Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Supreme Attraction
- TrainerNoel Chance
- OwnerMrs Norma Kelly
- FamilySayanarra
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1997
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,474 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Dec 2002, Huntingdon (3/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 Feb 2002, Warwick
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 02 | Huntingdon | 3/13 | 5/2 | 5½ | Seamus Durack | Noel Chance | E.B.F./Crandon Park Stud Mares' Only 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Class D | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | Madge Carroll (IRE) | £3,747 | 293 | 1/12 |
| 22 Feb 02 | Warwick | 1/21 | 9/2 | won 4 | Tom Doyle | Noel Chance | Ken Bridgwater Memorial Mares' Only Maiden National Hunt Flat Race Class H | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 10-13 | Applepie Lady (IRE) | £1,897 | 94 | 0/20 |
| 20 Nov 01 | Hereford | 8/17 | 7/2 | dist | Tom Doyle | Noel Chance | Weatherbys 'Stars of Tomorrow' Standard Mares' Only National Hunt Flat Race C… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 10-11 | Fragrant Rose (GB) | £1,631 | - | 1/13 |
E.B.F./Crandon Park Stud Mares' Only 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Class D
Class 32m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 02
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Seamus Durack
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- E.B.F./Crandon Park Stud Mares' Only 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Madge Carroll (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,747
- Days
- 293
- Future form
- 1/12
Ken Bridgwater Memorial Mares' Only Maiden National Hunt Flat Race Class H
Class 62mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 02
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 1/21
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- Tom Doyle
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- Ken Bridgwater Memorial Mares' Only Maiden National Hunt Flat Race Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Applepie Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,897
- Days
- 94
- Future form
- 0/20
Weatherbys 'Stars of Tomorrow' Standard Mares' Only National Hunt Flat Race C…
Class 62mGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 01
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- 8/17
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Doyle
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- Weatherbys 'Stars of Tomorrow' Standard Mares' Only National Hunt Flat Race C…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Fragrant Rose (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,631
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 02 | Huntingdon | E.B.F./Crandon Park Stud Mares' Only 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Class D | 3/13 | Standing Bloom (GB) | 2 | 23 Jan 03 | Warwick | Kenilworth Classified Hurdle Class F |
| 20 Nov 01 | Hereford | Weatherbys 'Stars of Tomorrow' Standard Mares' Only National Hunt Flat Race C… | 8/17 | Flash Of Memory (GB) | 2 | 18 Dec 01 | Musselburgh | East Lothian Council Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race Class H |
- 3/1312 Dec 02 · Huntingdon
E.B.F./Crandon Park Stud Mares' Only 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Class D
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 02
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- E.B.F./Crandon Park Stud Mares' Only 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Class D
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Standing Bloom (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Jan 03
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Kenilworth Classified Hurdle Class F
- 8/1720 Nov 01 · Hereford
Weatherbys 'Stars of Tomorrow' Standard Mares' Only National Hunt Flat Race C…
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 01
- Course
- Hereford
- Race
- Weatherbys 'Stars of Tomorrow' Standard Mares' Only National Hunt Flat Race C…
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Flash Of Memory (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Dec 01
- Race won
- East Lothian Council Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race Class H
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Chance | 20 Nov 01 | 12 Dec 02 | 8/17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,474 | €0 |
Noel Chance
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- First run
- 20 Nov 01
- Last run
- 12 Dec 02
- First run for yard
- 8/17
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,474
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,474 | €0 | 20 Nov 01 | 12 Dec 02 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,474
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 20 Nov 01
- Last run
- 12 Dec 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £577 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,897 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £577 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,897 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,897 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £577 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,897 | €0 | ||
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £577 | €0 |
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hereford
- Course
- Hereford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £577 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,897 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £577 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,897 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,897 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £577 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Doyle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,897 | €0 | ||
| Seamus Durack | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £577 | €0 |
Tom Doyle
- Jockey
- Tom Doyle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamus Durack
- Jockey
- Seamus Durack
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Chance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,474 | €0 |
Noel Chance
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,474
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,474 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,474
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,897 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £577 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,897
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTourist Attraction (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePollerton (IRE)
- Dam's damSayanarra (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tourist Attraction (IRE) · by Pollerton (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners · Black-type placed
- Sayanarra (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Tourist Attraction (IRE) | Pollerton (IRE) | mare | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 16.9f · NH 2m4f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Pollerton (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.9f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,162 | 540 | 1,386 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 2,063 | 214 | 554 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 782 | 78 | 207 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,162
- Wins
- 540
- Placed
- 1,386
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 2,063
- Wins
- 214
- Placed
- 554
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 782
- Wins
- 78
- Placed
- 207
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Pollerton mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 17 | 11 | 1 | 206 | 25 | 44 | £82,008 | €19,817 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 17
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 206
- Wins
- 25
- 2nd/3rd
- 44
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,008
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,817
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saxophone (IRE) | 14 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | - | - |
| Gatflax (IRE) | 42 | 7 | 0 | - | £37,691 | €0 |
| Cullen Bay (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | £5,185 | €0 |
| Oriental Sunset (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Brancepeth Belle (IRE) | 27 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,466 | €0 |
| Lucky Leader (IRE) | 31 | 2 | 0 | - | £19,400 | €0 |
| Supreme Attraction (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £2,474 | €0 |
| Thats That (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €6,584 |
| Queen Of The Lakes (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Its A Goal (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,233 |
| Sharp Single (IRE) | 19 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,641 | €0 |
| Tribal Lord (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £567 | €0 |
Saxophone (IRE)
- Horse
- Saxophone (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
Gatflax (IRE)
- Horse
- Gatflax (IRE)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,691
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cullen Bay (IRE)
- Horse
- Cullen Bay (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,185
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oriental Sunset (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
Brancepeth Belle (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,466
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lucky Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Lucky Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supreme Attraction (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,474
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thats That (IRE)
- Horse
- Thats That (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,584
Queen Of The Lakes (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Its A Goal (IRE)
- Horse
- Its A Goal (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,233
Sharp Single (IRE)
- Horse
- Sharp Single (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,641
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tribal Lord (IRE)
- Horse
- Tribal Lord (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £567
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Tourist Attraction (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Bob Back (USA)
- Tax Exemption (IRE)2W · 7R
- Getting Back (IRE)0W · 4R
By King's Theatre (IRE)
- Pete The Feat (IRE)12W · 67R
By Definite Article (GB)
- Hoare Abbey (IRE)0W · 11R
By Old Vic (GB)
- Atlantic Roller (IRE)2W · 26R
- Alberobello (IRE)3W · 28R
Female line
- 1Tourist Attraction (IRE) · by Pollerton (IRE)
- 2Sayanarra (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Supreme Attraction foaled?
Supreme Attraction (IRE) was foaled in 1997.
Who are the sire and dam of Supreme Attraction?
Supreme Attraction (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Tourist Attraction (IRE), a daughter of Pollerton (IRE).
Who trained Supreme Attraction?
Supreme Attraction (IRE) was trained by Noel Chance and owned by Mrs Norma Kelly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Supreme Attraction's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Supreme Attraction (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Supreme Attraction's biggest win?
Supreme Attraction (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Ken Bridgwater Memorial Mares' Only Maiden National Hunt Flat Race Class H at Warwick on 22 February 2002.
Has Supreme Attraction ever been beaten?
Supreme Attraction (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 November 2001 at Hereford (8th of 17).
Is Supreme Attraction still racing?
Supreme Attraction (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 December 2002 at Huntingdon in the E.B.F./Crandon Park Stud Mares' Only 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Class D, finishing 3rd of 13, and has not run there since.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated