Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Treble Expresso
- TrainerAndrew Slattery
- OwnerMrs Mary Teresa Ryan
- FamilyRadical Review
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2004
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,487 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Sep 2009, Clonmel (IRE) (2/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sep 09 | Clonmel (IRE) | 2/18 | 8/1 | 9 | Eddie Power | Andrew Slattery | Comeragh Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-10 | Vision Of Glory (IRE) | €5,183 | 118 | 0/17 |
| 12 May 09 | Killarney (IRE) | 10/16 | 50/1 | dist | Ken Whelan | Andrew Slattery | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 10-13 | Printing Copper (IRE) | €8,292 | 9 | 1/12 |
| 3 May 09 | Sligo (IRE) | 4/12 | 33/1 | 11½ | Paddy Kennedy | Andrew Slattery | Smirnoff Mares (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-6 | Earth Mother (GB) | €4,959 | 10 | 0/10 |
| 23 Apr 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | 14/20 | 20/1 | dist | Mr R P Quinlan | Andrew Slattery | p2p.ie (Mares) Point-To-Point Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Soft | 11-4 | For Bill (IRE) | €5,701 | - | 1/17 |
Comeragh Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 09
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/18
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Eddie Power
- Trainer
- Andrew Slattery
- Race
- Comeragh Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Vision Of Glory (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 118
- Future form
- 0/17
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/16
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ken Whelan
- Trainer
- Andrew Slattery
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Printing Copper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/12
Smirnoff Mares (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 09
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Paddy Kennedy
- Trainer
- Andrew Slattery
- Race
- Smirnoff Mares (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Earth Mother (GB)
- Winner prize
- €4,959
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/10
p2p.ie (Mares) Point-To-Point Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/20
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr R P Quinlan
- Trainer
- Andrew Slattery
- Race
- p2p.ie (Mares) Point-To-Point Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- For Bill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,701
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May 09 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle | 10/16 | College Daisy (IRE) | 2 | 31 May 09 | Listowel (IRE) | ERA Horgan Properties (Mares) Maiden Hurdle |
| 23 Apr 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | p2p.ie (Mares) Point-To-Point Flat Race | 14/20 | For Bill (IRE) | 1 | 28 Oct 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | Thoroughbred County Mares INH Flat Race |
- 10/1612 May 09 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- College Daisy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 May 09
- Race won
- ERA Horgan Properties (Mares) Maiden Hurdle
- 14/2023 Apr 09 · Tipperary (IRE)
p2p.ie (Mares) Point-To-Point Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- p2p.ie (Mares) Point-To-Point Flat Race
- This horse
- 14/20
- Winner next time
- For Bill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Oct 09
- Race won
- Thoroughbred County Mares INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Slattery | 23 Apr 09 | 7 Sep 09 | 14/20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,487 |
Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- Andrew Slattery
- First run
- 23 Apr 09
- Last run
- 7 Sep 09
- First run for yard
- 14/20
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,487
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,487 | 23 Apr 09 | 7 Sep 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,487
- First run
- 23 Apr 09
- Last run
- 7 Sep 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,487 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,487
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,487 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,487
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,487 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,487
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,208 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €279 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,208
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €279
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,487 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,487
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €279 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,208 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €279
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,208
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €279 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,208 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €279
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,208
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie Power | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,208 | ||
| Ken Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr R P Quinlan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paddy Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €279 |
Eddie Power
- Jockey
- Eddie Power
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,208
Ken Whelan
- Jockey
- Ken Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr R P Quinlan
- Jockey
- Mr R P Quinlan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paddy Kennedy
- Jockey
- Paddy Kennedy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €279
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Slattery | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,487 |
Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- Andrew Slattery
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,487
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,487 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,487
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €279 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,208 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €279
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,208
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchClose Conflict (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireHigh Estate (GB)
- Sire's damCatopetl (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchQueen Of CamelotI (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSupreme Leader (GB)
- Dam's damRadical Review (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Queen Of CamelotI (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Radical Review (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Close Conflict (USA) | Queen Of CamelotI (IRE) | Supreme Leader (GB) | mare | Flat 10.7f · NH 2m3f | Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f |
Close Conflict (USA)
- Damsire
- Supreme Leader (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.7f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Close Conflict (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 611 | 43 | 127 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 196 | 15 | 43 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 84 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 611
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 127
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 196
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 43
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 84
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Close Conflict (USA) × Supreme Leader mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 4 | £254 | €13,796 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £254
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,796
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marathon Leader (IRE) | 19 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,899 |
| Kylenoe Lady (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Blazing Warrior (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Beareen Lad (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £254 | €0 |
| Treble Expresso (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,487 |
| Cautious Gemini (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 |
Marathon Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,899
Kylenoe Lady (IRE)
- Horse
- Kylenoe Lady (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blazing Warrior (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beareen Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Beareen Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £254
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Treble Expresso (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,487
Cautious Gemini (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Treble Expresso is the only foal out of Queen Of CamelotI (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Treble Expresso is the only foal out of Queen Of CamelotI (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Queen Of CamelotI (IRE) · by Supreme Leader (GB)
- 2Radical Review (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Treble Expresso foaled?
Treble Expresso (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Treble Expresso?
Treble Expresso (IRE) is by Close Conflict (USA) out of Queen Of CamelotI (IRE), a daughter of Supreme Leader (GB).
Who trained Treble Expresso?
Treble Expresso (IRE) was trained by Andrew Slattery and owned by Mrs Mary Teresa Ryan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Treble Expresso's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Treble Expresso (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Treble Expresso still racing?
Treble Expresso (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 September 2009 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Comeragh Maiden Hurdle, finishing 2nd of 18, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated