Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Thatwasthen
- TrainerNoel W O'Neill
- OwnerMrs Breda Mulcahy
- FamilyJacksister
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 2018, Tipperary (IRE) (PU/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | PU/14 | 100/1 | - | L P Dempsey | Noel W O'Neill | Follow Tipperary Races On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-13 | Hey Groovy (IRE) | €6,776 | 230 | 0/11 |
| 20 Feb 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | 9/12 | 125/1 | dist | L P Dempsey | Noel W O'Neill | Surehaul Race Day Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Heavy | 10-13 | Countess Cathleen (IRE) | €6,776 | 26 | 0/11 |
| 25 Jan 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 20/20 | 100/1 | dist | L P Dempsey | Noel W O'Neill | Langton House Hotel Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-5 | Scarpeta (FR) | €8,316 | 14 | 2/19 |
| 11 Jan 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | 12/15 | 50/1 | dist | L P Dempsey | Noel W O'Neill | Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-13 | Pietralunga (FR) | €6,776 | - | 0/12 |
Follow Tipperary Races On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Follow Tipperary Races On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Hey Groovy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 230
- Future form
- 0/11
Surehaul Race Day Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Surehaul Race Day Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Countess Cathleen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/11
Langton House Hotel Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jan 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 20/20
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Langton House Hotel Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Scarpeta (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/19
Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jan 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Race
- Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Pietralunga (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Langton House Hotel Maiden Hurdle | 20/20 | Cartwright (GB) | 2 | 10 Feb 18 | Naas (IRE) | Paddy Hackett Memorial Maiden Hurdle |
| 25 Jan 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Langton House Hotel Maiden Hurdle | 20/20 | Whisperinthebreeze (GB) | 3 | 25 Feb 18 | Naas (IRE) | Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle |
- 20/2025 Jan 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Langton House Hotel Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jan 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Langton House Hotel Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 20/20
- Winner next time
- Cartwright (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 Feb 18
- Race won
- Paddy Hackett Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- 20/2025 Jan 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Langton House Hotel Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jan 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Langton House Hotel Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 20/20
- Winner next time
- Whisperinthebreeze (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Feb 18
- Race won
- Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel W O'Neill | 11 Jan 18 | 8 Oct 18 | 12/15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Noel W O'Neill
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- First run
- 11 Jan 18
- Last run
- 8 Oct 18
- First run for yard
- 12/15
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 11 Jan 18 | 8 Oct 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 11 Jan 18
- Last run
- 8 Oct 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L P Dempsey | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
L P Dempsey
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel W O'Neill | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Noel W O'Neill
- Trainer
- Noel W O'Neill
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMahler (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMahler (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damRainbow Goddess (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJacksister (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFlemensfirth (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Jacksister (IRE) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler (GB) | Jacksister (IRE) | Flemensfirth (USA) | mare | NH 2m4½f | Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4f |
Mahler (GB)
- Sire
- Mahler (GB)
- Damsire
- Flemensfirth (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Mahler (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 8,791 | 953 | 2,394 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,339 | 241 | 620 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 961 | 99 | 245 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 313 | 32 | 80 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 8,791
- Wins
- 953
- Placed
- 2,394
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,339
- Wins
- 241
- Placed
- 620
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 961
- Wins
- 99
- Placed
- 245
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 313
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 80
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mahler (GB) × Flemensfirth mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 41 | 26 | 2 | 549 | 69 | 131 | £613,954 | €277,700 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €460 | ||
| All runs | 41 | 26 | 2 | 551 | 69 | 131 | £613,954 | €278,160 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 41
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 549
- Wins
- 69
- 2nd/3rd
- 131
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £613,954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €277,700
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €460
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 41
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 551
- Wins
- 69
- 2nd/3rd
- 131
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £613,954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €278,160
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Joyce (IRE) | 11 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £66,780 | €0 |
| Ok Corral (IRE) | 15 | 6 | 2 | Listed | £121,526 | €1,920 |
| Duke Of Luckley (IRE) | 32 | 9 | 0 | - | £58,072 | €0 |
| Fairyhill Run (IRE) | 55 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €108,287 |
| Wicked Thoughts (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 0 | - | £37,594 | €0 |
| Bective Abbey (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | £34,490 | €0 |
| I'd Like To Know (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 0 | - | £42,809 | €0 |
| Galway Mahler (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 0 | - | £13,072 | €0 |
| Youdecide (IRE) | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | £34,427 | €0 |
| Cabhfuilfungi (IRE) | 22 | 3 | 0 | - | £39,264 | €320 |
| Storm Mahler (IRE) | 23 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €26,735 |
| Winds Of Winter (IRE) | 28 | 3 | 0 | - | £50,422 | €210 |
Bill Joyce (IRE)
- Horse
- Bill Joyce (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ok Corral (IRE)
- Horse
- Ok Corral (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £121,526
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
Duke Of Luckley (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhill Run (IRE)
- Horse
- Fairyhill Run (IRE)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108,287
Wicked Thoughts (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,594
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bective Abbey (IRE)
- Horse
- Bective Abbey (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,490
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
I'd Like To Know (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,809
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway Mahler (IRE)
- Horse
- Galway Mahler (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Youdecide (IRE)
- Horse
- Youdecide (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,427
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cabhfuilfungi (IRE)
- Horse
- Cabhfuilfungi (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Storm Mahler (IRE)
- Horse
- Storm Mahler (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,735
Winds Of Winter (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,422
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mahler (GB) out of Jacksister (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Presenting (GB)
- Portacarron Lady (IRE)0W · 3R
By Milan (GB)
- Shoofly Milly (IRE)3W · 25R
By Beneficial (GB)
- Smoking Dixie (IRE)0W · 11R
Female line
- 1Jacksister (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Thatwasthen foaled?
Thatwasthen (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Thatwasthen?
Thatwasthen (IRE) is by Mahler (GB) out of Jacksister (IRE), a daughter of Flemensfirth (USA).
Who trained Thatwasthen?
Thatwasthen (IRE) was trained by Noel W O'Neill and owned by Mrs Breda Mulcahy at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Thatwasthen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Thatwasthen (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Thatwasthen still racing?
Thatwasthen (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 2018 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Follow Tipperary Races On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle (result: pulled up, 14 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Thatwasthen's record at Clonmel (IRE)?
Thatwasthen (IRE) ran most often at Clonmel (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated