Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tiger Belle
- TrainerAdrian McGuinness
- OwnerShamrock Thoroughbreds
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 4 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €50,600 IRE
- Last official rating
- 90 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Jul 2023, Naas (IRE) (1/7)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 23 | Naas (IRE) | 1/7 | 11/1 | won nse | Ben Coen | Adrian McGuinness | Arqana Irish EBF Marwell Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-2 | 90 | Storm Miami (IRE) | €29,500 | 21 | 1/5 |
| 5 Jul 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | 4/8 | 15/2 | 1¾ | Ronan Whelan | Adrian McGuinness | Coolmore Ten Sovereigns Tipperary Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-0 | 90 | Son Of Corballis (IRE) | €23,600 | 36 | 0/7 |
| 30 May 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/9 | 3/1F | 1¼ | Ronan Whelan | Adrian McGuinness | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-1 | - | Supersonic (GB) | €14,750 | 13 | 0/8 |
| 17 May 23 | Cork (IRE) | 1/15 | 6/1 | won nk | Ronan Whelan | Adrian McGuinness | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-11 | - | Jenni (IRE) | €14,750 | - | 0/13 |
Arqana Irish EBF Marwell Stakes (Fillies)
Listed5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- won nse
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- Race
- Arqana Irish EBF Marwell Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- Storm Miami (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/5
Coolmore Ten Sovereigns Tipperary Stakes
Listed5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- Race
- Coolmore Ten Sovereigns Tipperary Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- Son Of Corballis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Supersonic (GB)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 23
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jenni (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 23 | Naas (IRE) | Arqana Irish EBF Marwell Stakes (Fillies) | 1/7 | Cherry Blossom (IRE) | 4 | 12 Aug 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Keeper's Heart Irish & American Whiskey Irish EBF Maiden |
- 1/726 Jul 23 · Naas (IRE)
Arqana Irish EBF Marwell Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Arqana Irish EBF Marwell Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Cherry Blossom (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Aug 23
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Keeper's Heart Irish & American Whiskey Irish EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian McGuinness | 17 May 23 | 26 Jul 23 | 1/15 | 90 | 90 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €50,600 |
Adrian McGuinness
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- First run
- 17 May 23
- Last run
- 26 Jul 23
- First run for yard
- 1/15
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 90
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,600
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €50,600 | 90 | 17 May 23 | 26 Jul 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,600
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 17 May 23
- Last run
- 26 Jul 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €50,600 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,600
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,100 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,100
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €50,600 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,600
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,350 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 |
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,350
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €31,100 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,500 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,100
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,500
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €31,100 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,750 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,100
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,750
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,500 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €31,100 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,500
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,100
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Whelan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,100 | ||
| Ben Coen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 |
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,100
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian McGuinness | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €50,600 |
Adrian McGuinness
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,600
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €50,600 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,600
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,750 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,500 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,750
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,500
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCotai Glory (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCotai Glory (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireExceed And Excel (AUS)
- Sire's damContinua (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDark Acclamation (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dark Acclamation (IRE) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotai Glory (GB) | Dark Acclamation (IRE) | Acclamation (GB) | Paul Giles | 9 Apr 21 | bay | filly | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f |
Cotai Glory (GB)
- Sire
- Cotai Glory (GB)
- Damsire
- Acclamation (GB)
- Breeder
- Paul Giles
- Foaled
- 9 Apr 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Cotai Glory (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,692 | 421 | 1,057 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,826 | 223 | 529 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 1,043 | 90 | 254 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 554 | 50 | 141 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,692
- Wins
- 421
- Placed
- 1,057
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,826
- Wins
- 223
- Placed
- 529
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,043
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 254
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 554
- Wins
- 50
- Placed
- 141
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Cotai Glory (GB) × Acclamation (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 14 | 10 | 1 | 148 | 22 | 42 | £243,373 | €172,746 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 14 | 10 | 1 | 149 | 22 | 42 | £243,673 | €172,746 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 148
- Wins
- 22
- 2nd/3rd
- 42
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £243,373
- Prize IRE (€)
- €172,746
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 149
- Wins
- 22
- 2nd/3rd
- 42
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £243,673
- Prize IRE (€)
- €172,746
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiger Belle (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €50,600 |
| Adeb (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 0 | - | £40,070 | €0 |
| Rosie Frith (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €66,509 |
| Red Spells Danger (IRE) | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | £117,905 | €0 |
| Gloryous (IRE) | 19 | 3 | 0 | - | £46,812 | €0 |
| Gypsy Woman (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €28,130 |
| Time Shadow (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £7,453 | €0 |
| Circuit Ten (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £11,062 | €0 |
| Toastmaster (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £19,857 | €0 |
| Coincidental Glory (IRE) | 24 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €25,507 |
| Hypiradon (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,000 |
| Taipaa (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £300 | €0 |
Tiger Belle (IRE)
- Horse
- Tiger Belle (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,600
Adeb (IRE)
- Horse
- Adeb (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rosie Frith (IRE)
- Horse
- Rosie Frith (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €66,509
Red Spells Danger (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £117,905
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gloryous (IRE)
- Horse
- Gloryous (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,812
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gypsy Woman (IRE)
- Horse
- Gypsy Woman (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,130
Time Shadow (IRE)
- Horse
- Time Shadow (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Circuit Ten (IRE)
- Horse
- Circuit Ten (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,062
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Toastmaster (IRE)
- Horse
- Toastmaster (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Coincidental Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,507
Hypiradon (IRE)
- Horse
- Hypiradon (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Taipaa (IRE)
- Horse
- Taipaa (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 90 | 90 | 90 | 90 | 26 Jul 23 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 90
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Last winning OR
- 90
- Last win
- 26 Jul 23
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 23 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 90 | 0 | 1/7 |
| 5 Jul 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 90 | - | 4/8 |
- 1/726 Jul 23 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 23
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/7
- 4/85 Jul 23 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 90 | 90 | 0 | 90 | 26 Jul 23 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 90 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 90
- OR last run
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 90
- Last win
- 26 Jul 23
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 90
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Cotai Glory (GB) out of Dark Acclamation (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Galileo Gold (GB)
- Golden Brown (IRE)1W · 14R
Female line
- 1Dark Acclamation (IRE)
Notable relatives
Tiger Belle is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Tiger Belle foaled?
Tiger Belle (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 9 April 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of Tiger Belle?
Tiger Belle (IRE) is by Cotai Glory (GB) out of Dark Acclamation (IRE), a daughter of Acclamation (GB), and was bred by Paul Giles.
Who trained Tiger Belle?
Tiger Belle (IRE) was trained by Adrian McGuinness and owned by Shamrock Thoroughbreds at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Tiger Belle's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tiger Belle (IRE) won 2 of 4 races (50%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Tiger Belle's biggest win?
Tiger Belle (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Arqana Irish EBF Marwell Stakes (Listed) at Naas (IRE) on 26 July 2023.
Has Tiger Belle ever been beaten?
Tiger Belle (IRE) was beaten twice in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 May 2023 at Tipperary (IRE) (2nd of 9).
What was Tiger Belle's official rating?
Tiger Belle (IRE) was last officially rated 90 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Tiger Belle still racing?
Tiger Belle (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 July 2023 at Naas (IRE) in the Arqana Irish EBF Marwell Stakes, finishing 1st of 7, and has not run there since.
What is Tiger Belle's record at Tipperary (IRE)?
Tiger Belle (IRE) ran most often at Tipperary (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated