Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Zebba
- TrainerMrs Ian Fox
- OwnerMrs Ian Fox
- FamilyTop Shot I
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1991
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Oct 1995, Galway (IRE) (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 95 | Galway (IRE) | 12/12 | 66/1 | 5½ | Ms W Fox | Mrs Ian Fox | Bank Of Ireland Finance Qr Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 2m | Yielding | 10-7 | Rogerdor (USA) | 106 | 2/10 |
| 16 Jul 95 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/11 | 40/1 | 5¾ | Ms W Fox | Mrs Ian Fox | Masterchefs Ladies Derby | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-10 | King Wah Glory (IRE) | 256 | 0/10 |
| 2 Nov 94 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/13 | 20/1 | 19¾ | Declan O'Shea | Mrs Ian Fox | Last Chance (E.B.F.) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 8-11 | Sorb Apple (IRE) | 27 | 0/9 |
| 6 Oct 94 | Punchestown (IRE) | 16/18 | 16/1 | 5¾ | Declan O'Shea | Mrs Ian Fox | Beggars End Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-11 | Father Sky (GB) | 140 | 0/16 |
| 19 May 94 | Clonmel (IRE) | 6/8 | 7/2 | 8½ | C Roche | Charles O'Brien | Carrick Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 8-8 | House Music (IRE) | 9 | 1/7 |
| 10 May 94 | Killarney (IRE) | 3/8 | 9/2 | 3 | C Roche | Charles O'Brien | Castlerosse Hotel Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | Camisha (IRE) | 17 | 2/7 |
| 23 Apr 94 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/12 | 8/1 | 3¼ | C Roche | Charles O'Brien | Warren (E.B.F) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 8-11 | Night City (GB) | - | 1/11 |
Bank Of Ireland Finance Qr Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 95
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Ms W Fox
- Trainer
- Mrs Ian Fox
- Race
- Bank Of Ireland Finance Qr Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Rogerdor (USA)
- Days
- 106
- Future form
- 2/10
- 11/1116 Jul 95 · Curragh (IRE)40/1
Masterchefs Ladies Derby
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 95
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Ms W Fox
- Trainer
- Mrs Ian Fox
- Race
- Masterchefs Ladies Derby
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-10
- Winner / 2nd
- King Wah Glory (IRE)
- Days
- 256
- Future form
- 0/10
- 11/132 Nov 94 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Last Chance (E.B.F.) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Declan O'Shea
- Trainer
- Mrs Ian Fox
- Race
- Last Chance (E.B.F.) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Sorb Apple (IRE)
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/9
Beggars End Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 94
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/18
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Declan O'Shea
- Trainer
- Mrs Ian Fox
- Race
- Beggars End Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Father Sky (GB)
- Days
- 140
- Future form
- 0/16
Carrick Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 94
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- C Roche
- Trainer
- Charles O'Brien
- Race
- Carrick Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-8
- Winner / 2nd
- House Music (IRE)
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/7
Castlerosse Hotel Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m3fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 94
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- C Roche
- Trainer
- Charles O'Brien
- Race
- Castlerosse Hotel Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Camisha (IRE)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/7
- 10/1223 Apr 94 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Warren (E.B.F) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- C Roche
- Trainer
- Charles O'Brien
- Race
- Warren (E.B.F) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Night City (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 95 | Galway (IRE) | Bank Of Ireland Finance Qr Race | 12/12 | Rogerdor (USA) | 1 | 12 Nov 95 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown November Handicap |
| 30 Oct 95 | Galway (IRE) | Bank Of Ireland Finance Qr Race | 12/12 | Beakstown I (IRE) | 3 | 5 Nov 95 | Punchestown (IRE) | Morgiana Hurdle |
| 19 May 94 | Clonmel (IRE) | Carrick Fillies Maiden | 6/8 | Diamond Display (IRE) | 4 | 11 Jul 94 | Killarney (IRE) | Quirkes Sand And Gravel Maiden |
| 10 May 94 | Killarney (IRE) | Castlerosse Hotel Fillies Maiden | 3/8 | Camisha (IRE) | 1 | 28 May 94 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Garristown Handicap |
| 10 May 94 | Killarney (IRE) | Castlerosse Hotel Fillies Maiden | 3/8 | House Music (IRE) | 2 | 19 May 94 | Clonmel (IRE) | Carrick Fillies Maiden |
| 23 Apr 94 | Curragh (IRE) | Warren (E.B.F) Maiden | 10/12 | Regal Domain (IRE) | 5 | 26 May 94 | Tipperary (IRE) | Roscrea Maiden (Div I) |
- 12/1230 Oct 95 · Galway (IRE)
Bank Of Ireland Finance Qr Race
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 95
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Bank Of Ireland Finance Qr Race
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Rogerdor (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Nov 95
- Race won
- Leopardstown November Handicap
- 12/1230 Oct 95 · Galway (IRE)
Bank Of Ireland Finance Qr Race
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 95
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Bank Of Ireland Finance Qr Race
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Beakstown I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 Nov 95
- Race won
- Morgiana Hurdle
- 6/819 May 94 · Clonmel (IRE)
