Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ysobel
- TrainerEddie & Patrick Harty
- OwnerMrs E P Harty
- FamilyFantastic Account
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 64
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 63 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Sep 2022, Galway (IRE) (16/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | 16/18 | 33/1 | 23¼ | Mikey Sheehy | Eddie & Patrick Harty | Galway Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-1 | 63 | Gonetomillgrove (IRE) | €6,195 | 34 | 2/16 |
| 3 Aug 22 | Sligo (IRE) | 7/14 | 20/1 | 5¼ | Kevin Manning | Eddie & Patrick Harty | Sligo Champion Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 10-1 | 64 | Your Honor (IRE) | €6,490 | 63 | 2/12 |
| 1 Jun 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/14 | 150/1 | 13¾ | Kevin Manning | Eddie & Patrick Harty | Betting Better With Sky Bet Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-3 | - | Fennela (IRE) | €7,670 | 10 | 0/12 |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/15 | 300/1 | 14½ | Leigh Roche | Eddie & Patrick Harty | William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-3 | - | Kiss You Later (IRE) | €11,800 | 7 | 3/13 |
| 15 May 22 | Naas (IRE) | 14/15 | 66/1 | 15¾ | Declan McDonogh | Eddie & Patrick Harty | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-3 | - | Galleria Borghese (IRE) | €8,850 | - | 2/13 |
Galway Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 23¼
- Jockey
- Mikey Sheehy
- Trainer
- Eddie & Patrick Harty
- Race
- Galway Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 63
- Winner / 2nd
- Gonetomillgrove (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 2/16
Sligo Champion Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 22
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- Eddie & Patrick Harty
- Race
- Sligo Champion Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-1
- OR
- 64
- Winner / 2nd
- Your Honor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 2/12
- 10/141 Jun 22 · Curragh (IRE)150/1
Betting Better With Sky Bet Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- Eddie & Patrick Harty
- Race
- Betting Better With Sky Bet Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fennela (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/12
- 11/1522 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)300/1
William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 300/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- Eddie & Patrick Harty
- Race
- William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kiss You Later (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 3/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Eddie & Patrick Harty
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Galleria Borghese (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | Galway Apprentice Handicap | 16/18 | El Tren (IRE) | 8 | 8 Oct 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Tesoro Vita Ladies Trophy (Q.R.) Handicap |
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | Galway Apprentice Handicap | 16/18 | Bring Us Paradise (GB) | 12 | 28 Sep 22 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Barney Curley Charity Cup Handicap |
| 3 Aug 22 | Sligo (IRE) | Sligo Champion Handicap | 7/14 | Butterfly Garden (IRE) | 2 | 13 Aug 22 | Tramore (IRE) | Core Bullion Traders Rated Race |
| 3 Aug 22 | Sligo (IRE) | Sligo Champion Handicap | 7/14 | Yokkell (IRE) | 4 | 26 Aug 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | @Tipperaryraces Apprentice Handicap |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 11/15 | Star Angel (GB) | 2 | 7 Mar 23 | Southwell (AW) | Top Odds Every Day With BetUK Novice Stakes |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 11/15 | Fennela (IRE) | 4 | 1 Jun 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Betting Better With Sky Bet Fillies Maiden |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 11/15 | Deceit (GB) | 14 | 11 Jun 22 | Limerick (IRE) | Limerick Racecourse Handicap |
| 15 May 22 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 14/15 | Kerkiyra (IRE) | 3 | 17 Jul 22 | Curragh (IRE) | AK Bets "Better Prices Than The Corporates" Handicap |
| 15 May 22 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 14/15 | Sierra Nevada (USA) | 4 | 12 Jun 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 16/186 Sep 22 · Galway (IRE)
Galway Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Galway Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 16/18
- Winner next time
- El Tren (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 8 Oct 22
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Tesoro Vita Ladies Trophy (Q.R.) Handicap
- 16/186 Sep 22 · Galway (IRE)
Galway Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Galway Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 16/18
- Winner next time
- Bring Us Paradise (GB)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 28 Sep 22
- Race won
- Barney Curley Charity Cup Handicap
- 7/143 Aug 22 · Sligo (IRE)
Sligo Champion Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 22
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Sligo Champion Handicap
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Butterfly Garden (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Aug 22
- Race won
- Core Bullion Traders Rated Race
- 7/143 Aug 22 · Sligo (IRE)
Sligo Champion Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 22
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Sligo Champion Handicap
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Yokkell (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 26 Aug 22
- Race won
- @Tipperaryraces Apprentice Handicap
- 11/1522 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)
William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Star Angel (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Mar 23
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Top Odds Every Day With BetUK Novice Stakes
- 11/1522 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)
William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Fennela (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 1 Jun 22
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Betting Better With Sky Bet Fillies Maiden
- 11/1522 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)
William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- William Hill Bet Boost Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Deceit (GB)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 11 Jun 22
- Race won
- Limerick Racecourse Handicap
- 14/1515 May 22 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 14/15
- Winner next time
- Kerkiyra (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Jul 22
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- AK Bets "Better Prices Than The Corporates" Handicap
- 14/1515 May 22 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 14/15
- Winner next time
- Sierra Nevada (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Jun 22
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie & Patrick Harty | 15 May 22 | 6 Sep 22 | 14/15 | 64 | 63 | 64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Eddie & Patrick Harty
- Trainer
- Eddie & Patrick Harty
- First run
- 15 May 22
- Last run
- 6 Sep 22
- First run for yard
- 14/15
- OR first run
- 64
- OR last run
- 63
- Best OR
- 64
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 64 | 15 May 22 | 6 Sep 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 64
- First run
- 15 May 22
- Last run
- 6 Sep 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Declan McDonogh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mikey Sheehy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mikey Sheehy
- Jockey
- Mikey Sheehy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie & Patrick Harty | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Eddie & Patrick Harty
- Trainer
- Eddie & Patrick Harty
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchChurchill (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireChurchill (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damMeow (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAward (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamAward (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTamayuz (GB)
- Dam's damFantastic Account (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Award (IRE) · by Tamayuz (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Fantastic Account (GB) · 4 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill (IRE) | Award (IRE) | Tamayuz (GB) | Pier House Stud | 20 Feb 19 | chestnut | mare | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m |
Churchill (IRE)
- Sire
- Churchill (IRE)
- Dam
- Award (IRE)
- Damsire
- Tamayuz (GB)
- Breeder
- Pier House Stud
- Foaled
- 20 Feb 19
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m
Progeny of Churchill (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,854 | 418 | 1,082 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 973 | 105 | 287 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,151 | 131 | 307 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 278 | 33 | 82 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,854
- Wins
- 418
- Placed
- 1,082
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 973
- Wins
- 105
- Placed
- 287
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,151
- Wins
- 131
- Placed
- 307
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 278
- Wins
- 33
- Placed
- 82
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Churchill (IRE) × Tamayuz (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 11 | £36,786 | €19,930 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,786
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,930
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blenheim Star (IRE) | 25 | 4 | 0 | £22,252 | €0 |
| Letherfly (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,930 |
| Secret Service (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
| Ysobel (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Vecu (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £13,285 | €0 |
| Malorie (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £949 | €0 |
Blenheim Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Blenheim Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,252
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Letherfly (IRE)
- Horse
- Letherfly (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,930
Secret Service (GB)
- Horse
- Secret Service (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ysobel (IRE)
- Horse
- Ysobel (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vecu (IRE)
- Horse
- Vecu (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,285
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Malorie (IRE)
- Horse
- Malorie (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 63 | 64 | 63 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 63
- Highest OR
- 64
- Lowest OR
- 63
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 22 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 63 | -1 | 16/18 |
| 3 Aug 22 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 64 | - | 7/14 |
- 16/186 Sep 22 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 16/18
- 7/143 Aug 22 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 22
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 63 | 63 | 0 | 64 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 63
- OR last run
- 63
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 64
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Churchill (IRE) out of Award (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- Khurshed (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Award (IRE) · by Tamayuz (GB)
- 2Fantastic Account (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Coupe De Ville (IRE)5W · 12R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Ysobel foaled?
Ysobel (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 20 February 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Ysobel?
Ysobel (IRE) is by Churchill (IRE) out of Award (IRE), a daughter of Tamayuz (GB), and was bred by Pier House Stud.
Who trained Ysobel?
Ysobel (IRE) was trained by Eddie & Patrick Harty and owned by Mrs E P Harty at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ysobel's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ysobel (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Ysobel's official rating?
Ysobel (IRE) was last officially rated 63 on the Flat (career high 64).
Is Ysobel still racing?
Ysobel (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 September 2022 at Galway (IRE) in the Galway Apprentice Handicap, finishing 16th of 18, and has not run there since.
Is Ysobel related to any top horses?
Ysobel (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Coupe De Ville (IRE) (uncle, Listed winner), from the Fantastic Account (GB) family.
What is Ysobel's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Ysobel (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated