Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
True Verdict
- TrainerDavid Wachman
- OwnerCoolmore (Mrs B V Sangster Mrs John Magnier)
- FamilyFoolish Act
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2010
- Highest OR
- 103
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 11 runs (9%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €33,360 IRE
- Last official rating
- 97 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Aug 2013, Cork (IRE) (16/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 19 May 2013, Navan (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 13 | Cork (IRE) | 16/16 | 14/1 | 9¾ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Platinum Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-11 | 97 | p | Royal Blue Star (IRE) | €26,000 | 17 | 0/15 |
| 20 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/5 | 33/1 | 4¾ | Billy Lee | David Wachman | Invesco Pension Consultants Minstrel Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-13 | 97 | p | Darwin (USA) | €40,950 | 17 | 1/4 |
| 3 Jul 13 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/9 | 25/1 | 5¾ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | 97 | p | Fiesolana (IRE) | €50,375 | 20 | 0/6 |
| 13 Jun 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/12 | 20/1 | 3¼ | Billy Lee | David Wachman | Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 95 | - | Fiesolana (IRE) | €39,000 | 25 | 2/10 |
| 19 May 13 | Navan (IRE) | 1/14 | 2/1 | won 2½ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Come Racing on June 8th Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-0 | 95 | - | Wexford Opera (IRE) | €6,900 | 13 | 0/13 |
| 6 May 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/12 | 4/1 | 1¾ | Billy Lee | David Wachman | P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-0 | 99 | - | Scotland Forever (IRE) | €8,280 | 199 | 1/9 |
| 19 Oct 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/13 | 9/4 | 5½ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | 103 | - | Hazy Glow (IRE) | €8,625 | 92 | 1/10 |
| 19 Jul 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/8 | 100/30 | 10¼ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | 102 | - | Harasiya (IRE) | €30,875 | 18 | 1/7 |
| 1 Jul 12 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/7 | 11/8F | 1¼ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Sendmylovetorose (GB) | €34,125 | 27 | 1/6 |
| 4 Jun 12 | Naas (IRE) | 2/6 | 4/1 | ½ | Billy Lee | David Wachman | Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Sprint Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Sky Lantern (IRE) | €43,875 | 19 | 1/4 |
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | 2/12 | 8/1 | ½ | Seamie Heffernan | David Wachman | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Mironica (IRE) | €10,005 | - | 0/11 |
Platinum Stakes
Listed1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Platinum Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Royal Blue Star (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/15
- 5/520 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Invesco Pension Consultants Minstrel Stakes
Group 37fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Invesco Pension Consultants Minstrel Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Darwin (USA)
- Winner prize
- €40,950
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/4
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 13
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Fiesolana (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €50,375
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/6
Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 36fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fiesolana (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/10
Come Racing on June 8th Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Come Racing on June 8th Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wexford Opera (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/13
- 3/126 May 13 · Curragh (IRE)4/1
P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Scotland Forever (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 199
- Future form
- 1/9
- 4/1319 Oct 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)9/4
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hazy Glow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 92
- Future form
- 1/10
Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Harasiya (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,875
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/7
- 2/71 Jul 12 · Curragh (IRE)11/8F
Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 36fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sendmylovetorose (GB)
- Winner prize
- €34,125
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/6
Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Sprint Stakes (Fillies)
Listed6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Sprint Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sky Lantern (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €43,875
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/4
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mironica (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,005
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Invesco Pension Consultants Minstrel Stakes | 5/5 | Gordon Lord Byron (IRE) | 2 | 15 Aug 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Desmond Stakes |
| 13 Jun 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/12 | Fiesolana (IRE) | 1 | 3 Jul 13 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 13 Jun 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/12 | Tickled Pink (IRE) | 5 | 6 Jul 13 | Sandown | Coral Charge |
| 6 May 13 | Curragh (IRE) | P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen Maiden | 3/12 | English Deer (IRE) | 7 | 13 Sep 13 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 19 Oct 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 4/13 | Mizzava (IRE) | 9 | 11 Apr 13 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 19 Jul 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies) | 8/8 | My Special J'S (USA) | 2 | 12 Aug 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies) |
| 1 Jul 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 2/7 | Sendmylovetorose (GB) | 1 | 13 Jul 12 | Newmarket (July) | Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cherry Hinton Stakes (Fillies) |
| 4 Jun 12 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Sprint Stakes (Fillies) | 2/6 | Scream Blue Murder (IRE) | 5 | 6 Jul 12 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden |
- 5/520 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)
Invesco Pension Consultants Minstrel Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Invesco Pension Consultants Minstrel Stakes
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Gordon Lord Byron (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Aug 13
- Race won
- Desmond Stakes
- 6/1213 Jun 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Fiesolana (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Jul 13
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 6/1213 Jun 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Tickled Pink (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 6 Jul 13
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Coral Charge
- 3/126 May 13 · Curragh (IRE)
P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- P.G.Duffy & Sons Citroen Maiden
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- English Deer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 Sep 13
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 4/1319 Oct 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Mizzava (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 11 Apr 13
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 8/819 Jul 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- My Special J'S (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Aug 12
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- 2/71 Jul 12 · Curragh (IRE)
Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Sendmylovetorose (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Jul 12
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cherry Hinton Stakes (Fillies)
- 2/64 Jun 12 · Naas (IRE)
Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Sprint Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Sprint Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Scream Blue Murder (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 6 Jul 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wachman | 16 May 12 | 6 Aug 13 | 2/12 | 102 | 97 | 103 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €33,360 |
David Wachman
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- First run
- 16 May 12
- Last run
- 6 Aug 13
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- OR first run
- 102
- OR last run
- 97
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,360
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €33,360 | 103 | 16 May 12 | 6 Aug 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,360
- Best OR
- 103
- First run
- 16 May 12
- Last run
- 6 Aug 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €32,860 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,860
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €15,145 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,740 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,145
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,740
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €32,860 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,860
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,815 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €15,145 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,815
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,145
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,825 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,560 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,825
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,560
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,800 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,160 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,400 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,800
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,160
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,400
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,060 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,825 | ||
| July | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,975 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,060
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,825
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,975
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €17,375 | ||
| Billy Lee | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €13,665 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,320 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,375
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,665
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,320
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wachman | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €33,360 |
David Wachman
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,360
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €33,360 | ||
| p | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,360
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,320 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,800 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €840 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,320
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,800
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €33,360 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,360
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDanehill Dancer (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damMira Adonde (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFoolish Act (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Foolish Act (IRE) · 3 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Foolish Act (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | filly | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Danehill Dancer (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 12,043 | 1,305 | 3,526 | 11 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,818 | 343 | 866 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,510 | 166 | 469 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 338 | 40 | 110 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 12,043
- Wins
- 1,305
- Placed
- 3,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,818
- Wins
- 343
- Placed
- 866
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,510
- Wins
- 166
- Placed
- 469
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 338
- Wins
- 40
- Placed
- 110
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Danehill Dancer (IRE) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 49 | 6 | 953 | 95 | 217 | £477,543 | €1,103,061 | ||
| National Hunt | 26 | 12 | 2 | 314 | 25 | 66 | £126,560 | €418,338 | ||
| All runs | 97 | 55 | 7 | 1,267 | 120 | 283 | £604,103 | €1,521,399 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 94
- Winners
- 49
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 953
- Wins
- 95
- 2nd/3rd
- 217
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477,543
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,103,061
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 26
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 314
- Wins
- 25
- 2nd/3rd
- 66
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £126,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €418,338
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 97
- Winners
- 55
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 1,267
- Wins
- 120
- 2nd/3rd
- 283
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £604,103
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,521,399
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unaccompanied (IRE) | 21 | 9 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £21,390 | €232,570 |
| Probably (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €87,250 |
| Chrysanthemum (IRE) | 12 | 5 | 5 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €208,000 |
| Danehill Music (IRE) | 25 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €193,979 |
| Thorpe (IRE) | 35 | 6 | 1 | Listed | £56,188 | €0 |
| Salut D'Amour (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £65,639 | €0 |
| Wild Wind (GER) | 16 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €113,040 |
| Point North (IRE) | 64 | 10 | 0 | - | £37,921 | €0 |
| Thomas Edison (IRE) | 31 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €238,825 |
| Aldwick Bay (IRE) | 41 | 5 | 0 | - | £25,500 | €0 |
| Harwoods Star (IRE) | 49 | 5 | 0 | - | £26,023 | €0 |
| Spa's Dancer (IRE) | 66 | 4 | 0 | - | £67,419 | €12,350 |
Unaccompanied (IRE)
- Horse
- Unaccompanied (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,390
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232,570
Probably (IRE)
- Horse
- Probably (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,250
Chrysanthemum (IRE)
- Horse
- Chrysanthemum (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €208,000
Danehill Music (IRE)
- Horse
- Danehill Music (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €193,979
Thorpe (IRE)
- Horse
- Thorpe (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £56,188
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Salut D'Amour (IRE)
- Horse
- Salut D'Amour (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £65,639
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wild Wind (GER)
- Horse
- Wild Wind (GER)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €113,040
Point North (IRE)
- Horse
- Point North (IRE)
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,921
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thomas Edison (IRE)
- Horse
- Thomas Edison (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €238,825
Aldwick Bay (IRE)
- Horse
- Aldwick Bay (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harwoods Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Harwoods Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,023
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spa's Dancer (IRE)
- Horse
- Spa's Dancer (IRE)
- Runs
- 66
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 97 | 103 | 95 | 95 | 19 May 13 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 97
- Highest OR
- 103
- Lowest OR
- 95
- Last winning OR
- 95
- Last win
- 19 May 13
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 13 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 0 | 16/16 |
| 20 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 0 | 5/5 |
| 3 Jul 13 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 2 | 7/9 |
| 13 Jun 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 95 | 0 | 6/12 |
| 19 May 13 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 95 | -4 | 1/14 |
| 6 May 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 99 | -4 | 3/12 |
| 19 Oct 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 103 | 1 | 4/13 |
| 19 Jul 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 102 | - | 8/8 |
- 16/166 Aug 13 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 16/16
- 5/520 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/5
- 7/93 Jul 13 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 13
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 7/9
- 6/1213 Jun 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/12
- 1/1419 May 13 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 1/14
- 3/126 May 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 3/12
- 4/1319 Oct 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 4/13
- 8/819 Jul 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 97 | 97 | 0 | 95 | 19 May 13 | 2 | 95 | 2 | 103 | -6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 97
- OR last run
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 95
- Last win
- 19 May 13
- v last winning
- 2
- Highest winning OR
- 95
- v highest winning
- 2
- Highest OR
- 103
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Foolish Ambition (GER)1W · 6R
- Foolish Ways (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Monsun (GER)
- Proof (IRE)0W · 2R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Lone Star (IRE)2W · 12R
By Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Sirens Rock (IRE)0W · 1R
- Unfoolish (IRE)0W · 6R
By Zoffany (IRE)
- Last Judgment (IRE)0W · 10R
- Draw Lots (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Foolish Act (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was True Verdict foaled?
True Verdict (IRE) was foaled in 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of True Verdict?
True Verdict (IRE) is by Danehill Dancer (IRE) out of Foolish Act (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained True Verdict?
True Verdict (IRE) was trained by David Wachman and owned by Mrs B V Sangster Mrs John Magnier at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is True Verdict's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, True Verdict (IRE) won 1 of 11 races (9%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is True Verdict's biggest win?
True Verdict (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Come Racing on June 8th Maiden at Navan (IRE) on 19 May 2013.
Has True Verdict ever been beaten?
True Verdict (IRE) was beaten 10 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 16 May 2012 at Naas (IRE) (2nd of 12).
What was True Verdict's official rating?
True Verdict (IRE) was last officially rated 97 on the Flat (career high 103).
Is True Verdict still racing?
True Verdict (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 August 2013 at Cork (IRE) in the Platinum Stakes, finishing 16th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is True Verdict's record at Curragh (IRE)?
True Verdict (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated