Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Theodulus
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger
- FamilySanaara
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €540 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Sep 2022, Listowel (IRE) (13/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 22 | Listowel (IRE) | 13/15 | 66/1 | 25 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-8 | White Caviar (FR) | €8,260 | 15 | 3/13 |
| 7 Sep 22 | Cork (IRE) | 9/16 | 20/1 | 13½ | Luke McAteer | J S Bolger | Follow Us On Social Media Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 9-5 | Redstone Well (IRE) | €7,375 | 83 | 2/13 |
| 16 Jun 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/6 | 12/1 | 6¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | TRI Equestrian Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good to Firm | 9-8 | Como Park (IRE) | €7,965 | - | 1/4 |
Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 22
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Winner / 2nd
- White Caviar (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 3/13
Follow Us On Social Media Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Luke McAteer
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Follow Us On Social Media Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Redstone Well (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 83
- Future form
- 2/13
TRI Equestrian Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 22
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- TRI Equestrian Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Como Park (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 22 | Listowel (IRE) | Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden | 13/15 | White Caviar (FR) | 1 | 18 Oct 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Racing Again November 26th Handicap |
| 22 Sep 22 | Listowel (IRE) | Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden | 13/15 | The Very Man (IRE) | 2 | 6 Oct 22 | Thurles (IRE) | Horse & Jockey Maiden |
| 22 Sep 22 | Listowel (IRE) | Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden | 13/15 | War Correspondent (IRE) | 3 | 11 Oct 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Paddy Power "Don't Mind The Flat The Jumps Are Back" 3-Y-O Hurdle |
| 7 Sep 22 | Cork (IRE) | Follow Us On Social Media Maiden | 9/16 | Blues Emperor (IRE) | 3 | 22 Sep 22 | Listowel (IRE) | MAC Fuels & General Supplies Maiden |
| 7 Sep 22 | Cork (IRE) | Follow Us On Social Media Maiden | 9/16 | The Lute Player (IRE) | 7 | 17 Sep 22 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Racing Again Sept 30th And Oct 1st Maiden |
| 16 Jun 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | TRI Equestrian Maiden | 4/6 | Como Park (IRE) | 1 | 26 Sep 22 | Down Royal (IRE) | Molson Coors Beverage Company Handicap |
- 13/1522 Sep 22 · Listowel (IRE)
Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 22
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- White Caviar (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Oct 22
- Race won
- Racing Again November 26th Handicap
- 13/1522 Sep 22 · Listowel (IRE)
Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 22
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- The Very Man (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Oct 22
- Race won
- Horse & Jockey Maiden
- 13/1522 Sep 22 · Listowel (IRE)
Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 22
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- War Correspondent (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 11 Oct 22
- Race won
- Paddy Power "Don't Mind The Flat The Jumps Are Back" 3-Y-O Hurdle
- 9/167 Sep 22 · Cork (IRE)
Follow Us On Social Media Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Us On Social Media Maiden
- This horse
- 9/16
- Winner next time
- Blues Emperor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Sep 22
- Race won
- MAC Fuels & General Supplies Maiden
- 9/167 Sep 22 · Cork (IRE)
Follow Us On Social Media Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Us On Social Media Maiden
- This horse
- 9/16
- Winner next time
- The Lute Player (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 17 Sep 22
- Race won
- Racing Again Sept 30th And Oct 1st Maiden
- 4/616 Jun 22 · Leopardstown (IRE)
TRI Equestrian Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 22
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- TRI Equestrian Maiden
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Como Park (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Sep 22
- Race won
- Molson Coors Beverage Company Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 16 Jun 22 | 22 Sep 22 | 4/6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 16 Jun 22
- Last run
- 22 Sep 22
- First run for yard
- 4/6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | 16 Jun 22 | 22 Sep 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
- First run
- 16 Jun 22
- Last run
- 22 Sep 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| Luke McAteer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Luke McAteer
- Jockey
- Luke McAteer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTeofilo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTeofilo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damSpeirbhean (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBobailin (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireVocalised (USA)
- Dam's damSanaara (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bobailin (IRE) · by Vocalised (USA) · 1 winners from 4 runners
- Sanaara (USA) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teofilo (IRE) | Bobailin (IRE) | Vocalised (USA) | J S Bolger | 27 Mar 19 | bay | gelding | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m½f |
Teofilo (IRE)
- Sire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Vocalised (USA)
- Breeder
- J S Bolger
- Foaled
- 27 Mar 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m½f
Progeny of Teofilo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,623 | 979 | 2,431 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,820 | 227 | 591 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 775 | 96 | 242 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Soft going | 173 | 22 | 61 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,623
- Wins
- 979
- Placed
- 2,431
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,820
- Wins
- 227
- Placed
- 591
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 775
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 242
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Runs
- 173
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 61
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Teofilo (IRE) × Vocalised (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 14 | 7 | 1 | 95 | 16 | 17 | £219,808 | €128,683 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 4 | £20,622 | €840 | ||
| All runs | 14 | 7 | 1 | 127 | 18 | 21 | £240,430 | €129,523 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 95
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 17
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £219,808
- Prize IRE (€)
- €128,683
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,622
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 127
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £240,430
- Prize IRE (€)
- €129,523
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merchant (IRE) | 7 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £194,723 | €0 |
| Glor Tire (IRE) | 14 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €40,115 |
| Turquino (IRE) | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | £22,980 | €0 |
| Teorie (IRE) | 27 | 3 | 0 | - | £21,473 | €10,655 |
| Machnamh (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €27,075 |
| Sunrush (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €11,628 |
| Gaire Os Ard (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €28,835 |
| Theodulus (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €540 |
| Venting (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €125 |
| Fancy Gloves (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Generous Support (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €6,605 |
| Wexford Soil (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €225 |
Merchant (IRE)
- Horse
- Merchant (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £194,723
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glor Tire (IRE)
- Horse
- Glor Tire (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,115
Turquino (IRE)
- Horse
- Turquino (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,980
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Teorie (IRE)
- Horse
- Teorie (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,473
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,655
Machnamh (IRE)
- Horse
- Machnamh (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,075
Sunrush (IRE)
- Horse
- Sunrush (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,628
Gaire Os Ard (IRE)
- Horse
- Gaire Os Ard (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,835
Theodulus (IRE)
- Horse
- Theodulus (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Venting (IRE)
- Horse
- Venting (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125
Fancy Gloves (IRE)
- Horse
- Fancy Gloves (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Generous Support (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,605
Wexford Soil (IRE)
- Horse
- Wexford Soil (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €225
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Teorie (IRE)3W · 27R
- Certamen (IRE)0W · 10R
Half siblings
By Gleneagles (IRE)
- Artistic Work (IRE)0W · 21R
Female line
- 1Bobailin (IRE) · by Vocalised (USA)
- 2Sanaara (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Theodulus foaled?
Theodulus (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 27 March 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Theodulus?
Theodulus (IRE) is by Teofilo (IRE) out of Bobailin (IRE), a daughter of Vocalised (USA), and was bred by J S Bolger.
Who trained Theodulus?
Theodulus (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Theodulus' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Theodulus (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Theodulus still racing?
Theodulus (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 September 2022 at Listowel (IRE) in the Behans Horseshoe Bar Restaurant & Townhouse Maiden, finishing 13th of 15, and has not run there since.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated