Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Zmhar
- TrainerJames Tate
- OwnerSaeed Manana
- FamilyMaskunah
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2016
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 6 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £8,481 GB
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Mar 2019, Lingfield (AW) (1/8)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mar 19 | Lingfield (AW) | 1/8 | 30/100F | won 2¾ | Oisin Murphy | James Tate | Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-12 | 80 | h | On The Line (IRE) | £2,911 | 9 | 1/7 |
| 20 Feb 19 | Chelmsford (AW) | 1/9 | 5/1 | won 6 | Oisin Murphy | James Tate | Extra Places At totesport.com Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-6 | 74 | h | Bubbelah (IRE) | £3,752 | 188 | 0/7 |
| 16 Aug 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 7/10 | 9/2 | 9¼ | PJ McDonald | James Tate | sportnation.bet UK Racing Specialist Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-2 | 76 | - | Axe Axelrod (USA) | £3,752 | 18 | 0/9 |
| 29 Jul 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 5/7 | 3/1 | 9¼ | Luke Morris | James Tate | mymedsuk.com Online Pharmacy Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | - | Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) | £3,752 | 23 | 2/6 |
| 6 Jul 18 | Chelmsford (AW) | 3/7 | 14/1 | 1¼ | Robert Winston | James Tate | Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | - | Jfoul (IRE) | £7,375 | 44 | 1/6 |
| 23 May 18 | Yarmouth | 4/7 | 14/1 | 8½ | Gerald Mosse | James Tate | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | - | Legends Of War (USA) | £9,704 | - | 1/6 |
- 1/81 Mar 19 · Lingfield (AW)30/100F
Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 1 Mar 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 30/100F
- Btn
- won 2¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Race
- Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- On The Line (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/7
- 1/920 Feb 19 · Chelmsford (AW)5/1
Extra Places At totesport.com Handicap
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 19
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won 6
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Race
- Extra Places At totesport.com Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Bubbelah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 188
- Future form
- 0/7
- 7/1016 Aug 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)9/2
sportnation.bet UK Racing Specialist Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Race
- sportnation.bet UK Racing Specialist Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Axe Axelrod (USA)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/9
- 5/729 Jul 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)3/1
mymedsuk.com Online Pharmacy Novice Stakes
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Race
- mymedsuk.com Online Pharmacy Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Phoenix Of Spain (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 2/6
- 3/76 Jul 18 · Chelmsford (AW)14/1
Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Novice Stakes
Class 47fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 18
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Robert Winston
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Race
- Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jfoul (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,375
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 1/6
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Class 36fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 18
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Gerald Mosse
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Legends Of War (USA)
- Winner prize
- £9,704
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mar 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap | 1/8 | On The Line (IRE) | 2 | 22 Mar 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap |
| 29 Jul 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | mymedsuk.com Online Pharmacy Novice Stakes | 5/7 | Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) | 1 | 22 Aug 18 | York | Tattersalls Acomb Stakes |
| 29 Jul 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | mymedsuk.com Online Pharmacy Novice Stakes | 5/7 | Hackle Setter (USA) | 3 | 16 Aug 18 | Chepstow | interbet.com EBF Novice Auction Stakes |
| 6 Jul 18 | Chelmsford (AW) | Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Novice Stakes | 3/7 | Jfoul (IRE) | 1 | 25 Jul 18 | Catterick | Smith & Graham/Love Property Nursery Handicap |
| 23 May 18 | Yarmouth | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 4/7 | Phoenix Star (IRE) | 7 | 13 Jun 18 | Yarmouth | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes |
- 1/81 Mar 19 · Lingfield (AW)
Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 Mar 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- On The Line (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Mar 19
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap
- 5/729 Jul 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)
mymedsuk.com Online Pharmacy Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- mymedsuk.com Online Pharmacy Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Phoenix Of Spain (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Aug 18
- At
- York
- Race won
- Tattersalls Acomb Stakes
- 5/729 Jul 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)
mymedsuk.com Online Pharmacy Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- mymedsuk.com Online Pharmacy Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Hackle Setter (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 16 Aug 18
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- interbet.com EBF Novice Auction Stakes
- 3/76 Jul 18 · Chelmsford (AW)
Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 18
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race
- Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Jfoul (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 Jul 18
- Race won
- Smith & Graham/Love Property Nursery Handicap
- 4/723 May 18 · Yarmouth
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 18
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Phoenix Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 Jun 18
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Tate | 23 May 18 | 1 Mar 19 | 4/7 | 76 | 80 | 80 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £8,481 | €0 |
James Tate
- Trainer
- James Tate
- First run
- 23 May 18
- Last run
- 1 Mar 19
- First run for yard
- 4/7
- OR first run
- 76
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £8,481 | €0 | 80 | 23 May 18 | 1 Mar 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 23 May 18
- Last run
- 1 Mar 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £722 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £7,760 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £722 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,663 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,097 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,663
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,097
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £722 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £7,760 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelmsford (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,849 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £722 | €0 |
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,849
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £722 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,097 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,663 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,097
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,663
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,729 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,729
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £722 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,097 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,097
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Murphy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,663 | €0 | ||
| Gerald Mosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £722 | €0 | ||
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| PJ McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robert Winston | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,097 | €0 |
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,663
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gerald Mosse
- Jockey
- Gerald Mosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Luke Morris
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
PJ McDonald
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robert Winston
- Jockey
- Robert Winston
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,097
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Tate | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £8,481 | €0 |
James Tate
- Trainer
- James Tate
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,818 | €0 | ||
| h | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,663 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,818
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,663
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £722 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,097 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,097
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,818 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,818
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchShamardal (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireShamardal (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Sire's damHelsinki (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGuarantia (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSelkirk (USA)
- Dam's damMaskunah (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Guarantia (GB) · by Selkirk (USA) · 4 winners from 7 runners · Black-type placed
- Maskunah (IRE) · 8 winners from 12 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shamardal (USA) | Guarantia (GB) | Selkirk (USA) | colt | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Shamardal (USA)
- Sire
- Shamardal (USA)
- Damsire
- Selkirk (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Shamardal (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,431 | 1,255 | 2,988 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,891 | 570 | 1,409 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On AW going | 2,860 | 488 | 1,127 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 1,332 | 226 | 525 | 4 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,431
- Wins
- 1,255
- Placed
- 2,988
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,891
- Wins
- 570
- Placed
- 1,409
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 2,860
- Wins
- 488
- Placed
- 1,127
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 1,332
- Wins
- 226
- Placed
- 525
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Shamardal (USA) × Selkirk mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 4 | 0 | 95 | 12 | 29 | £150,481 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 4 | 0 | 98 | 12 | 29 | £150,481 | €100 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 95
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 29
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £150,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 98
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 29
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £150,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Summit (IRE) | 69 | 7 | 0 | £118,876 | €0 |
| Big Meeting (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | £14,077 | €0 |
| Zmhar (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £8,481 | €0 |
| Battlemaiden (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 0 | £9,047 | €0 |
| Dariyan (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Happy Gathering (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Country Of Poets (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Scottish Summit (IRE)
- Runs
- 69
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £118,876
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Big Meeting (IRE)
- Horse
- Big Meeting (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,077
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zmhar (IRE)
- Horse
- Zmhar (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Battlemaiden (IRE)
- Horse
- Battlemaiden (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,047
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dariyan (FR)
- Horse
- Dariyan (FR)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Happy Gathering (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Country Of Poets (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 74 | 80 | 1 Mar 19 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 74
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 1 Mar 19
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mar 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 80 | 6 | 1/8 |
| 20 Feb 19 | Chelmsford (AW) | Flat | 74 | -2 | 1/9 |
| 16 Aug 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 76 | - | 7/10 |
- 1/81 Mar 19 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Mar 19
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 1/8
- 1/920 Feb 19 · Chelmsford (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 19
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/9
- 7/1016 Aug 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 1 Mar 19 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 1 Mar 19
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Shamardal (USA) out of Guarantia (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Cape Cross (IRE)
- Daraa (IRE)1W · 6R
- Surety (IRE)1W · 20R
By Shirocco (GER)
- Golden Silence (IRE)0W · 35R
By Iffraaj (GB)
- Decisive (IRE)0W · 16R
By Raven's Pass (USA)
- Certified (IRE)2W · 4R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Goodbye Lulu (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Guarantia (GB) · by Selkirk (USA)
- 2Maskunah (IRE)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Bellum Justum (IRE)3W · 14R · 2 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Laaheb (GB)7W · 18R · 4 black-type
In brief
When was Zmhar foaled?
Zmhar (IRE) was foaled in 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Zmhar?
Zmhar (IRE) is by Shamardal (USA) out of Guarantia (GB), a daughter of Selkirk (USA).
Who trained Zmhar?
Zmhar (IRE) was trained by James Tate and owned by Saeed Manana at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Zmhar's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Zmhar (IRE) won 2 of 6 races (33%).
What is Zmhar's biggest win?
Zmhar (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 5 victories, most recently the Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap at Lingfield (AW) on 1 March 2019.
Has Zmhar ever been beaten?
Zmhar (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 23 May 2018 at Yarmouth (4th of 7).
What was Zmhar's official rating?
Zmhar (IRE) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Zmhar still racing?
Zmhar (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 March 2019 at Lingfield (AW) in the Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap, finishing 1st of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Zmhar related to any top horses?
Zmhar (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Bellum Justum (IRE) (first cousin, Group 2 winner) and Laaheb (GB) (uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Maskunah (IRE) family.
What is Zmhar's record at Chelmsford (AW)?
Zmhar (IRE) ran most often at Chelmsford (AW), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated