Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Taipaa
- TrainerJohn Quinn
- OwnerMs Carol Benson
- FamilyTheory Of Law
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £300 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Aug 2021, Redcar (7/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 21 | Redcar | 7/12 | 6/1 | 3¾ | Jason Hart | John Quinn | Best Flat Races Live On Racing TV Selling Stakes | Class 5 | NH Flat | 6f | Good | 8-11 | v | Act Of Passion (GB) | £3,240 | 10 | 0/8 |
| 26 Jul 21 | Ayr | 6/7 | 6/1 | 13 | Ben Robinson | John Quinn | EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5½f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Dynamic Force (IRE) | £3,780 | 9 | 0/6 |
| 17 Jul 21 | Ripon | 10/11 | 28/1 | 7 | Dougie Costello | John Quinn | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-5 | - | Super Cub (GB) | £5,400 | - | 1/10 |
Best Flat Races Live On Racing TV Selling Stakes
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 21
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Jason Hart
- Trainer
- John Quinn
- Race
- Best Flat Races Live On Racing TV Selling Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Act Of Passion (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,240
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/8
EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 55½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Ben Robinson
- Trainer
- John Quinn
- Race
- EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dynamic Force (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/6
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 45fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 21
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Dougie Costello
- Trainer
- John Quinn
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Super Cub (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 21 | Ripon | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes | 10/11 | Lotus Rose (GB) | 4 | 9 Aug 21 | Ripon | British Stalllion Studs EBF Novice Stakes |
- 10/1117 Jul 21 · Ripon
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 21
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Lotus Rose (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Aug 21
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- British Stalllion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Quinn | 17 Jul 21 | 5 Aug 21 | 10/11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
John Quinn
- Trainer
- John Quinn
- First run
- 17 Jul 21
- Last run
- 5 Aug 21
- First run for yard
- 10/11
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 17 Jul 21 | 26 Jul 21 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | 5 Aug 21 | 5 Aug 21 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | 17 Jul 21 | 5 Aug 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 17 Jul 21
- Last run
- 26 Jul 21
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 5 Aug 21
- Last run
- 5 Aug 21
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 17 Jul 21
- Last run
- 5 Aug 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jason Hart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Ben Robinson
- Jockey
- Ben Robinson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dougie Costello
- Jockey
- Dougie Costello
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jason Hart
- Jockey
- Jason Hart
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Quinn | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
John Quinn
- Trainer
- John Quinn
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCotai Glory (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCotai Glory (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireExceed And Excel (AUS)
- Sire's damContinua (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCurry (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamCurry (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Dam's damMarvada (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireElusive City (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Curry (IRE) · by Acclamation (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Marvada (IRE) · by Elusive City (USA) · 4 winners from 6 runners · Group 3 winner
- Theory Of Law (GB) · 3 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotai Glory (GB) | Curry (IRE) | Acclamation (GB) | Linacre House Limited | 15 Apr 19 | bay | horse | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f |
Cotai Glory (GB)
- Sire
- Cotai Glory (GB)
- Dam
- Curry (IRE)
- Damsire
- Acclamation (GB)
- Breeder
- Linacre House Limited
- Foaled
- 15 Apr 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Cotai Glory (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,697 | 421 | 1,058 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,827 | 223 | 530 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,045 | 90 | 254 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 554 | 50 | 141 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,697
- Wins
- 421
- Placed
- 1,058
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,827
- Wins
- 223
- Placed
- 530
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,045
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 254
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 554
- Wins
- 50
- Placed
- 141
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Cotai Glory (GB) × Acclamation (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 14 | 10 | 1 | 149 | 22 | 43 | £243,373 | €174,546 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 14 | 10 | 1 | 150 | 22 | 43 | £243,673 | €174,546 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 149
- Wins
- 22
- 2nd/3rd
- 43
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £243,373
- Prize IRE (€)
- €174,546
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 150
- Wins
- 22
- 2nd/3rd
- 43
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £243,673
- Prize IRE (€)
- €174,546
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiger Belle (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €50,600 |
| Adeb (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 0 | - | £40,070 | €0 |
| Rosie Frith (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €66,509 |
| Red Spells Danger (IRE) | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | £117,905 | €0 |
| Gloryous (IRE) | 19 | 3 | 0 | - | £46,812 | €0 |
| Gypsy Woman (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €28,130 |
| Time Shadow (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £7,453 | €0 |
| Circuit Ten (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £11,062 | €0 |
| Toastmaster (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £19,857 | €0 |
| Coincidental Glory (IRE) | 25 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €27,307 |
| Hypiradon (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,000 |
| Taipaa (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £300 | €0 |
Tiger Belle (IRE)
- Horse
- Tiger Belle (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,600
Adeb (IRE)
- Horse
- Adeb (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rosie Frith (IRE)
- Horse
- Rosie Frith (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €66,509
Red Spells Danger (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £117,905
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gloryous (IRE)
- Horse
- Gloryous (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,812
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gypsy Woman (IRE)
- Horse
- Gypsy Woman (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,130
Time Shadow (IRE)
- Horse
- Time Shadow (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Circuit Ten (IRE)
- Horse
- Circuit Ten (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,062
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Toastmaster (IRE)
- Horse
- Toastmaster (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Coincidental Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,307
Hypiradon (IRE)
- Horse
- Hypiradon (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Taipaa (IRE)
- Horse
- Taipaa (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Taipaa is the only foal out of Curry (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Taipaa is the only foal out of Curry (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Curry (IRE) · by Acclamation (GB)
- 2Marvada (IRE) · by Elusive City (USA)
- 3Theory Of Law (GB)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Terebellum (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
2nd dam
- Marvada (IRE)5W · 22R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Taipaa foaled?
Taipaa (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 15 April 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Taipaa?
Taipaa (IRE) is by Cotai Glory (GB) out of Curry (IRE), a daughter of Acclamation (GB), and was bred by Linacre House Limited.
Who trained Taipaa?
Taipaa (IRE) was trained by John Quinn and owned by Ms Carol Benson at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Taipaa's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Taipaa (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
How much prize money has Taipaa won?
Taipaa (IRE) earned £300 in Britain in prize money.
Is Taipaa still racing?
Taipaa (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 August 2021 at Redcar in the Best Flat Races Live On Racing TV Selling Stakes, finishing 7th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Taipaa related to any top horses?
Taipaa (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Terebellum (IRE) (aunt, Group 2 winner) and Marvada (IRE) (2nd dam, Group 3 winner), from the Theory Of Law (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated