Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tonton Macoute
- TrainerP J Prendergast
- OwnerRichard Barnes
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2011
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 4 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €16,905 IRE
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 May 2014, Curragh (IRE) (1/10)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/10 | 7/1 | won nk | Fran Berry | P J Prendergast | Saadiyat Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 9-0 | 80 | John Constable (IRE) | €10,695 | 16 | 0/9 |
| 8 May 14 | Clonmel (IRE) | 1/5 | 25/1 | won 3 | Declan McDonogh | P J Prendergast | West Gate (C & G) Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft to Heavy | 9-5 | - | Prussian Eagle (IRE) | €6,210 | 41 | 0/3 |
| 28 Mar 14 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 8/8 | 33/1 | 14¾ | Fran Berry | P J Prendergast | Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-5 | - | Sinndar Desert (GB) | €6,900 | 221 | 0/7 |
| 19 Aug 13 | Roscommon (IRE) | 10/11 | 25/1 | 8¼ | Declan McDonogh | P J Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | - | Rapid Triumph (IRE) | €8,970 | - | 0/8 |
- 1/1024 May 14 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Saadiyat Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- Saadiyat Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- John Constable (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/9
West Gate (C & G) Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 14
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- West Gate (C & G) Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Prussian Eagle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/3
- 8/828 Mar 14 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)33/1
Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 14
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- Fund Raising Made Easy At Dundalk Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sinndar Desert (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 221
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 13
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rapid Triumph (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Prendergast | 19 Aug 13 | 24 May 14 | 10/11 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,905 |
P J Prendergast
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- First run
- 19 Aug 13
- Last run
- 24 May 14
- First run for yard
- 10/11
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,905
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,905 | 80 | 19 Aug 13 | 24 May 14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,905
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 19 Aug 13
- Last run
- 24 May 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,905 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,905
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,210 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,210
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,905 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,905
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,210 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,210
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,210 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,210
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,210 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,210
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,905 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,905
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,210 | ||
| Fran Berry | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 |
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,210
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Prendergast | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,905 |
P J Prendergast
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,905
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,905 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,905
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,210 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,210
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchYeats (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireYeats (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damLyndonville (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchChampaka (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCaerleon (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Champaka (IRE) · 6 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeats (IRE) | Champaka (IRE) | Caerleon (USA) | colt | Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f |
Yeats (IRE)
- Sire
- Yeats (IRE)
- Damsire
- Caerleon (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Yeats (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 553 | 54 | 134 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 127 | 13 | 28 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On Soft going | 73 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 2 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Soft going | 22 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 553
- Wins
- 54
- Placed
- 134
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 127
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 28
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 73
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 22
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Yeats (IRE) × Caerleon mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €16,905 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,905
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tonton Macoute (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €16,905 |
Tonton Macoute (IRE)
- Horse
- Tonton Macoute (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,905
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 24 May 14 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 24 May 14
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 80 | 1/10 |
- 1/1024 May 14 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Pos
- 1/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 24 May 14 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 24 May 14
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Yeats (IRE) out of Champaka (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Danehill (USA)
- Pevensey (IRE)8W · 71R
By Grand Lodge (USA)
- Tower Hill (IRE)0W · 6R
- Vision Of Grandeur (IRE)3W · 10R
By Hawk Wing (USA)
- Falcon Rock (IRE)1W · 7R
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Royal And Ancient (IRE)0W · 33R
- Port Elizabeth (IRE)1W · 15R
- Golden Hill (IRE)0W · 4R
- Al Murqab (IRE)1W · 3R
Female line
- 1Champaka (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Tonton Macoute foaled?
Tonton Macoute (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Tonton Macoute?
Tonton Macoute (IRE) is by Yeats (IRE) out of Champaka (IRE), a daughter of Caerleon (USA).
Who trained Tonton Macoute?
Tonton Macoute (IRE) was trained by P J Prendergast and owned by Richard Barnes at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Tonton Macoute's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tonton Macoute (IRE) won 2 of 4 races (50%).
Has Tonton Macoute ever been beaten?
Tonton Macoute (IRE) was beaten twice in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 19 August 2013 at Roscommon (IRE) (10th of 11).
What was Tonton Macoute's official rating?
Tonton Macoute (IRE) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Tonton Macoute still racing?
Tonton Macoute (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 May 2014 at Curragh (IRE) in the Saadiyat Handicap, finishing 1st of 10, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated