Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Jonny Peate at Doncaster

Updated 18 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Jonny Peate's record at Doncaster? Jonny Peate has ridden 5 winners from 68 rides at Doncaster since January 2016 (7%). The latest winner there was La Trinidad (GB) on 2 Jun 2023.
  • How does Jonny Peate's record at Doncaster compare with other courses? At Doncaster, Jonny Peate has a 7.4% strike rate against 7.9% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Jonny Peate ridden the most winners for at Doncaster? Roger Fell, with 3 wins from 20 rides (15%) together at Doncaster since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Doncaster for Jonny Peate? Wots The Wifi Code (GB), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Doncaster since 2016
5 wins from 68 rides (7%)
Prize money at Doncaster
£100,299 GB
Last winner here
2 Jun 2023: La Trinidad (GB)
Rides here since last winner
37 rides

Doncaster v everywhere else

RacesAt DoncasterOther courses
All races5 wins from 68 rides (7%)128 wins from 1,627 rides (8%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20261300.0%215.4%£12,071 GB
Flat 2025600.0%116.7%£2,240 GB
Flat 20241000.0%220.0%£3,094 GB
Flat 20232129.5%419.0%£54,896 GB
Flat 202214214.3%642.9%£19,642 GB
Flat 20214125.0%250.0%£8,355 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap700.0%00.0%£507 GB
Flat Turf · handicap6158.2%1727.9%£99,791 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f2613.8%623.1%
7f to 1m26311.5%623.1%
9f to 11f10110.0%440.0%
12f to 13f500.0%120.0%
14f and over100.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm2229.1%627.3%
Good900.0%111.1%
Good to Soft / Yielding8112.5%337.5%
Soft2214.5%522.7%
Heavy7114.3%228.6%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
March6116.7%233.3%
April1218.3%433.3%
May1200.0%216.7%
June15213.3%320.0%
July600.0%00.0%
August100.0%1100.0%
September700.0%342.9%
October500.0%120.0%
November4125.0%125.0%

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed100.0%00.0%£0
Class 29111.1%222.2%£47,720 GB
Class 37114.3%114.3%£6,834 GB
Class 42015.0%420.0%£14,632 GB
Class 520210.0%735.0%£18,206 GB
Class 61000.0%220.0%£4,443 GB
Unclassified100.0%1100.0%£8,463 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Doncaster

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Wots The Wifi Code (GB) silksWots The Wifi Code (GB)11126 Mar 2226 Mar 22
La Trinidad (GB) silksLa Trinidad (GB)2122 Jun 2316 Sep 23
Harswell Duke (IRE) silksHarswell Duke (IRE)2111 Apr 2323 Mar 24
Raydoun (IRE) silksRaydoun (IRE)31112 Jun 2221 Jul 22
Broken Spear (GB) silksBroken Spear (GB)3126 Nov 2122 Oct 22

Trainers at Doncaster

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Roger Fell20315.0%620 Jun 26
Tony Coyle4250.0%322 Oct 22
Roger Fell & Sean Murray1200.0%227 Apr 24
Ivan Furtado400.0%06 Jun 26
Oli Rix400.0%212 Sep 26
Jane Chapple-Hyam300.0%026 Oct 24

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Doncaster

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
1 Apr 23Harswell Duke (IRE) silksHarswell Duke (IRE)Pertemps Network Spring Mile HandicapClass 21mRoger Fell10/1£38,655
6 Nov 21Broken Spear (GB) silksBroken Spear (GB)Virgin Bet Apprentice Jockeys' Training Series Final HandicapClass 37fTony Coyle16/1£6,185
2 Jun 23La Trinidad (GB) silksLa Trinidad (GB)Napoleons Casino & Restaurant Supporting WPCC HandicapClass 41mRoger Fell100/30J£5,653
12 Jun 22Raydoun (IRE) silksRaydoun (IRE)Trespass Lakeside Village HandicapClass 56fRoger Fell11/2£3,510
26 Mar 22Wots The Wifi Code (GB) silksWots The Wifi Code (GB)SBK Apprentice Handicap (Div II)Class 51m2fTony Coyle11/1£3,510

Related links

Data as of 18 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.