Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Winner Take All
- TrainerC Roche
- OwnerJP McManus (John P McManus)
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1999
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €8,490 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Oct 2006, Wexford (RH) (IRE) (3/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 3 Mar 2004, Downpatrick (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 06 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 3/16 | 10/1 | 6¼ | Mark Walsh | C Roche | Slaney Horse Feed Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Heavy | 11-9 | b | Irish Nation (NZ) | €6,219 | 10 | 1/13 |
| 18 Oct 06 | Punchestown (IRE) | 10/24 | 14/1 | dist | Conor O'Dwyer | C Roche | Punchestown 2007 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-12 | - | Leading Run (IRE) | €8,292 | 296 | 2/22 |
| 26 Dec 05 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/17 | 100/30 | 13¼ | Conor O'Dwyer | C Roche | Durkan New Homes Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Yielding | 11-12 | - | Back To Bid (IRE) | €10,020 | 15 | 1/15 |
| 11 Dec 05 | Punchestown (IRE) | 3/22 | 4/1F | 6½ | A P McCoy | C Roche | Benson Burger Express Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-12 | - | Toofarback (IRE) | €8,983 | 648 | 1/19 |
| 3 Mar 04 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 1/9 | 4/9F | won 2½ | Alan Crowe | C Roche | Jimble At Balloo Stud I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good to Yielding | 11-12 | - | Jommoor (GB) | €5,528 | 88 | 1/7 |
| 6 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | 3/25 | 11/2 | 5½ | Alan Crowe | C Roche | Punchestown Annual Membership (Pro-Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-9 | - | Templelusk (IRE) | €6,900 | 20 | 2/23 |
| 16 Nov 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | 3/25 | 5/2F | ½ | Alan Crowe | C Roche | Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-9 | - | Sidalcea (IRE) | €6,900 | - | 4/23 |
- 3/1628 Oct 06 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)10/1
Slaney Horse Feed Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 06
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Race
- Slaney Horse Feed Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Irish Nation (NZ)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/13
Punchestown 2007 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 06
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/24
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Race
- Punchestown 2007 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Leading Run (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 296
- Future form
- 2/22
Durkan New Homes Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 05
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/17
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Race
- Durkan New Homes Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Back To Bid (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,020
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/15
Benson Burger Express Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Dec 05
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/22
- SP
- 4/1F
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Race
- Benson Burger Express Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Toofarback (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 648
- Future form
- 1/19
Jimble At Balloo Stud I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 04
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 4/9F
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Race
- Jimble At Balloo Stud I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jommoor (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,528
- Days
- 88
- Future form
- 1/7
Punchestown Annual Membership (Pro-Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/25
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Race
- Punchestown Annual Membership (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Templelusk (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/23
Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/25
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Race
- Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sidalcea (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 4/23
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 06 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Slaney Horse Feed Maiden Hurdle | 3/16 | Mick Finan (IRE) | 4 | 12 Nov 06 | Limerick (IRE) | Arramount Furniture (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle |
| 18 Oct 06 | Punchestown (IRE) | Punchestown 2007 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle | 10/24 | Le Toscan (FR) | 4 | 28 Oct 06 | Naas (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle |
| 18 Oct 06 | Punchestown (IRE) | Punchestown 2007 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle | 10/24 | Sizing Australia (IRE) | 6 | 1 Nov 06 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kildare Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
| 26 Dec 05 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Durkan New Homes Maiden Hurdle | 5/17 | Abow (IRE) | 12 | 23 Aug 06 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Rennicks Signs Handicap Hurdle |
| 11 Dec 05 | Punchestown (IRE) | Benson Burger Express Maiden Hurdle | 3/22 | Toofarback (IRE) | 1 | 8 Jan 06 | Naas (IRE) | Woodlands Park 100 Slaney Novice Hurdle |
| 3 Mar 04 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Jimble At Balloo Stud I.N.H. Flat Race | 1/9 | Missindependence (IRE) | - | 27 Apr 04 | Punchestown (IRE) | Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Champion Bumper |
| 6 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Punchestown Annual Membership (Pro-Am) Flat Race | 3/25 | Miss Toulon (IRE) | 11 | 20 Dec 03 | Navan (IRE) | Santa Claus (Mares) (Pro-Am) Flat Race |
| 6 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Punchestown Annual Membership (Pro-Am) Flat Race | 3/25 | Good Man Again (IRE) | 13 | 7 Aug 04 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Downpatrick Race Supporters INH Flat Race |
| 16 Nov 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race | 3/25 | Old Flame (IRE) | 5 | 10 Dec 03 | Downpatrick (IRE) | North Down Marquees I.N.H. Flat Race |
| 16 Nov 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race | 3/25 | Deanery Nellie (IRE) | 6 | 7 Dec 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Bewleys Hotels & ITBA Fillies Bonus (Pro-Am) Flat Race |
| 16 Nov 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race | 3/25 | Present Abbey (IRE) | 9 | 28 Dec 03 | Limerick (IRE) | Irwin Bros Jewellers (Ladies) Flat Race |
| 16 Nov 03 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race | 3/25 | Winds Supreme (IRE) | 18 | 1 Jan 04 | Tramore (IRE) | Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Maiden Hurdle |
- 3/1628 Oct 06 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Slaney Horse Feed Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 06
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Slaney Horse Feed Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Mick Finan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Nov 06
- Race won
- Arramount Furniture (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle
- 10/2418 Oct 06 · Punchestown (IRE)
Punchestown 2007 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 06
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Punchestown 2007 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/24
- Winner next time
- Le Toscan (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 28 Oct 06
- Race won
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Novice Hurdle
- 10/2418 Oct 06 · Punchestown (IRE)
Punchestown 2007 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 06
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Punchestown 2007 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/24
- Winner next time
- Sizing Australia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 Nov 06
- Race won
- Kildare Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- 5/1726 Dec 05 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Durkan New Homes Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 05
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Durkan New Homes Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Abow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 23 Aug 06
- Race won
- Rennicks Signs Handicap Hurdle
- 3/2211 Dec 05 · Punchestown (IRE)
Benson Burger Express Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Dec 05
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Benson Burger Express Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/22
- Winner next time
- Toofarback (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Jan 06
- Race won
- Woodlands Park 100 Slaney Novice Hurdle
- 1/93 Mar 04 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Jimble At Balloo Stud I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 04
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Jimble At Balloo Stud I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Missindependence (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 27 Apr 04
- Race won
- Bewleys Hotels & European Breeders Fund National Hunt Fillies Champion Bumper
- 3/256 Dec 03 · Punchestown (IRE)
Punchestown Annual Membership (Pro-Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Punchestown Annual Membership (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/25
- Winner next time
- Miss Toulon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 20 Dec 03
- Race won
- Santa Claus (Mares) (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- 3/256 Dec 03 · Punchestown (IRE)
Punchestown Annual Membership (Pro-Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Punchestown Annual Membership (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/25
- Winner next time
- Good Man Again (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 7 Aug 04
- Race won
- Downpatrick Race Supporters INH Flat Race
- 3/2516 Nov 03 · Punchestown (IRE)
Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/25
- Winner next time
- Old Flame (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 10 Dec 03
- Race won
- North Down Marquees I.N.H. Flat Race
- 3/2516 Nov 03 · Punchestown (IRE)
Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/25
- Winner next time
- Deanery Nellie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 7 Dec 03
- Race won
- Bewleys Hotels & ITBA Fillies Bonus (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- 3/2516 Nov 03 · Punchestown (IRE)
Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/25
- Winner next time
- Present Abbey (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 28 Dec 03
- Race won
- Irwin Bros Jewellers (Ladies) Flat Race
- 3/2516 Nov 03 · Punchestown (IRE)
Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 03
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Kilcullen G.A.A. Club (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- 3/25
- Winner next time
- Winds Supreme (IRE)
- Their pos
- 18
- Won on
- 1 Jan 04
- Race won
- Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Roche | 16 Nov 03 | 28 Oct 06 | 3/25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €8,490 |
C Roche
- Trainer
- C Roche
- First run
- 16 Nov 03
- Last run
- 28 Oct 06
- First run for yard
- 3/25
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,490
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €8,490 | 16 Nov 03 | 28 Oct 06 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,490
- First run
- 16 Nov 03
- Last run
- 28 Oct 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,562 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €6,928 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,562
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,928
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,228 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €700 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €923 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,228
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €923
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,400 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,090 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,400
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,090
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €2,323 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,528 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,323
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,528
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €8,490 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,490
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,528 | ||
| 17+ runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €2,323 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,528
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,323
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,528 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €700 | ||
| December | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €1,623 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,528
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,623
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Crowe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €6,928 | ||
| Conor O'Dwyer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| A P McCoy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €923 | ||
| Mark Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 |
Alan Crowe
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,928
Conor O'Dwyer
- Jockey
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A P McCoy
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €923
Mark Walsh
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Roche | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €8,490 |
C Roche
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,490
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €7,851 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,851
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €700 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €700 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,528 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €923 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,528
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €923
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €639 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €7,851 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €639
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,851
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSales Centre (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDeep Run (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sales Centre (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Sales Centre (GB) | Deep Run (GB) | gelding | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Deep Run (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 5,179 | 542 | 1,433 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 3,585 | 368 | 979 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 1,249 | 124 | 350 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5,179
- Wins
- 542
- Placed
- 1,433
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,585
- Wins
- 368
- Placed
- 979
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,249
- Wins
- 124
- Placed
- 350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Deep Run mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 123 | 57 | 4 | 1,397 | 176 | 282 | £598,993 | €1,001,885 | ||
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €23,510 | ||
| All runs | 123 | 57 | 4 | 1,425 | 178 | 286 | £598,993 | €1,025,395 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 123
- Winners
- 57
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 1,397
- Wins
- 176
- 2nd/3rd
- 282
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £598,993
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001,885
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,510
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 123
- Winners
- 57
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 1,425
- Wins
- 178
- 2nd/3rd
- 286
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £598,993
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,025,395
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feathered Leader (IRE) | 24 | 6 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £8,800 | €9,258 |
| Leading Run (IRE) | 19 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £0 | €134,671 |
| Supreme Developer (IRE) | 24 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £21,934 | €43,619 |
| Nick Dundee (IRE) | 12 | 7 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €17,695 |
| Shared Account (IRE) | 55 | 8 | 0 | - | £12,957 | €40,185 |
| Julie's Leader (IRE) | 24 | 7 | 0 | - | £31,402 | €0 |
| Avanti Express (IRE) | 26 | 7 | 0 | - | £44,147 | €0 |
| Park Leader (IRE) | 41 | 7 | 0 | - | £0 | €75,764 |
| Grange Leader (IRE) | 61 | 7 | 0 | - | £0 | €56,002 |
| Cruise Leader (IRE) | 14 | 6 | 0 | - | £36,011 | €0 |
| Dawn Leader (IRE) | 17 | 6 | 0 | - | £39,394 | €0 |
| Can't Buy Time I (IRE) | 27 | 5 | 0 | - | £96,350 | €0 |
Feathered Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,258
Leading Run (IRE)
- Horse
- Leading Run (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €134,671
Supreme Developer (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,934
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,619
Nick Dundee (IRE)
- Horse
- Nick Dundee (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,695
Shared Account (IRE)
- Horse
- Shared Account (IRE)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,957
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,185
Julie's Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Julie's Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Avanti Express (IRE)
- Horse
- Avanti Express (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,147
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Park Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Park Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,764
Grange Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Grange Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €56,002
Cruise Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Cruise Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dawn Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Dawn Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,394
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Can't Buy Time I (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £96,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Can't Buy Time I (IRE)5W · 27R
Half siblings
By Tale Quale (GB)
- Stroll Home (IRE)6W · 25R · 1 black-type
By Moscow Society (USA)
- Well Armed (IRE)0W · 26R
By Glacial Storm (USA)
- Cockbury (IRE)0W · 12R
By Good Thyne (USA)
- Klohho (IRE)2W · 10R
- Mill Vale (IRE)1W · 8R
Female line
- 1Sales Centre (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Stroll Home (IRE)6W · 25R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Winner Take All foaled?
Winner Take All (IRE) was foaled in 1999.
Who are the sire and dam of Winner Take All?
Winner Take All (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Sales Centre (GB), a daughter of Deep Run (GB).
Who trained Winner Take All?
Winner Take All (IRE) was trained by C Roche and owned by John P McManus at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Winner Take All's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Winner Take All (IRE) won 1 of 7 races (14%).
What is Winner Take All's biggest win?
Winner Take All (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Jimble At Balloo Stud I.N.H. Flat Race at Downpatrick (IRE) on 3 March 2004.
Has Winner Take All ever been beaten?
Winner Take All (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 16 November 2003 at Punchestown (IRE) (3rd of 25).
Is Winner Take All still racing?
Winner Take All (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 October 2006 at Wexford (RH) (IRE) in the Slaney Horse Feed Maiden Hurdle, finishing 3rd of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Winner Take All related to any top horses?
Winner Take All (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Stroll Home (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 2 winner), from the Sales Centre (GB) family.
What is Winner Take All's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Winner Take All (IRE) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated