | |
| Last 5 seasons | April | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1/5 | £1,380 | €158,090 | |
| Last 5 seasons | May | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1/7 | £634 | €35,605 | |
| Last 5 seasons | June | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1/6 | £72,802 | - | |
| Last 5 seasons | July | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2/4 | £28,355 | €64,900 | |
| Last 5 seasons | August | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1/3 | £56,724 | €1,259 | |
| Last 5 seasons | September | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0/5 | £28,306 | €118,725 | |
| Last 5 seasons | October | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2/4 | £14,203 | €19,965 | |
| Last 5 seasons | November | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1/3 | £15,201 | €42,250 | |
| Last 5 seasons | December | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0/3 | £2,632 | €19,900 | |
| Career | January | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3/5 | £21,136 | €27,763 | |
| Career | February | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2/7 | - | €66,865 | |
| Career | March | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2/6 | £21,824 | €7,375 | |
| Career | April | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1/7 | £1,735 | €238,290 | |
| Career | May | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2/9 | £934 | €73,405 | |
| Career | June | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2/8 | £73,410 | €9,145 | |
| Career | July | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2/5 | £28,663 | €81,340 | |
| Career | August | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1/6 | £87,271 | €3,349 | |
| Career | September | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0/7 | £32,966 | €123,035 | |
| Career | October | 13 | 4 | 5 | 3/6 | £30,525 | €45,981 | |
| Career | November | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2/5 | £28,086 | €48,840 | |
| Career | December | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1/4 | £2,932 | €30,980 |
Record by season
| Flat | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 | €659 | |
| Flat | 2025 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2/2 | £53,623 | €7,230 | |
| Flat | 2024 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2/7 | £21,581 | €33,705 | |
| Flat | 2023 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 4/8 | £75,216 | €32,440 | |
| Flat | 2022 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 3/5 | £69,756 | €193,525 | |
| Flat | 2021 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2/3 | £33,834 | €10,145 | |
| Flat | 2020 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0/4 | £916 | €3,410 | |
| Flat | 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 | €0 | |
| Flat | 2018 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £31,535 | €0 | |
| NH | 2023/24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | £0 | €44,300 | |
| NH | 2022/23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1/1 | £6,784 | €90,565 | |
| NH | 2021/22 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 1/3 | £33,843 | €131,075 | |
| NH | 2020/21 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2/2 | £2,394 | €146,310 | |
| NH | 2019/20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | £0 | €41,820 | |
| NH | 2018/19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1/1 | £0 | €21,184 |
Career, latest 20 seasons per code. Flat seasons are calendar years; NH seasons follow the official British and Irish dates.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By distance (career)
| Flat | 7f to 1m | 31 | 2 | 7 | 2/13 | £42,852 | €15,344 | |
| Flat | 9f to 11f | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3/5 | £14,042 | €7,080 | |
| Flat | 12f to 13f | 34 | 7 | 12 | 3/6 | £229,566 | €49,910 | |
| Flat | 14f and over | 16 | 2 | 5 | 2/5 | £0 | €208,780 | |
| NH | Up to 2m1f | 20 | 5 | 8 | 1/3 | £3,591 | €302,990 | |
| NH | 2m2f to 2m5f | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2/2 | £12,370 | €103,414 | |
| NH | 2m6f to 3m | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1/1 | £27,060 | €68,850 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By going (career)
| Flat | Good to firm or firmer | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1/8 | £142,367 | €659 | |
| Flat | Good | 16 | 2 | 5 | 2/10 | £34,622 | €43,415 | |
| Flat | Good to soft or yielding | 15 | 0 | 6 | 0/8 | £46,016 | €119,340 | |
| Flat | Soft | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2/5 | £0 | €82,430 | |
| Flat | Heavy | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1/5 | £0 | €18,930 | |
| Flat | AW | 26 | 5 | 8 | 5/11 | £63,455 | €16,340 | |
| NH | Good | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2/2 | £14,238 | €218,734 | |
| NH | Good to soft or yielding | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1/3 | £6,783 | €127,155 | |
| NH | Soft | 15 | 3 | 5 | 2/2 | £22,000 | €120,885 | |
| NH | Heavy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | £0 | €8,480 |
All GB and IRE runs since 1990.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By class (career)
| Flat | Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 | €0 | |
| Flat | Group 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0/3 | £40,275 | €0 | |
| Flat | Group 3 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0/4 | £65,066 | €10,450 | |
| Flat | Listed | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1/4 | £71,134 | €33,275 | |
| Flat | Class 2 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1/5 | £83,593 | €0 | |
| Flat | Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | £1,814 | €0 | |
| Flat | Class 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1/4 | £6,364 | €0 | |
| Flat | Class 5 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2/5 | £17,615 | €0 | |
| Flat | Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | £600 | €0 | |
| Flat | Unclassified | 30 | 6 | 9 | 6/11 | £0 | €237,389 | |
| NH | Grade 1 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 1/3 | £15,961 | €305,700 | |
| NH | Grade 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1/2 | £12,822 | €43,700 | |
| NH | Grade 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | £0 | €20,215 | |
| NH | Listed | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1/1 | £14,238 | €19,725 | |
| NH | Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 | €0 | |
| NH | Unclassified | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2/2 | £0 | €85,914 |
Group/Grade/Listed shown by level; Irish races without a class are Unclassified.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By field size (career)
| Flat | 2 to 5 runners | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1/3 | £53,031 | €0 | |
| Flat | 6 to 8 runners | 31 | 4 | 12 | 2/11 | £123,785 | €24,025 | |
| Flat | 9 to 12 runners | 32 | 5 | 4 | 5/14 | £42,517 | €54,125 | |
| Flat | 13 to 16 runners | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2/11 | £15,588 | €23,064 | |
| Flat | 17+ runners | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2/4 | £51,540 | €179,900 | |
| NH | 2 to 5 runners | 10 | 3 | 6 | 2/2 | £27,060 | €143,078 | |
| NH | 6 to 8 runners | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2/3 | £0 | €233,330 | |
| NH | 9 to 12 runners | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2/3 | £15,961 | €40,616 | |
| NH | 17+ runners | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2/2 | £0 | €58,230 |
Field size = runners in our results for the race.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
By horse age (career)
| Flat | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0/6 | £916 | €4,399 | |
| Flat | 3 | 37 | 6 | 7 | 5/11 | £45,769 | €26,510 | |
| Flat | 4 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3/6 | £76,712 | €10,830 | |
| Flat | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1/2 | £64,507 | €1,395 | |
| Flat | 6 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2/4 | £44,935 | €212,660 | |
| Flat | 7 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2/3 | £53,623 | €25,320 | |
| NH | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | £0 | €1,000 | |
| NH | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2/3 | £3,591 | €34,416 | |
| NH | 5 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2/2 | £0 | €167,618 | |
| NH | 6 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1/2 | £3,192 | €132,530 | |
| NH | 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2/2 | £23,415 | €131,690 | |
| NH | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | £12,822 | €8,000 |
Age at the time of the run.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Select Big wins to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many horses does Barnane Stud have in training?
- 2 horses have run for Barnane Stud in Britain and Ireland in the last 12 months.
- How many winners has Barnane Stud had this season?
- Barnane Stud's runners have no wins from 1 run in the 2026 Flat season in Britain and Ireland.
- What is Barnane Stud's overall record?
- In Britain and Ireland since 2018, Barnane Stud's runners have won 25 of 136 races (18%), earning £329,481 in Britain and €756,368 in Ireland. Runners abroad are not included.
- How many horses has Barnane Stud had?
- 20 horses have run for Barnane Stud in Britain and Ireland since 2018.
- How many Group or Grade 1 races has Barnane Stud won?
- Barnane Stud has won 2 Grade 1 races with 1 different horse in Britain and Ireland since 2018.
- What is Barnane Stud's biggest win?
- Barnane Stud's biggest winning prize in Britain is £51,540, won by Candleford (IRE) in the Duke Of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap) at Ascot on 17 June 2022, and in Ireland €73,750, won by Echoes In Rain (FR) at Punchestown (IRE) on 29 April 2023.
- Who has been Barnane Stud's best horse in the last 12 months?
- Barnane Stud's most successful horse in Britain and Ireland over the last 12 months is Candleford Green (IRE), with 1 win.
- Which trainers does Barnane Stud use?
- Barnane Stud has used 2 trainers in Britain and Ireland in the last 12 months and 4 since 2018; over the last five seasons the most used is Willie Mullins, with 6 winners from 39 runners.
- When did Barnane Stud last have a winner?
- Barnane Stud's most recent winner in Britain or Ireland was Candleford Green (IRE) at Gowran Park (IRE) on 20 October 2025.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Barnane Stud in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.