Carrick Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 94
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Carrick Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Diamond Display (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 11 Jul 94
- Race won
- Quirkes Sand And Gravel Maiden
- 3/810 May 94 · Killarney (IRE)
Castlerosse Hotel Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 94
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Castlerosse Hotel Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Camisha (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 May 94
- Race won
- Garristown Handicap
- 3/810 May 94 · Killarney (IRE)
Castlerosse Hotel Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 94
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Castlerosse Hotel Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- House Music (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 May 94
- Race won
- Carrick Fillies Maiden
- 10/1223 Apr 94 · Curragh (IRE)
Warren (E.B.F) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Warren (E.B.F) Maiden
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Regal Domain (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 26 May 94
- Race won
- Roscrea Maiden (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Ian Fox | Charles O'Brien | 6 Oct 94 | 30 Oct 95 | 16/18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Charles O'Brien | - | 23 Apr 94 | 19 May 94 | 10/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Mrs Ian Fox
- Trainer
- Mrs Ian Fox
- Moved from
- Charles O'Brien
- First run
- 6 Oct 94
- Last run
- 30 Oct 95
- First run for yard
- 16/18
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Charles O'Brien
- Trainer
- Charles O'Brien
- First run
- 23 Apr 94
- Last run
- 19 May 94
- First run for yard
- 10/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | 23 Apr 94 | 30 Oct 95 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 23 Apr 94
- Last run
- 30 Oct 95
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Roche | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Declan O'Shea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ms W Fox | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
C Roche
- Jockey
- C Roche
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Declan O'Shea
- Jockey
- Declan O'Shea
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ms W Fox
- Jockey
- Ms W Fox
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Ian Fox | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Charles O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Mrs Ian Fox
- Trainer
- Mrs Ian Fox
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Charles O'Brien
- Trainer
- Charles O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSure Blade (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireSure Blade (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTop Shot I (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGrundy (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Top Shot I (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sure Blade (USA) | Top Shot I (GB) | Grundy (GB) | filly | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Sure Blade (USA)
- Sire
- Sure Blade (USA)
- Damsire
- Grundy (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Sure Blade (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,762 | 174 | 482 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 366 | 37 | 105 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 177 | 10 | 41 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going | 30 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,762
- Wins
- 174
- Placed
- 482
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 366
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 105
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 177
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 41
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sure Blade (USA) × Grundy mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 5 | 8 | £25,548 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 8 | £25,548 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Island Blade (IRE) | 33 | 5 | 0 | £25,548 | €0 |
| Lanyard (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Zebba (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Island Blade (IRE)
- Horse
- Island Blade (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,548
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lanyard (GB)
- Horse
- Lanyard (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zebba (IRE)
- Horse
- Zebba (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Sure Blade (USA) out of Top Shot I (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Teenoso (USA)
- Arcadian Princess (GB)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Top Shot I (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Zebba foaled?
Zebba (IRE) was foaled in 1991.
Who are the sire and dam of Zebba?
Zebba (IRE) is by Sure Blade (USA) out of Top Shot I (GB), a daughter of Grundy (GB).
Who trained Zebba?
Zebba (IRE) was trained by Mrs Ian Fox and owned by Mrs Ian Fox at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Charles O'Brien.
What is Zebba's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Zebba (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
Is Zebba still racing?
Zebba (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 October 1995 at Galway (IRE) in the Bank Of Ireland Finance Qr Race, finishing 12th of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Zebba's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Zebba (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated