Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Jonny Peate at Lingfield

Updated 18 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Jonny Peate's record at Lingfield? Jonny Peate has ridden 5 winners from 77 rides at Lingfield since January 2016 (6%). The latest winner there was Alice De Clare (IRE) on 13 Aug 2026.
  • How does Jonny Peate's record at Lingfield compare with other courses? At Lingfield, Jonny Peate has a 6.5% strike rate against 7.9% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Jonny Peate ridden the most winners for at Lingfield? J. R. Jenkins, with 1 win from 26 rides (4%) together at Lingfield since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Lingfield for Jonny Peate? Alice De Clare (IRE), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Lingfield since 2016
5 wins from 77 rides (6%)
Prize money at Lingfield
£59,143 GB
Last winner here
13 Aug 2026: Alice De Clare (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
8 rides

Lingfield v everywhere else

RacesAt LingfieldOther courses
All races5 wins from 77 rides (6%)128 wins from 1,618 rides (8%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20263326.1%1339.4%£26,877 GB
Flat 20252314.3%939.1%£16,458 GB
Flat 20241218.3%433.3%£9,165 GB
Flat 2023200.0%00.0%£0
Flat 2022200.0%150.0%£3,342 GB
Flat 20215120.0%120.0%£3,300 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap500.0%240.0%£4,475 GB
Flat Turf · handicap13215.4%753.8%£16,104 GB
Flat AW · non-handicap2314.3%521.7%£12,924 GB
Flat AW · handicap3625.6%1438.9%£25,640 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f16212.5%637.5%
7f to 1m3712.7%924.3%
9f to 11f1218.3%650.0%
12f to 13f8112.5%562.5%
14f and over400.0%250.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm1119.1%436.4%
Good3133.3%266.7%
Good to Soft / Yielding300.0%266.7%
Soft100.0%1100.0%
Standard5835.2%1932.8%
Standard to Slow100.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January8112.5%562.5%
February1100.0%19.1%
March500.0%360.0%
April400.0%00.0%
May300.0%00.0%
June16212.5%956.3%
July100.0%00.0%
August12216.7%650.0%
September400.0%250.0%
November200.0%00.0%
December1100.0%218.2%

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 3200.0%150.0%£3,042 GB
Class 4700.0%114.3%£4,384 GB
Class 52229.1%836.4%£19,853 GB
Class 63425.9%1235.3%£19,972 GB
Unclassified1218.3%650.0%£11,892 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Lingfield

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Alice De Clare (IRE) silksAlice De Clare (IRE)11113 Aug 2613 Aug 26
Lenny's Spirit (FR) silksLenny's Spirit (FR)11121 Jun 2521 Jun 25
Regal Envoy (IRE) silksRegal Envoy (IRE)1111 Jun 241 Jun 24
Street Life (GB) silksStreet Life (GB)11121 Aug 2121 Aug 21
Tilsworth Max (GB) silksTilsworth Max (GB)71510 Jan 2610 Sep 26

Trainers at Lingfield

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
J. R. Jenkins2613.8%910 Sep 26
Jane Chapple-Hyam500.0%121 Jun 25
James Ferguson500.0%215 Dec 25
Matt Crawley400.0%13 Dec 25
Jack Jones400.0%13 Sep 25
Mark Loughnane300.0%27 Feb 26
Richard Phillips300.0%118 Aug 26

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Lingfield

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
21 Jun 25Lenny's Spirit (FR) silksLenny's Spirit (FR)attheraces.com/marketmovers HandicapClass 51m3½fDenis Quinn4/1£4,187
1 Jun 24Regal Envoy (IRE) silksRegal Envoy (IRE)Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Apprentice HandicapClass 56fWilliam Knight6/1£3,716
10 Jan 26Tilsworth Max (GB) silksTilsworth Max (GB)Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Classified Stakes (Div I)Class 67fJ R Jenkins12/1£3,454
21 Aug 21Street Life (GB) silksStreet Life (GB)Read Hollie Doyle's Column On attheraces.com Apprentice HandicapClass 66fPatrick Morris11/1£2,700
13 Aug 26Alice De Clare (IRE) silksAlice De Clare (IRE)Free Tips On attheraces.com Handicap Stakes-1m2fJames Fanshawe7/1£4,187

Related links

Data as of 18 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.