Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Traisha
- TrainerJoseph Patrick O'Brien
- OwnerAl Wasmiyah Stud
- FamilyDarabaka
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 104
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 8 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £21,408 GB · €31,940 IRE
- Last official rating
- 103 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Aug 2021, Cork (IRE) (10/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 Oct 2020, Bath
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 21 | Cork (IRE) | 10/10 | 12/1 | 26¼ | Declan McDonogh | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-11 | 103 | tp | La Petite Coco (IRE) | €38,350 | 94 | 2/8 |
| 5 May 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 9/9 | 6/1 | dist | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Yielding | 9-5 | 104 | tp | Mighty Blue (FR) | €28,025 | 32 | 3/8 |
| 3 Apr 21 | Cork (IRE) | 5/10 | 5/1 | 3¼ | Declan McDonogh | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 9-5 | 104 | tp | Moll (IRE) | €28,025 | 171 | 2/8 |
| 14 Oct 20 | Bath | 1/14 | 4/1 | won 3 | David Egan | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Soft | 9-4 | 104 | tp | Urban Artist (GB) | £21,408 | 17 | 1/9 |
| 27 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/10 | 9/1 | 6 | Declan McDonogh | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Comer Group International Loughbrown Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 2m | Good to Yielding | 9-8 | 104 | tp | Dawn Patrol (IRE) | €29,500 | 35 | 1/7 |
| 23 Aug 20 | Naas (IRE) | 2/8 | 14/1 | 1¾ | Declan McDonogh | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Soft | 9-11 | 98 | tp | Passion (IRE) | €38,350 | 29 | 0/7 |
| 25 Jul 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/8 | 5/1 | 1¾ | Declan McDonogh | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Yielding | 9-2 | 92 | tp | Kastasa (IRE) | €28,025 | 12 | 1/7 |
| 13 Jul 20 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/8 | 7/1 | won 1 | Declan McDonogh | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Yielding | 9-8 | 84 | tp | Mighty Blue (FR) | €13,865 | - | 1/6 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- La Petite Coco (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 94
- Future form
- 2/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Mighty Blue (FR)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 3/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Moll (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 171
- Future form
- 2/8
British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m6fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 20
- Course
- Bath
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Urban Artist (GB)
- Winner prize
- £21,408
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/9
- 6/1027 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)9/1
Comer Group International Loughbrown Stakes
Group 32mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Comer Group International Loughbrown Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Dawn Patrol (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Passion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Kastasa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m3fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 20
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Mighty Blue (FR)
- Winner prize
- €13,865
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 21 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 10/10 | La Petite Coco (IRE) | 1 | 12 Sep 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 7 Aug 21 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 10/10 | Yaxeni (FR) | 6 | 31 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Colm White Bookmaker November Handicap |
| 5 May 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 9/9 | Lismore (IRE) | 2 | 27 May 21 | Sandown | Coral Henry II Stakes |
| 5 May 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 9/9 | Tashi (IRE) | 6 | 1 Jun 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | Thank You To All The Frontline Workers Maiden |
| 5 May 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 9/9 | Zawara (IRE) | 7 | 13 Jun 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown Race |
| 3 Apr 21 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 5/10 | Mighty Blue (FR) | 6 | 5 May 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 3 Apr 21 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 5/10 | Too Soon To Panic (IRE) | 7 | 5 May 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 14 Oct 20 | Bath | British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/14 | Dhabyah (GB) | 10 | 1 Jul 21 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Western Motors Drogheda (Q.R.) Race |
| 27 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Comer Group International Loughbrown Stakes | 6/10 | Barrington Court (IRE) | 2 | 18 Oct 20 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 25 Jul 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 3/8 | Mighty Blue (FR) | 6 | 22 Aug 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap |
| 13 Jul 20 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 1/8 | Hayyel (IRE) | 8 | 20 Aug 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Holden Plant Rentals Handicap |
- 10/107 Aug 21 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- La Petite Coco (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Sep 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 10/107 Aug 21 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Yaxeni (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 31 Oct 21
- Race won
- Colm White Bookmaker November Handicap
- 9/95 May 21 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Lismore (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 May 21
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Coral Henry II Stakes
- 9/95 May 21 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Tashi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 Jun 21
- Race won
- Thank You To All The Frontline Workers Maiden
- 9/95 May 21 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Zawara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 Jun 21
- Race won
- Thomastown Race
- 5/103 Apr 21 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Mighty Blue (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 5 May 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 5/103 Apr 21 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Too Soon To Panic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 5 May 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/1414 Oct 20 · Bath
British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 20
- Course
- Bath
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Dhabyah (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 1 Jul 21
- Race won
- Western Motors Drogheda (Q.R.) Race
- 6/1027 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Comer Group International Loughbrown Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Comer Group International Loughbrown Stakes
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Barrington Court (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Oct 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 3/825 Jul 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Mighty Blue (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Aug 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap
- 1/813 Jul 20 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 20
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Hayyel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 20 Aug 20
- Race won
- Holden Plant Rentals Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 13 Jul 20 | 7 Aug 21 | 1/8 | 84 | 103 | 104 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £21,408 | €31,940 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 13 Jul 20
- Last run
- 7 Aug 21
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- OR first run
- 84
- OR last run
- 103
- Best OR
- 104
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,940
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £21,408 | €31,940 | 104 | 13 Jul 20 | 7 Aug 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,940
- Best OR
- 104
- First run
- 13 Jul 20
- Last run
- 7 Aug 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £21,408 | €31,940 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,940
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £21,408 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €19,090 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,350 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,090
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,865 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €950 | ||
| 14f and over | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £21,408 | €17,125 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,865
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €950
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,125
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €950 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,275 | ||
| Bath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £21,408 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,865 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,350 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €950
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
Bath
- Course
- Bath
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,865
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,850 | ||
| Listed | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £21,408 | €5,225 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,865 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,850
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,225
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,865
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,450 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €30,490 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £21,408 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,450
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,490
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €950 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,140 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,350 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £21,408 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €950
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,140
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €31,940 | ||
| David Egan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £21,408 | €0 | ||
| Shane Crosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,940
David Egan
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Crosse
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £21,408 | €31,940 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,940
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tp | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £21,408 | €31,940 |
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,940
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,865 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,275 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £21,408 | €12,350 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €950 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,865
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,350
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €950
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,865 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,865 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,865 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £21,408 | €18,075 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,865
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,865
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,865
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,075
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchInvincible Spirit (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damRafha GB
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDress Rehearsal (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damSassenach (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNight Shift (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dress Rehearsal (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE) · 5 winners from 5 runners · Listed winner
- Sassenach (IRE) · by Night Shift (USA) · 8 winners from 11 runners
- Darabaka (IRE) · 6 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invincible Spirit (IRE) | Dress Rehearsal (IRE) | Galileo (IRE) | B V Sangster | 4 Mar 16 | bay | mare | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- B V Sangster
- Foaled
- 4 Mar 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Invincible Spirit (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,448 | 2,194 | 5,749 | 8 | 2 | ||
| At 14f and over | 257 | 26 | 79 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,967 | 223 | 563 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 14f and over on Good to soft or yielding going | 44 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,448
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,749
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
At 14f and over
- Condition
- At 14f and over
- Runs
- 257
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 79
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,967
- Wins
- 223
- Placed
- 563
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 14f and over on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 14f and over on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Invincible Spirit (IRE) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 51 | 38 | 8 | 585 | 95 | 170 | £1,523,651 | €388,846 | ||
| National Hunt | 7 | 4 | 0 | 126 | 18 | 23 | £71,019 | €55,534 | ||
| All runs | 54 | 39 | 8 | 711 | 113 | 193 | £1,594,670 | €444,380 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 51
- Winners
- 38
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 585
- Wins
- 95
- 2nd/3rd
- 170
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,523,651
- Prize IRE (€)
- €388,846
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 126
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 23
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,019
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,534
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 54
- Winners
- 39
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 8
- Runs
- 711
- Wins
- 113
- 2nd/3rd
- 193
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,594,670
- Prize IRE (€)
- €444,380
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magna Grecia (IRE) | 6 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £440,919 | €18,780 |
| Spiritual (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £143,997 | €0 |
| Emmaus (IRE) | 6 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £68,692 | €0 |
| Aloe Vera (GB) | 3 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £35,722 | €0 |
| Spirit Gal (FR) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €41,165 |
| Baby Pink (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €43,662 |
| Traisha (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £21,408 | €31,940 |
| Ancient Spirit (GER) | 11 | 2 | 2 | Listed | £0 | €80,580 |
| Cogital (GB) | 67 | 10 | 0 | - | £74,058 | €0 |
| Irish Bulletin (IRE) | 46 | 7 | 0 | - | £0 | €60,709 |
| Ambassador (IRE) | 54 | 7 | 0 | - | £40,573 | €0 |
| Ghathanfar (IRE) | 74 | 7 | 0 | - | £96,144 | €0 |
Magna Grecia (IRE)
- Horse
- Magna Grecia (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £440,919
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,780
Spiritual (IRE)
- Horse
- Spiritual (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £143,997
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Emmaus (IRE)
- Horse
- Emmaus (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £68,692
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aloe Vera (GB)
- Horse
- Aloe Vera (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,722
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spirit Gal (FR)
- Horse
- Spirit Gal (FR)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,165
Baby Pink (IRE)
- Horse
- Baby Pink (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,662
Traisha (IRE)
- Horse
- Traisha (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,940
Ancient Spirit (GER)
- Horse
- Ancient Spirit (GER)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €80,580
Cogital (GB)
- Horse
- Cogital (GB)
- Runs
- 67
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £74,058
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Irish Bulletin (IRE)
- Horse
- Irish Bulletin (IRE)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,709
Ambassador (IRE)
- Horse
- Ambassador (IRE)
- Runs
- 54
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,573
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ghathanfar (IRE)
- Horse
- Ghathanfar (IRE)
- Runs
- 74
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £96,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 104 | 84 | 104 | 14 Oct 20 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- Highest OR
- 104
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Last winning OR
- 104
- Last win
- 14 Oct 20
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 21 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 103 | -1 | 10/10 |
| 5 May 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 0 | 9/9 |
| 3 Apr 21 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 0 | 5/10 |
| 14 Oct 20 | Bath | Flat | 104 | 0 | 1/14 |
| 27 Sep 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 6 | 6/10 |
| 23 Aug 20 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 98 | 6 | 2/8 |
| 25 Jul 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 8 | 3/8 |
| 13 Jul 20 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 84 | - | 1/8 |
- 10/107 Aug 21 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 10/10
- 9/95 May 21 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/9
- 5/103 Apr 21 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/10
- 1/1414 Oct 20 · Bath
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 20
- Course
- Bath
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/14
- 6/1027 Sep 20 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 6/10
- 2/823 Aug 20 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 2/8
- 3/825 Jul 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 3/8
- 1/813 Jul 20 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 20
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 103 | 0 | 104 | 14 Oct 20 | -1 | 104 | -1 | 104 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- OR last run
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 104
- Last win
- 14 Oct 20
- v last winning
- -1
- Highest winning OR
- 104
- v highest winning
- -1
- Highest OR
- 104
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Baby Pink (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Half siblings
By Tapit (USA)
- Cloud Nine (USA)3W · 4R
By Kingman (GB)
- Ms Gandhi (IRE)1W · 8R
By Caravaggio (USA)
- Amor Vincit Omnia (IRE)1W · 11R
Female line
- 1Dress Rehearsal (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE)
- 2Sassenach (IRE) · by Night Shift (USA)
- 3Darabaka (IRE)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Shaneshill (IRE)8W · 30R · 1 G1
- Far Cry (IRE)9W · 21R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Muthmir (IRE)6W · 35R · 2 black-type
- Majestic Queen (IRE)5W · 18R · 2 black-type
- My Titania (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
- Treasure Isle (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- My Prospero (IRE)4W · 12R · 3 black-type
- My Oberon (IRE)5W · 14R · 2 black-type
- Grandeur (IRE)8W · 23R · 3 black-type
- Gorgeous Noora (IRE)5W · 18R · 1 black-type
- My Astra (IRE)3W · 5R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Dress Rehearsal (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Full sister
- Baby Pink (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Fairy Of The Night (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Traisha foaled?
Traisha (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 4 March 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Traisha?
Traisha (IRE) is by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Dress Rehearsal (IRE), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by B V Sangster.
Who trained Traisha?
Traisha (IRE) was trained by Joseph Patrick O'Brien and owned by Al Wasmiyah Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Traisha's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Traisha (IRE) won 2 of 8 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Traisha's biggest win?
Traisha (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Listed) at Bath on 14 October 2020.
Has Traisha ever been beaten?
Traisha (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 25 July 2020 at Gowran Park (IRE) (3rd of 8).
What was Traisha's official rating?
Traisha (IRE) was last officially rated 103 on the Flat (career high 104).
Is Traisha still racing?
Traisha (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 August 2021 at Cork (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes, finishing 10th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Traisha related to any top horses?
Traisha (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Baby Pink (IRE) (full sister, Listed winner), Dress Rehearsal (IRE) (dam, Listed winner) and Shaneshill (IRE) (great-uncle, Grade 1 winner), from the Darabaka (IRE) family.
What is Traisha's record at Cork (IRE)?
Traisha (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated