Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Visionaire
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €336 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Sep 2019, Clonmel (IRE) (6/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | 6/12 | 33/1 | 12½ | Mr D Kiely | J Halley | BetVictor Guaranteed Run For Your Money (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 10-10 | t | Jazz Toes (IRE) | €6,206 | 20 | 0/9 |
| 16 Aug 19 | Tramore (IRE) | 5/8 | 25/1 | 23 | Mr D N O'Brien | J Halley | Brennan's Pharmacy Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 10-9 | t | Getaway Gorgeous (IRE) | €6,206 | 22 | 0/6 |
| 25 Jul 19 | Limerick (IRE) | 8/8 | 7/1 | 26½ | Mr B O'Neill | J Halley | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-5 | - | Flying Risk (IRE) | €6,501 | - | 2/7 |
BetVictor Guaranteed Run For Your Money (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Mr D Kiely
- Trainer
- J Halley
- Race
- BetVictor Guaranteed Run For Your Money (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Jazz Toes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,206
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/9
Brennan's Pharmacy Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Mr D N O'Brien
- Trainer
- J Halley
- Race
- Brennan's Pharmacy Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Getaway Gorgeous (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,206
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 26½
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Trainer
- J Halley
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flying Risk (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,501
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies INH Flat Race | 8/8 | Majestic Maid (IRE) | 2 | 3 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | Galway Shopping Centre Irish EBF INH Mares Flat Race |
| 25 Jul 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies INH Flat Race | 8/8 | Janet's Charm (IRE) | 3 | 13 Sep 19 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Printing Works Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race |
- 8/825 Jul 19 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Majestic Maid (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Aug 19
- Race won
- Galway Shopping Centre Irish EBF INH Mares Flat Race
- 8/825 Jul 19 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Janet's Charm (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 13 Sep 19
- Race won
- Listowel Printing Works Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Halley | 25 Jul 19 | 5 Sep 19 | 8/8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €336 |
J Halley
- Trainer
- J Halley
- First run
- 25 Jul 19
- Last run
- 5 Sep 19
- First run for yard
- 8/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €336
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €336 | 25 Jul 19 | 5 Sep 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €336
- First run
- 25 Jul 19
- Last run
- 5 Sep 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €336 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €336
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €116 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €221 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €116
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €221
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €336 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €336
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €116 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €221 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €116
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €221
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €336 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €336
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €221 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €116 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €221
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €116
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €221 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €116 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €221
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €116
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr B O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr D Kiely | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €116 | ||
| Mr D N O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €221 |
Mr B O'Neill
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr D Kiely
- Jockey
- Mr D Kiely
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €116
Mr D N O'Brien
- Jockey
- Mr D N O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €221
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Halley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €336 |
J Halley
- Trainer
- J Halley
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €336
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €336 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €336
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €336 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €336
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €221 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €221 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €116 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €221
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €221
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €116
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchVision D'Etat (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireChichicastenango (FR)
- Sire's damUberaba (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBlue Mona (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSaint Estephe (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Blue Mona (FR) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vision D'Etat (FR) | Blue Mona (FR) | Saint Estephe (FR) | Stow Stud Ltd | 12 May 15 | bay or brown | mare | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Vision D'Etat (FR)
- Damsire
- Saint Estephe (FR)
- Breeder
- Stow Stud Ltd
- Foaled
- 12 May 15
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Vision D'Etat (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 310 | 36 | 76 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 150 | 20 | 40 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 118 | 15 | 32 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 57 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 310
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 76
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 150
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 40
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 118
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 32
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 57
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 18
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Vision D'Etat (FR) × Saint Estephe (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €336 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €336
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visionaire (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €336 |
Visionaire (IRE)
- Horse
- Visionaire (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €336
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Vision D'Etat (FR) out of Blue Mona (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shirocco (GER)
- Shiroccoblue (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Blue Mona (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Visionaire foaled?
Visionaire (IRE), a bay or brown racehorse, was foaled on 12 May 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Visionaire?
Visionaire (IRE) is by Vision D'Etat (FR) out of Blue Mona (FR), a daughter of Saint Estephe (FR), and was bred by Stow Stud Ltd.
Who trained Visionaire?
Visionaire (IRE) was trained by J Halley and owned by J Halley at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Visionaire's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Visionaire (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Visionaire still racing?
Visionaire (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 September 2019 at Clonmel (IRE) in the BetVictor Guaranteed Run For Your Money (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race, finishing 6th of 12, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated