Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Trysor Ynys
- TrainerEvan Williams
- OwnerMel Mathias
- FamilyNo Battle
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2013
- Highest OR
- 88
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 10 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,716 GB
- Last official rating
- 84 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Oct 2019, Fontwell (7/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 19 | Fontwell | 7/9 | 20/1 | dist | Mitchell Bastyan | Evan Williams | Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 3m2f | Good | 10-12 | 84 | v | Luck Of The Legion (IRE) | £2,794 | 34 | 2/7 |
| 1 Sep 19 | Worcester | 8/11 | 20/1 | 15½ | Adam Wedge | Evan Williams | Doorchester Suite Luxury Collection Mares' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m7f | Good | 10-13 | 86 | p | Hot Ryan (GB) | £2,794 | 47 | 1/8 |
| 16 Jul 19 | Southwell | 9/13 | 25/1 | 27¼ | Adam Wedge | Evan Williams | Spenbeck Property Mares' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 11-0 | 88 | p | Theatre Act (GB) | £2,794 | 52 | 1/8 |
| 25 May 19 | Ffos Las | 9/11 | 12/1 | dist | Conor Ring | Evan Williams | Llanelli Herald Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 11-4 | 88 | p | Buck Bravo (IRE) | £3,119 | 11 | 0/8 |
| 14 May 19 | Southwell | 2/10 | 25/1 | ½ | Adam Wedge | Evan Williams | Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good | 10-10 | 84 | p | She's Gina (GER) | £3,119 | 21 | 3/9 |
| 23 Apr 19 | Ludlow | 5/8 | 50/1 | dist | Conor Ring | Evan Williams | Jean Williams Memorial Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-2 | - | - | Santani (GER) | £4,874 | 7 | 0/6 |
| 16 Apr 19 | Exeter | 12/13 | 150/1 | dist | Mitchell Bastyan | Evan Williams | Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good to Soft | 10-6 | - | - | Melekhov (IRE) | £3,249 | 15 | 1/12 |
| 1 Apr 19 | Ludlow | 10/12 | 100/1 | dist | Mitchell Bastyan | Evan Williams | Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-7 | - | - | Rose To Fame (GB) | £4,874 | 339 | 3/11 |
| 27 Apr 18 | Chepstow | PU/13 | 200/1 | - | Robert Dunne | John Flint | Sun Trade Windows Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Soft | 10-6 | - | - | Molineaux (IRE) | £4,094 | 62 | 0/11 |
| 24 Feb 18 | Chepstow | 11/12 | 50/1 | dist | Michael Heard | John Flint | Pertemps Education Maiden National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' & Ama… | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 10-7 | - | - | Supremely Lucky (IRE) | £2,274 | - | 0/11 |
Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Class 53m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mitchell Bastyan
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Race
- Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Luck Of The Legion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,794
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 2/7
Doorchester Suite Luxury Collection Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Class 52m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Adam Wedge
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Race
- Doorchester Suite Luxury Collection Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Hot Ryan (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,794
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 1/8
Spenbeck Property Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Class 53mGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 27¼
- Jockey
- Adam Wedge
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Race
- Spenbeck Property Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Theatre Act (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,794
- Days
- 52
- Future form
- 1/8
Llanelli Herald Handicap Hurdle
Class 53mGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 19
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Conor Ring
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Race
- Llanelli Herald Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Buck Bravo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/8
Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Class 52m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Adam Wedge
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Race
- Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- She's Gina (GER)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 3/9
Jean Williams Memorial Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 19
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Conor Ring
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Race
- Jean Williams Memorial Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Santani (GER)
- Winner prize
- £4,874
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/6
Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 19
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mitchell Bastyan
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Melekhov (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/12
Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 19
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mitchell Bastyan
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Race
- Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rose To Fame (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,874
- Days
- 339
- Future form
- 3/11
Sun Trade Windows Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 18
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Trainer
- John Flint
- Race
- Sun Trade Windows Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Molineaux (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 62
- Future form
- 0/11
Pertemps Education Maiden National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' & Ama…
Class 52mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 18
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Michael Heard
- Trainer
- John Flint
- Race
- Pertemps Education Maiden National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' & Ama…
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Supremely Lucky (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,274
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 19 | Fontwell | Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | 7/9 | Heavenly Promise (IRE) | 2 | 20 Oct 19 | Sedgefield | Sky Sports Racing Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase |
| 5 Oct 19 | Fontwell | Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | 7/9 | Velvet Cognac (GB) | 4 | 8 Nov 19 | Fontwell | Visit attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle |
| 1 Sep 19 | Worcester | Doorchester Suite Luxury Collection Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 8/11 | Luck Of The Legion (IRE) | 4 | 23 Sep 19 | Warwick | Free Entry With RacingTV Club Days Handicap Hurdle |
| 16 Jul 19 | Southwell | Spenbeck Property Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 9/13 | Hot Ryan (GB) | 2 | 14 Aug 19 | Worcester | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 14 May 19 | Southwell | Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 2/10 | She's Gina (GER) | 1 | 4 Jun 19 | Southwell | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 14 May 19 | Southwell | Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 2/10 | Rococo Style (GB) | 3 | 21 Jun 19 | Market Rasen | DFDS Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 14 May 19 | Southwell | Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 2/10 | Chasma (GB) | 7 | 21 Jul 19 | Newton Abbot | Anne And Russell Dennis 80th Birthday Celebrations Mares' Handicap Chase |
| 16 Apr 19 | Exeter | Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle | 12/13 | Rococo River (GB) | 3 | 7 May 19 | Exeter | Wonford Inn Exeter "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 1 Apr 19 | Ludlow | Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 10/12 | Rose To Fame (GB) | 1 | 24 Apr 19 | Taunton | C&S Electrical Wholesale / Lewden Palazzoli Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
| 1 Apr 19 | Ludlow | Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 10/12 | Darling Du Large (FR) | 3 | 4 Nov 19 | Hereford | Compare Bookmaker Sites At bonuscodebets.co.uk Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 1 Apr 19 | Ludlow | Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 10/12 | Dieu Benisse (FR) | 5 | 14 May 19 | Ffos Las | Tim Vaughan Racing Supporting Ffos Las Novices' Hurdle |
- 7/95 Oct 19 · Fontwell
Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Heavenly Promise (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Oct 19
- Race won
- Sky Sports Racing Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
- 7/95 Oct 19 · Fontwell
Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Velvet Cognac (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Nov 19
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- Visit attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle
- 8/111 Sep 19 · Worcester
Doorchester Suite Luxury Collection Mares' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Doorchester Suite Luxury Collection Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Luck Of The Legion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 23 Sep 19
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Free Entry With RacingTV Club Days Handicap Hurdle
- 9/1316 Jul 19 · Southwell
Spenbeck Property Mares' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Spenbeck Property Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Hot Ryan (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Aug 19
- Race won
- Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 2/1014 May 19 · Southwell
Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- She's Gina (GER)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Jun 19
- Race won
- Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 2/1014 May 19 · Southwell
Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Rococo Style (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Jun 19
- Race won
- DFDS Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 2/1014 May 19 · Southwell
Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Porto Racing Saddlery Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Chasma (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 21 Jul 19
- Race won
- Anne And Russell Dennis 80th Birthday Celebrations Mares' Handicap Chase
- 12/1316 Apr 19 · Exeter
Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 19
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Rococo River (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 May 19
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Wonford Inn Exeter "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 10/121 Apr 19 · Ludlow
Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 19
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Rose To Fame (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Apr 19
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- C&S Electrical Wholesale / Lewden Palazzoli Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- 10/121 Apr 19 · Ludlow
Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 19
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Darling Du Large (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Nov 19
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Compare Bookmaker Sites At bonuscodebets.co.uk Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 10/121 Apr 19 · Ludlow
Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 19
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Racing To School Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Dieu Benisse (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 May 19
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- Tim Vaughan Racing Supporting Ffos Las Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Williams | John Flint | 1 Apr 19 | 5 Oct 19 | 10/12 | 84 | 84 | 88 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,716 | €0 | ||
| John Flint | - | 24 Feb 18 | 27 Apr 18 | 11/12 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Evan Williams
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Moved from
- John Flint
- First run
- 1 Apr 19
- Last run
- 5 Oct 19
- First run for yard
- 10/12
- OR first run
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 88
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Flint
- Trainer
- John Flint
- First run
- 24 Feb 18
- Last run
- 27 Apr 18
- First run for yard
- 11/12
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,716 | €0 | 88 | 24 Feb 18 | 5 Oct 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 88
- First run
- 24 Feb 18
- Last run
- 5 Oct 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,716 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,716 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £916 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £916 | €0 | ||
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 |
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ffos Las
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,716 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,716 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £916 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Wedge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,366 | €0 | ||
| Mitchell Bastyan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Conor Ring | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Michael Heard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robert Dunne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Adam Wedge
- Jockey
- Adam Wedge
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,366
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mitchell Bastyan
- Jockey
- Mitchell Bastyan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Conor Ring
- Jockey
- Conor Ring
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Michael Heard
- Jockey
- Michael Heard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robert Dunne
- Jockey
- Robert Dunne
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Williams | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,716 | €0 | ||
| John Flint | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Evan Williams
- Trainer
- Evan Williams
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Flint
- Trainer
- John Flint
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,366 | €0 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,366
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £916 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £800 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £916 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £916 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £450 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBeat Hollow (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireBeat Hollow (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damWemyss Bight (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBrave Betsy (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePistolet Bleu (IRE)
- Dam's damMarias The One (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireAla Hounak (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Brave Betsy (IRE) · by Pistolet Bleu (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners · Black-type placed
- Marias The One (IRE) · by Ala Hounak (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
- Tonto's Girl (IRE) · by Strong Gale (IRE) · 4 winners from 5 runners
- No Battle (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beat Hollow (GB) | Brave Betsy (IRE) | Pistolet Bleu (IRE) | mare | Flat 10.2f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3½f |
Beat Hollow (GB)
- Sire
- Beat Hollow (GB)
- Damsire
- Pistolet Bleu (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.2f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Beat Hollow (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,031 | 339 | 856 | 10 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 981 | 83 | 253 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,249 | 146 | 377 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 412 | 36 | 111 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,031
- Wins
- 339
- Placed
- 856
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 981
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 253
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,249
- Wins
- 146
- Placed
- 377
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 412
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 111
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Beat Hollow (GB) × Pistolet Bleu mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | £1,716 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trysor Ynys (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £1,716 | €0 |
Trysor Ynys (IRE)
- Horse
- Trysor Ynys (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 88 | 84 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 88
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 19 | Fontwell | NH | 84 | -2 | 7/9 |
| 1 Sep 19 | Worcester | NH | 86 | -2 | 8/11 |
| 16 Jul 19 | Southwell | NH | 88 | 0 | 9/13 |
| 25 May 19 | Ffos Las | NH | 88 | 4 | 9/11 |
| 14 May 19 | Southwell | NH | 84 | - | 2/10 |
- 7/95 Oct 19 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/9
- 8/111 Sep 19 · Worcester
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/11
- 9/1316 Jul 19 · Southwell
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/13
- 9/1125 May 19 · Ffos Las
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 19
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 9/11
- 2/1014 May 19 · Southwell
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 84 | 0 | 88 | -4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 88
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Beat Hollow (GB) out of Brave Betsy (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By King's Theatre (IRE)
- Arian (IRE)5W · 26R
By Shirocco (GER)
- Springsteen's Girl (IRE)0W · 7R
By Fame And Glory (GB)
- Bebraveforglory (IRE)2W · 15R
Female line
- 1Brave Betsy (IRE) · by Pistolet Bleu (IRE)
- 2Marias The One (IRE) · by Ala Hounak (IRE)
- 3Tonto's Girl (IRE) · by Strong Gale (IRE)
- 4No Battle (GB)
Notable relatives
Second cousin once removed
- Apache Stronghold (IRE)5W · 18R · 1 G1
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Go Roger Go (IRE)9W · 36R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Trysor Ynys foaled?
Trysor Ynys (IRE) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Trysor Ynys?
Trysor Ynys (IRE) is by Beat Hollow (GB) out of Brave Betsy (IRE), a daughter of Pistolet Bleu (IRE).
Who trained Trysor Ynys?
Trysor Ynys (IRE) was trained by Evan Williams and owned by Mel Mathias at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for John Flint.
What is Trysor Ynys' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Trysor Ynys (IRE) ran 10 times without winning.
What was Trysor Ynys' official rating?
Trysor Ynys (IRE) was last officially rated 84 over jumps (career high 88).
Is Trysor Ynys still racing?
Trysor Ynys (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 October 2019 at Fontwell in the Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle, finishing 7th of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Trysor Ynys related to any top horses?
Trysor Ynys (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Apache Stronghold (IRE) (second cousin once removed, Grade 1 winner) and Go Roger Go (IRE) (great-uncle, Grade 3 winner), from the No Battle (GB) family.
What is Trysor Ynys' record at Chepstow?
Trysor Ynys (IRE) ran most often at Chepstow, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated