Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rolltight
- TrainerJohnny Murtagh
- OwnerRoll Tight Partnership
- FamilyReal Sense
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 88
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €12,014 IRE
- Official rating
- 88 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Jun 2026, Curragh (IRE) (5/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 20 May 2026, Gowran Park (IRE)
Rolltight has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/16 | 9/2 | 4½ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Tulfarris Hotel And Golf Resort Maddenstown Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-4 | 88 | King Of Earth (GB) | €58,900 | 39 | 0/11 |
| 20 May 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/15 | 11/10F | won ¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-8 | - | Loughrea (IRE) | €7,657 | 15 | 1/12 |
| 5 May 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/16 | 100/30 | 2¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Thomastown Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-8 | - | Satoyama (GER) | €7,657 | 305 | 0/15 |
| 4 Jul 25 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 8/13 | 11/1 | 16½ | Scott McCullagh | Mrs John Harrington | Irish EBF Median Sires Series (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | - | Empty Wallet (IRE) | €14,750 | - | 0/9 |
- 5/1628 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)9/2
Tulfarris Hotel And Golf Resort Maddenstown Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Tulfarris Hotel And Golf Resort Maddenstown Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 88
- Winner / 2nd
- King Of Earth (GB)
- Winner prize
- €58,900
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/11
INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Loughrea (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,657
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/12
Thomastown Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Thomastown Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Satoyama (GER)
- Winner prize
- €7,657
- Days
- 305
- Future form
- 0/15
Irish EBF Median Sires Series (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 25
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- Scott McCullagh
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Empty Wallet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden | 1/15 | Loughrea (IRE) | 2 | 26 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Diageo Luxury Spirits Irish European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
- 1/1520 May 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Loughrea (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jun 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Diageo Luxury Spirits Irish European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | Mrs John Harrington | 5 May 26 | 28 Jun 26 | 2/16 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,014 | ||
| Mrs John Harrington | - | 4 Jul 25 | 4 Jul 25 | 8/13 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Moved from
- Mrs John Harrington
- First run
- 5 May 26
- Last run
- 28 Jun 26
- First run for yard
- 2/16
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Best OR
- 88
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,014
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- First run
- 4 Jul 25
- Last run
- 4 Jul 25
- First run for yard
- 8/13
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,014 | 88 | 4 Jul 25 | 28 Jun 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,014
- Best OR
- 88
- First run
- 4 Jul 25
- Last run
- 28 Jun 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,014 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,014
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,114 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,114
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,114 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,114
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,114 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,114
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,114 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,114
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,014 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,014
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,114 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,114
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Coen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,014 | ||
| Scott McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,014
Scott McCullagh
- Jockey
- Scott McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,014 | ||
| Mrs John Harrington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,014
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,014 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,014
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,657 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,457 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,657
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,457
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLucky Vega (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireLucky Vega (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireLope De Vega (IRE)
- Sire's damQueen Of Carthage (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchStreet Marie (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStreet Cry (IRE)
- Dam's damReal Sense (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Street Marie (USA) · by Street Cry (IRE) · 3 winners from 4 runners
- Real Sense (IRE) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucky Vega (IRE) | Street Marie (USA) | Street Cry (IRE) | Yulong Investments (Australia) Pty | 18 Apr 23 | bay | colt | Flat 7.4f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f |
Lucky Vega (IRE)
- Sire
- Lucky Vega (IRE)
- Damsire
- Street Cry (IRE)
- Breeder
- Yulong Investments (Australia) Pty
- Foaled
- 18 Apr 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Lucky Vega (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 459 | 76 | 182 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 224 | 42 | 95 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 151 | 20 | 58 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 69 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 459
- Wins
- 76
- Placed
- 182
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 224
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 95
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 151
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 58
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 69
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 28
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lucky Vega (IRE) × Street Cry (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,014 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,014
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rolltight (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,014 |
Rolltight (IRE)
- Horse
- Rolltight (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,014
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 88 | 88 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- Highest OR
- 88
- Lowest OR
- 88
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 88 | 5/16 |
- 5/1628 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Pos
- 5/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 88 | 0 | 88 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 88
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lucky Vega (IRE) out of Street Marie (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Oasis Dream (GB)
- Dream Oasis (IRE)0W · 5R
By Zoustar (AUS)
- Not Even Close (IRE)1W · 6R
By Profitable (IRE)
- Profit Street (IRE)6W · 42R
Female line
- 1Street Marie (USA) · by Street Cry (IRE)
- 2Real Sense (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Rolltight?
Rolltight (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay colt, foaled on 18 April 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Rolltight?
Rolltight (IRE) is by Lucky Vega (IRE) out of Street Marie (USA), a daughter of Street Cry (IRE), and was bred by Yulong Investments (australia) Pty.
Who trains Rolltight?
Rolltight (IRE) is trained by Johnny Murtagh and owned by Roll Tight Partnership, having previously run for Mrs John Harrington in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rolltight's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rolltight (IRE) has won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Rolltight's biggest win?
Rolltight (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the INPBA Sponsored Gate June 1st Maiden at Gowran Park (IRE) on 20 May 2026.
Has Rolltight ever been beaten?
Rolltight (IRE) has been beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 4 July 2025 at Bellewstown (IRE) (8th of 13).
What is Rolltight's official rating?
Rolltight (IRE) is officially rated 88 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Rolltight last run?
Rolltight (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 June 2026 at Curragh (IRE) in the Tulfarris Hotel And Golf Resort Maddenstown Handicap, finishing 5th of 16.
What is Rolltight's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Rolltight (IRE) has run most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated