Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Thats That
- TrainerC Roche
- OwnerMrs Noeleen Roche
- FamilyGaelic Sport
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1998
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,584 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Apr 2006, Gowran Park (IRE) (3/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 12 May 2004, Ballinrobe (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 06 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/20 | 12/1 | 3¼ | Alan Crowe | C Roche | Herronville Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 11-12 | Knocknadruce (IRE) | €6,910 | 501 | 1/16 |
| 20 Nov 04 | Naas (IRE) | 12/23 | 10/1 | dist | Mr P Roche | C Roche | INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft to Heavy | 11-5 | Homer Wells (IRE) | €10,365 | 192 | 2/22 |
| 12 May 04 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1/15 | 7/1 | won 1 | Mr P Roche | C Roche | Michael Doran Memorial INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | Witneses Daughter (IRE) | €5,874 | - | 1/13 |
Herronville Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 06
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/20
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Race
- Herronville Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Knocknadruce (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 501
- Future form
- 1/16
INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 04
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/23
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr P Roche
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Race
- INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Homer Wells (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 192
- Future form
- 2/22
Michael Doran Memorial INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 04
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Mr P Roche
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Race
- Michael Doran Memorial INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Witneses Daughter (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 06 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Herronville Maiden Hurdle | 3/20 | Amalfitano (IRE) | 2 | 21 Sep 06 | Listowel (IRE) | John & Terry Moriarty Memorial Maiden Hurdle |
| 20 Nov 04 | Naas (IRE) | INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | 12/23 | Homer Wells (IRE) | 1 | 12 Dec 04 | Cork (IRE) | O'Connell Transport Stayers Novice Hurdle |
| 20 Nov 04 | Naas (IRE) | INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | 12/23 | Glenbane Lady (IRE) | 18 | 8 Dec 04 | Clonmel (IRE) | Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle |
| 12 May 04 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Michael Doran Memorial INH Flat Race | 1/15 | Brogans Corner (IRE) | 8 | 5 Aug 04 | Sligo (IRE) | Mullaghmore (C & G) INH Flat Race |
- 3/205 Apr 06 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Herronville Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 06
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Herronville Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/20
- Winner next time
- Amalfitano (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 Sep 06
- Race won
- John & Terry Moriarty Memorial Maiden Hurdle
- 12/2320 Nov 04 · Naas (IRE)
INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 04
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/23
- Winner next time
- Homer Wells (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Dec 04
- Race won
- O'Connell Transport Stayers Novice Hurdle
- 12/2320 Nov 04 · Naas (IRE)
INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 04
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/23
- Winner next time
- Glenbane Lady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 18
- Won on
- 8 Dec 04
- Race won
- Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
- 1/1512 May 04 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Michael Doran Memorial INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 04
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Michael Doran Memorial INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Brogans Corner (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 5 Aug 04
- Race won
- Mullaghmore (C & G) INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Roche | 12 May 04 | 5 Apr 06 | 1/15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,584 |
C Roche
- Trainer
- C Roche
- First run
- 12 May 04
- Last run
- 5 Apr 06
- First run for yard
- 1/15
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,584
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,584 | 12 May 04 | 5 Apr 06 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,584
- First run
- 12 May 04
- Last run
- 5 Apr 06
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €710 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,874 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €710
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,874
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,874 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €710 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,874
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €710
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,874 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €710 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,874
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €710
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,874 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €710 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,874
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €710
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,584 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,584
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,874 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €710 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,874
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €710
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €710 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,874 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €710
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,874
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P Roche | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,874 | ||
| Alan Crowe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €710 |
Mr P Roche
- Jockey
- Mr P Roche
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,874
Alan Crowe
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €710
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Roche | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,584 |
C Roche
- Trainer
- C Roche
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,584
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,584 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,584
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,874 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €710 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,874
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €710
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGaelic Sport (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePollerton (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Gaelic Sport (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Gaelic Sport (GB) | Pollerton (IRE) | gelding | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 16.9f · NH 2m4f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Pollerton (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.9f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,162 | 540 | 1,386 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 3,585 | 368 | 979 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 1,275 | 132 | 352 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,162
- Wins
- 540
- Placed
- 1,386
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,585
- Wins
- 368
- Placed
- 979
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,275
- Wins
- 132
- Placed
- 352
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Pollerton mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 17 | 11 | 1 | 206 | 25 | 44 | £82,008 | €19,817 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 17
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 206
- Wins
- 25
- 2nd/3rd
- 44
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,008
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,817
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saxophone (IRE) | 14 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | - | - |
| Gatflax (IRE) | 42 | 7 | 0 | - | £37,691 | €0 |
| Cullen Bay (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | £5,185 | €0 |
| Oriental Sunset (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Brancepeth Belle (IRE) | 27 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,466 | €0 |
| Lucky Leader (IRE) | 31 | 2 | 0 | - | £19,400 | €0 |
| Supreme Attraction (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £2,474 | €0 |
| Thats That (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €6,584 |
| Queen Of The Lakes (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Its A Goal (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,233 |
| Sharp Single (IRE) | 19 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,641 | €0 |
| Tribal Lord (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £567 | €0 |
Saxophone (IRE)
- Horse
- Saxophone (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
Gatflax (IRE)
- Horse
- Gatflax (IRE)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,691
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cullen Bay (IRE)
- Horse
- Cullen Bay (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,185
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oriental Sunset (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
Brancepeth Belle (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,466
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lucky Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Lucky Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supreme Attraction (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,474
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thats That (IRE)
- Horse
- Thats That (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,584
Queen Of The Lakes (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Its A Goal (IRE)
- Horse
- Its A Goal (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,233
Sharp Single (IRE)
- Horse
- Sharp Single (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,641
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tribal Lord (IRE)
- Horse
- Tribal Lord (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £567
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Mypalthebuilder (IRE)0W · 10R
Half siblings
By Strong Gale (IRE)
- Slaney Hotpot (GB)1W · 6R
- The Real Gael (IRE)0W · 5R
By Camden Town (GB)
- Nimble Queen (IRE)0W · 11R
By Phardante (FR)
- Tipping Away I (IRE)0W · 4R
- Sun Strand (IRE)2W · 19R
Female line
- 1Gaelic Sport (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Thats That foaled?
Thats That (IRE) was foaled in 1998.
Who are the sire and dam of Thats That?
Thats That (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Gaelic Sport (GB), a daughter of Pollerton (IRE).
Who trained Thats That?
Thats That (IRE) was trained by C Roche and owned by Mrs Noeleen Roche at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Thats That's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Thats That (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Thats That's biggest win?
Thats That (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Michael Doran Memorial INH Flat Race at Ballinrobe (IRE) on 12 May 2004.
Has Thats That ever been beaten?
Thats That (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 November 2004 at Naas (IRE) (12th of 23).
Is Thats That still racing?
Thats That (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 April 2006 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Herronville Maiden Hurdle, finishing 3rd of 20, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated