Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Zammawar
- TrainerJarlath P Fahey
- OwnerMiss C M Mills
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €240 IRE
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Jun 2026, Limerick (IRE) (8/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Zammawar has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 26 | Limerick (IRE) | 8/10 | 200/1 | 10½ | Reese Holohan | Jarlath P Fahey | Limerick Optional Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-4 | - | Merlin The Wizard (GB) | €5,900 | 21 | 2/8 |
| 20 May 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 15/15 | 300/1 | dist | Neve Bennett | Jarlath P Fahey | INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 10-6 | - | Rolltight (IRE) | €7,657 | 12 | 1/12 |
| 8 May 26 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 8/9 | 300/1 | dist | Rory Cleary | Jarlath P Fahey | SIS Supporting Irish Racing Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good to Yielding | 9-9 | - | Marmeladova (IRE) | €6,479 | 29 | 0/8 |
| 9 Apr 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 14/17 | 300/1 | 29½ | Rory Cleary | Jarlath P Fahey | Thomastown Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Soft | 9-9 | - | Purple Moon (IRE) | €6,479 | 271 | 1/16 |
| 12 Jul 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/5 | 300/1 | dist | Rory Cleary | Jarlath P Fahey | Fairways Hotel Dundalk Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-8 | h | Lombardi Trophy (IRE) | €7,080 | 21 | 0/4 |
| 21 Jun 25 | Limerick (IRE) | 11/13 | 200/1 | 19¾ | Rory Cleary | Jarlath P Fahey | Darren's Way Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-8 | h | Alfred Tennyson (IRE) | €7,080 | 17 | 0/10 |
| 4 Jun 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 16/18 | 125/1 | 24¾ | Rory Cleary | Jarlath P Fahey | Spar Shop At The Curragh Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good | 9-8 | h | Cold Hearted (IRE) | €11,800 | - | 1/15 |
Limerick Optional Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 26
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Reese Holohan
- Trainer
- Jarlath P Fahey
- Race
- Limerick Optional Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Merlin The Wizard (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/8
INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/15
- SP
- 300/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Neve Bennett
- Trainer
- Jarlath P Fahey
- Race
- INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-6
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rolltight (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,657
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/12
SIS Supporting Irish Racing Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 26
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 300/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Jarlath P Fahey
- Race
- SIS Supporting Irish Racing Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Marmeladova (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,479
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/8
Thomastown Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/17
- SP
- 300/1
- Btn
- 29½
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Jarlath P Fahey
- Race
- Thomastown Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Purple Moon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,479
- Days
- 271
- Future form
- 1/16
- 5/512 Jul 25 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)300/1
Fairways Hotel Dundalk Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 25
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 300/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Jarlath P Fahey
- Race
- Fairways Hotel Dundalk Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Lombardi Trophy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/4
Darren's Way Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 25
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Jarlath P Fahey
- Race
- Darren's Way Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Alfred Tennyson (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/10
- 16/184 Jun 25 · Curragh (IRE)125/1
Spar Shop At The Curragh Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/18
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- 24¾
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Jarlath P Fahey
- Race
- Spar Shop At The Curragh Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Cold Hearted (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 26 | Limerick (IRE) | Limerick Optional Claiming Race | 8/10 | Merlin The Wizard (GB) | 1 | 22 Jun 26 | Ballinrobe | Michael Joyce Memorial Handicap |
| 10 Jun 26 | Limerick (IRE) | Limerick Optional Claiming Race | 8/10 | Timandi (IRE) | 4 | 7 Jul 26 | Tramore | Follow Tote On X Claiming Race |
| 20 May 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden | 15/15 | Loughrea (IRE) | 2 | 26 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Diageo Luxury Spirits Irish European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
| 9 Apr 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown Maiden | 14/17 | Wild Sapphire (IRE) | 5 | 14 Jul 26 | Killarney (IRE) | Hotel Killarney Maiden |
| 4 Jun 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Spar Shop At The Curragh Maiden | 16/18 | Marlborough Place (IRE) | 3 | 12 Jul 25 | Limerick (IRE) | Conference & Banqueting Facilities At Limerick Racecourse Maiden |
- 8/1010 Jun 26 · Limerick (IRE)
Limerick Optional Claiming Race
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 26
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Limerick Optional Claiming Race
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Merlin The Wizard (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Jun 26
- Race won
- Michael Joyce Memorial Handicap
- 8/1010 Jun 26 · Limerick (IRE)
Limerick Optional Claiming Race
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 26
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Limerick Optional Claiming Race
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Timandi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 7 Jul 26
- At
- Tramore
- Race won
- Follow Tote On X Claiming Race
- 15/1520 May 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden
- This horse
- 15/15
- Winner next time
- Loughrea (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jun 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Diageo Luxury Spirits Irish European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- 14/179 Apr 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Thomastown Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Thomastown Maiden
- This horse
- 14/17
- Winner next time
- Wild Sapphire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 Jul 26
- Race won
- Hotel Killarney Maiden
- 16/184 Jun 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Spar Shop At The Curragh Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Spar Shop At The Curragh Maiden
- This horse
- 16/18
- Winner next time
- Marlborough Place (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Jul 25
- Race won
- Conference & Banqueting Facilities At Limerick Racecourse Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarlath P Fahey | 4 Jun 25 | 10 Jun 26 | 16/18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Jarlath P Fahey
- Trainer
- Jarlath P Fahey
- First run
- 4 Jun 25
- Last run
- 10 Jun 26
- First run for yard
- 16/18
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | 4 Jun 25 | 10 Jun 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
- First run
- 4 Jun 25
- Last run
- 10 Jun 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory Cleary | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| Neve Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Reese Holohan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Neve Bennett
- Jockey
- Neve Bennett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Reese Holohan
- Jockey
- Reese Holohan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarlath P Fahey | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Jarlath P Fahey
- Trainer
- Jarlath P Fahey
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchElzaam (AUS)
Parent · 1
- SireElzaam (AUS)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRedoute's Choice (AUS)
- Sire's damMambo In Freeport (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTa (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamTa (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRed Ransom (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ta (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elzaam (AUS) | Ta (IRE) | Red Ransom (USA) | Mr Seamus Bergin | 8 May 22 | bay | gelding | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3f |
Elzaam (AUS)
- Sire
- Elzaam (AUS)
- Dam
- Ta (IRE)
- Damsire
- Red Ransom (USA)
- Breeder
- Mr Seamus Bergin
- Foaled
- 8 May 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Elzaam (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,005 | 387 | 1,013 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 744 | 85 | 173 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,095 | 91 | 248 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 240 | 28 | 51 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,005
- Wins
- 387
- Placed
- 1,013
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 744
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 173
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,095
- Wins
- 91
- Placed
- 248
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 240
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 51
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Elzaam (AUS) × Red Ransom (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 9 | £0 | €30,155 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,045 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 9 | £0 | €31,200 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,155
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,045
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,200
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warazam (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,960 |
| Jazz Forever (IRE) | 37 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,000 |
| Twoforseven (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Zammawar (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Warazam (IRE)
- Horse
- Warazam (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,960
Jazz Forever (IRE)
- Horse
- Jazz Forever (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,000
Twoforseven (IRE)
- Horse
- Twoforseven (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zammawar (IRE)
- Horse
- Zammawar (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
- Warazam (IRE)1W · 14R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Ta (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Ta (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Zammawar?
Zammawar (IRE) is a 4-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 8 May 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Zammawar?
Zammawar (IRE) is by Elzaam (AUS) out of Ta (IRE), a daughter of Red Ransom (USA), and was bred by Mr Seamus Bergin.
Who trains Zammawar?
Zammawar (IRE) is trained by Jarlath P Fahey and owned by Miss C M Mills, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Zammawar's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Zammawar (IRE) has run 7 times and is yet to win.
When did Zammawar last run?
Zammawar (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 June 2026 at Limerick (IRE) in the Limerick Optional Claiming Race, finishing 8th of 10.
What is Zammawar's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Zammawar (IRE) has run most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated