Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Chrysanthemum
- TrainerDavid Wachman
- OwnerCoolmore (Michael Tabor & Mrs John Magnier & Derrick Smith)
- FamilyWell Spoken
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 106
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 5 wins from 12 runs (42%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €208,000 IRE
- Last official rating
- 104 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Oct 2012, Leopardstown (IRE) (5/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 20 Oct 2012, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/8 | 5/1 | 9¾ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Trigo Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 9-9 | 104 | b | Famous Name (GB) | €26,000 | 7 | 1/3 |
| 20 Oct 12 | Cork (IRE) | 1/5 | 2/1 | won hd | Shane Foley | David Wachman | Corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Soft | 9-8 | 104 | b | Barack (IRE) | €26,000 | 41 | 1/3 |
| 9 Sep 12 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/8 | 10/1 | 6¾ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Irresistible Jewel Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-7 | 105 | b | Up (IRE) | €65,000 | 19 | 1/6 |
| 21 Aug 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/10 | 11/4F | 8 | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good to Soft | 9-12 | 106 | p | Twirl (IRE) | €32,500 | 107 | 0/8 |
| 6 May 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/7 | 8/13F | 3¾ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Soft to Heavy | 9-12 | 106 | b | Tannery (IRE) | €39,000 | 14 | 0/5 |
| 22 Apr 12 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/7 | 5/4F | won 1½ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Run Kildare 13th May Alleged Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | 106 | b | Vivacious Vivienne (IRE) | €26,000 | 28 | 0/5 |
| 25 Mar 12 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/11 | 8/1 | won 1½ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-11 | 103 | b | Twirl (IRE) | €52,000 | 196 | 1/8 |
| 11 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/11 | 13/2 | 15¾ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | www.thetote.com Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 8-12 | 104 | - | Manieree (IRE) | €61,750 | 78 | 2/6 |
| 25 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/7 | 16/1 | 10½ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 8-12 | 104 | - | Misty For Me (IRE) | €120,000 | 34 | 1/6 |
| 22 May 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/15 | 7/1 | 5¼ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 104 | - | Misty For Me (IRE) | €188,500 | 238 | 2/14 |
| 26 Sep 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/11 | 7/2 | won hd | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 8-12 | - | - | Wild Wind (GER) | €39,000 | 14 | 3/9 |
| 12 Sep 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/10 | 25/1 | won 2½ | Fran Berry | David Wachman | Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-12 | - | - | Cambina (IRE) | €41,600 | - | 1/7 |
Trigo Stakes
Listed1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Trigo Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Famous Name (GB)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/3
Corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes
Listed1m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 12
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Barack (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 1/3
- 6/89 Sep 12 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
Irresistible Jewel Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Irresistible Jewel Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Up (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €65,000
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes
Listed1m1½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 12
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Twirl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,500
- Days
- 107
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m1½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 12
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 8/13F
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Tannery (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/5
- 1/722 Apr 12 · Curragh (IRE)5/4F
Run Kildare 13th May Alleged Stakes
Listed1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Run Kildare 13th May Alleged Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Vivacious Vivienne (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/5
- 1/1125 Mar 12 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Twirl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €52,000
- Days
- 196
- Future form
- 1/8
- 6/1111 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)13/2
www.thetote.com Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- www.thetote.com Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Manieree (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €61,750
- Days
- 78
- Future form
- 2/6
- 3/725 Jun 11 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 11m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Misty For Me (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €120,000
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/6
- 7/1522 May 11 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Misty For Me (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €188,500
- Days
- 238
- Future form
- 2/14
- 1/1126 Sep 10 · Curragh (IRE)7/2
C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wild Wind (GER)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 3/9
- 1/1012 Sep 10 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cambina (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €41,600
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Trigo Stakes | 5/8 | An Saincheann (IRE) | 3 | 28 Apr 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 20 Oct 12 | Cork (IRE) | Corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes | 1/5 | Rock Critic (IRE) | 3 | 5 Feb 13 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Racegoer's 25euros Package Hurdle |
| 9 Sep 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Irresistible Jewel Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/8 | Manieree (IRE) | 4 | 21 Oct 12 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 25 Mar 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/11 | Homecoming Queen (IRE) | 9 | 15 Apr 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) |
| 11 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | www.thetote.com Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/11 | Sapphire (IRE) | 2 | 9 Oct 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Go Racing In Kildare Finale Stakes |
| 11 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | www.thetote.com Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/11 | Flowers Of Spring (IRE) | 4 | 24 Sep 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes |
| 25 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 3/7 | Midday (GB) | 2 | 30 Jul 11 | Goodwood | Markel Insurance Nassau Stakes British Champions' Series (Fillies & Mares) |
| 22 May 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 7/15 | Banimpire (IRE) | 5 | 12 Jun 11 | Cork (IRE) | Kerry Group Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 22 May 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 7/15 | Rose Bonheur (GB) | 9 | 6 Jun 11 | Naas (IRE) | Owenstown Stud Stakes |
| 26 Sep 10 | Curragh (IRE) | C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) | 1/11 | Bible Belt (IRE) | 3 | 14 Jul 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Stillorgan Handicap |
| 26 Sep 10 | Curragh (IRE) | C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) | 1/11 | Katla (IRE) | 5 | 9 Oct 10 | York | Coral Rockingham Stakes |
| 26 Sep 10 | Curragh (IRE) | C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) | 1/11 | Eirnin (IRE) | 9 | 6 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 12 Sep 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies) | 1/10 | Gemstone (IRE) | 6 | 10 Oct 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes (Fillies) |
- 5/827 Oct 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Trigo Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Trigo Stakes
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- An Saincheann (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Apr 13
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 1/520 Oct 12 · Cork (IRE)
Corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 12
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Rock Critic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 Feb 13
- Race won
- Racegoer's 25euros Package Hurdle
- 6/89 Sep 12 · Curragh (IRE)
Irresistible Jewel Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irresistible Jewel Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Manieree (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Oct 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/1125 Mar 12 · Curragh (IRE)
Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Homecoming Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 15 Apr 12
- Race won
- Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- 6/1111 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)
www.thetote.com Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- www.thetote.com Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Sapphire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Oct 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Go Racing In Kildare Finale Stakes
- 6/1111 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)
www.thetote.com Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- www.thetote.com Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Flowers Of Spring (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 24 Sep 11
- Race won
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- 3/725 Jun 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Midday (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Jul 11
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Markel Insurance Nassau Stakes British Champions' Series (Fillies & Mares)
- 7/1522 May 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Banimpire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 Jun 11
- Race won
- Kerry Group Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 7/1522 May 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Etihad Airways Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Rose Bonheur (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 6 Jun 11
- Race won
- Owenstown Stud Stakes
- 1/1126 Sep 10 · Curragh (IRE)
C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Bible Belt (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Jul 11
- Race won
- Stillorgan Handicap
- 1/1126 Sep 10 · Curragh (IRE)
C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Katla (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 9 Oct 10
- At
- York
- Race won
- Coral Rockingham Stakes
- 1/1126 Sep 10 · Curragh (IRE)
C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- C.L. Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Eirnin (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 6 Oct 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 1/1012 Sep 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Flame Of Tara European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Gemstone (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 10 Oct 10
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes (Fillies)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wachman | 12 Sep 10 | 27 Oct 12 | 1/10 | 104 | 104 | 106 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €208,000 |
David Wachman
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- First run
- 12 Sep 10
- Last run
- 27 Oct 12
- First run for yard
- 1/10
- OR first run
- 104
- OR last run
- 104
- Best OR
- 106
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €208,000
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €208,000 | 106 | 12 Sep 10 | 27 Oct 12 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €208,000
- Best OR
- 106
- First run
- 12 Sep 10
- Last run
- 27 Oct 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €208,000 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €208,000
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €52,000 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €57,000 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €67,600 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,000
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,000
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €67,600
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €132,600 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €75,400 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,600
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,400
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €176,600 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176,600
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,000 | ||
| Group 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €91,000 | ||
| Listed | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €99,000 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €91,000
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €99,000
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €49,400 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €132,600 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,400
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,600
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €52,000 | ||
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,400 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,000 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €80,600 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,000
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,400
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €80,600
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €140,400 | ||
| Fran Berry | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €41,600 | ||
| Shane Foley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €140,400
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,600
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wachman | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €208,000 |
David Wachman
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €208,000
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €98,600 | ||
| b | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €109,400 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €98,600
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €109,400
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €41,600 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €44,400 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,000 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €44,000 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €52,000 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,600
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,400
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,000
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,000
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €52,000 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €52,000 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €57,400 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €98,600 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,000
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,000
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,400
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €98,600
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDanehill Dancer (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damMira Adonde (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWell Spoken (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Well Spoken (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Well Spoken (IRE) | Sadler's Wells (USA) | filly | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Damsire
- Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Danehill Dancer (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 12,043 | 1,305 | 3,526 | 12 | 5 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 5,238 | 588 | 1,567 | 4 | 3 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,510 | 166 | 469 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 678 | 78 | 220 | 2 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 12,043
- Wins
- 1,305
- Placed
- 3,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 5
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5,238
- Wins
- 588
- Placed
- 1,567
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 3
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,510
- Wins
- 166
- Placed
- 469
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 678
- Wins
- 78
- Placed
- 220
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Danehill Dancer (IRE) × Sadler's Wells mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 49 | 6 | 953 | 95 | 217 | £477,543 | €1,103,061 | ||
| National Hunt | 26 | 12 | 2 | 314 | 25 | 66 | £126,560 | €418,338 | ||
| All runs | 97 | 55 | 7 | 1,267 | 120 | 283 | £604,103 | €1,521,399 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 94
- Winners
- 49
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 953
- Wins
- 95
- 2nd/3rd
- 217
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477,543
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,103,061
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 26
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 314
- Wins
- 25
- 2nd/3rd
- 66
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £126,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €418,338
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 97
- Winners
- 55
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 1,267
- Wins
- 120
- 2nd/3rd
- 283
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £604,103
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,521,399
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unaccompanied (IRE) | 21 | 9 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £21,390 | €232,570 |
| Probably (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €87,250 |
| Chrysanthemum (IRE) | 12 | 5 | 5 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €208,000 |
| Danehill Music (IRE) | 25 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €193,979 |
| Thorpe (IRE) | 35 | 6 | 1 | Listed | £56,188 | €0 |
| Salut D'Amour (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £65,639 | €0 |
| Wild Wind (GER) | 16 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €113,040 |
| Point North (IRE) | 64 | 10 | 0 | - | £37,921 | €0 |
| Thomas Edison (IRE) | 31 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €238,825 |
| Aldwick Bay (IRE) | 41 | 5 | 0 | - | £25,500 | €0 |
| Harwoods Star (IRE) | 49 | 5 | 0 | - | £26,023 | €0 |
| Spa's Dancer (IRE) | 66 | 4 | 0 | - | £67,419 | €12,350 |
Unaccompanied (IRE)
- Horse
- Unaccompanied (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,390
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232,570
Probably (IRE)
- Horse
- Probably (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €87,250
Chrysanthemum (IRE)
- Horse
- Chrysanthemum (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €208,000
Danehill Music (IRE)
- Horse
- Danehill Music (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €193,979
Thorpe (IRE)
- Horse
- Thorpe (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £56,188
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Salut D'Amour (IRE)
- Horse
- Salut D'Amour (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £65,639
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wild Wind (GER)
- Horse
- Wild Wind (GER)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €113,040
Point North (IRE)
- Horse
- Point North (IRE)
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,921
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thomas Edison (IRE)
- Horse
- Thomas Edison (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €238,825
Aldwick Bay (IRE)
- Horse
- Aldwick Bay (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harwoods Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Harwoods Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,023
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spa's Dancer (IRE)
- Horse
- Spa's Dancer (IRE)
- Runs
- 66
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 106 | 103 | 104 | 20 Oct 12 | 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- Highest OR
- 106
- Lowest OR
- 103
- Last winning OR
- 104
- Last win
- 20 Oct 12
- Rated runs
- 10
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 0 | 5/8 |
| 20 Oct 12 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 104 | -1 | 1/5 |
| 9 Sep 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 105 | -1 | 6/8 |
| 21 Aug 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 106 | 0 | 5/10 |
| 6 May 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 106 | 0 | 3/7 |
| 22 Apr 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 106 | 3 | 1/7 |
| 25 Mar 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 103 | -1 | 1/11 |
| 11 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 0 | 6/11 |
| 25 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 0 | 3/7 |
| 22 May 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 104 | - | 7/15 |
- 5/827 Oct 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/8
- 1/520 Oct 12 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 12
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/5
- 6/89 Sep 12 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/8
- 5/1021 Aug 12 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 12
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/10
- 3/76 May 12 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 12
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/7
- 1/722 Apr 12 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 1/7
- 1/1125 Mar 12 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/11
- 6/1111 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/11
- 3/725 Jun 11 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/7
- 7/1522 May 11 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 104 | 0 | 104 | 20 Oct 12 | 0 | 106 | -2 | 106 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- OR last run
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 104
- Last win
- 20 Oct 12
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 106
- v highest winning
- -2
- Highest OR
- 106
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Chrysanthemum is the only foal out of Well Spoken (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Chrysanthemum is the only foal out of Well Spoken (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Well Spoken (IRE)
Notable relatives
Son
- Cunco (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
Daughter
- Maxux (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Chrysanthemum foaled?
Chrysanthemum (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Chrysanthemum?
Chrysanthemum (IRE) is by Danehill Dancer (IRE) out of Well Spoken (IRE), a daughter of Sadler's Wells (USA).
Who trained Chrysanthemum?
Chrysanthemum (IRE) was trained by David Wachman and owned by Michael Tabor & Mrs John Magnier & Derrick Smith at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Chrysanthemum's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Chrysanthemum (IRE) won 5 of 12 races (42%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Chrysanthemum's biggest win?
Chrysanthemum (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Group 3 races, most recently the Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Group 3) at Curragh (IRE) on 25 March 2012.
Has Chrysanthemum ever been beaten?
Chrysanthemum (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 22 May 2011 at Curragh (IRE) (7th of 15).
What was Chrysanthemum's official rating?
Chrysanthemum (IRE) was last officially rated 104 on the Flat (career high 106).
Is Chrysanthemum still racing?
Chrysanthemum (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 October 2012 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Trigo Stakes, finishing 5th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Chrysanthemum related to any top horses?
Chrysanthemum (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Cunco (IRE) (son, Group 3 winner) and Maxux (IRE) (daughter, Group 3 winner), from the Well Spoken (IRE) family.
What is Chrysanthemum's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Chrysanthemum (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 4 wins from 8 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated