Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tauline
- TrainerP J Deegan
- OwnerP J Deegan
- FamilyCoronea
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1987
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Aug 1992, Tramore (IRE) (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 92 | Tramore (IRE) | 12/12 | 25/1 | 8½ | R M Burke | P J Deegan | Diners Club Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | b | Vistage (IRE) | 24 | 1/10 |
| 20 Jul 92 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 9/14 | 25/1 | 8½ | K B Walsh | P J Deegan | Ferrycarrig Hotel Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 8-8 | b | Time Is Up (IRE) | 20 | 1/12 |
| 30 Jun 92 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 9/9 | 33/1 | 4½ | R M Burke | P J Deegan | Balbriggan Shopping Centre Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-1 | - | Imprimatur (GB) | 255 | 0/7 |
| 19 Oct 91 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 9/9 | 66/1 | 7 | E A Leonard | P J Deegan | Clonalvey Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 8-12 | - | Pre-Eminent (GB) | 374 | 1/8 |
| 10 Oct 90 | Punchestown (IRE) | 16/20 | 25/1 | 5¾ | P V Gilson | P A McCartan | Ballyshannon Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Yielding | 8-11 | - | Anner Princess (GB) | - | 0/17 |
Diners Club Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 92
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- R M Burke
- Trainer
- P J Deegan
- Race
- Diners Club Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Vistage (IRE)
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/10
- 9/1420 Jul 92 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)25/1
Ferrycarrig Hotel Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 92
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- K B Walsh
- Trainer
- P J Deegan
- Race
- Ferrycarrig Hotel Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-8
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Time Is Up (IRE)
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/12
Balbriggan Shopping Centre Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 92
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- R M Burke
- Trainer
- P J Deegan
- Race
- Balbriggan Shopping Centre Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Imprimatur (GB)
- Days
- 255
- Future form
- 0/7
Clonalvey Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 91
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- E A Leonard
- Trainer
- P J Deegan
- Race
- Clonalvey Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pre-Eminent (GB)
- Days
- 374
- Future form
- 1/8
Ballyshannon Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 90
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/20
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Trainer
- P A McCartan
- Race
- Ballyshannon Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Anner Princess (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 92 | Tramore (IRE) | Diners Club Handicap | 12/12 | Vistage (IRE) | 1 | 20 Aug 92 | Tipperary (IRE) | D & E Behan Handicap |
| 20 Jul 92 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Ferrycarrig Hotel Handicap | 9/14 | Here It Is (IRE) | 8 | 14 Aug 92 | Tramore (IRE) | Riverstown Maiden Hurdle |
| 19 Oct 91 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Clonalvey Race | 9/9 | Classic Venture (IRE) | 2 | 26 Oct 91 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Cabinteely Flat Race |
- 12/1213 Aug 92 · Tramore (IRE)
Diners Club Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 92
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Diners Club Handicap
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Vistage (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Aug 92
- Race won
- D & E Behan Handicap
- 9/1420 Jul 92 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Ferrycarrig Hotel Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 92
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Ferrycarrig Hotel Handicap
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Here It Is (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 14 Aug 92
- Race won
- Riverstown Maiden Hurdle
- 9/919 Oct 91 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Clonalvey Race
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 91
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Clonalvey Race
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Classic Venture (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Oct 91
- Race won
- Cabinteely Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Deegan | P A McCartan | 19 Oct 91 | 13 Aug 92 | 9/9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P A McCartan | - | 10 Oct 90 | 10 Oct 90 | 16/20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P J Deegan
- Trainer
- P J Deegan
- Moved from
- P A McCartan
- First run
- 19 Oct 91
- Last run
- 13 Aug 92
- First run for yard
- 9/9
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P A McCartan
- Trainer
- P A McCartan
- First run
- 10 Oct 90
- Last run
- 10 Oct 90
- First run for yard
- 16/20
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 10 Oct 90 | 13 Aug 92 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 10 Oct 90
- Last run
- 13 Aug 92
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R M Burke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| E A Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| K B Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P V Gilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R M Burke
- Jockey
- R M Burke
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
E A Leonard
- Jockey
- E A Leonard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
K B Walsh
- Jockey
- K B Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P V Gilson
- Jockey
- P V Gilson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Deegan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P A McCartan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P J Deegan
- Trainer
- P J Deegan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P A McCartan
- Trainer
- P A McCartan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTaufan (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireTaufan (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCoronea (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamCoronea (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHigh Line (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Coronea (GB) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taufan (USA) | Coronea (GB) | High Line (GB) | mare | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1f | Flat 10.2f · NH 2m3f |
Taufan (USA)
- Sire
- Taufan (USA)
- Dam
- Coronea (GB)
- Damsire
- High Line (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.2f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Taufan (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,233 | 381 | 1,095 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 888 | 74 | 235 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,271 | 94 | 293 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 258 | 15 | 57 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,233
- Wins
- 381
- Placed
- 1,095
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 888
- Wins
- 74
- Placed
- 235
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,271
- Wins
- 94
- Placed
- 293
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 258
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 57
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Taufan (USA) × High Line mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teacher Preacher (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| High Commotion (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Tauline (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Teacher Preacher (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
High Commotion (IRE)
- Horse
- High Commotion (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tauline (GB)
- Horse
- Tauline (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Taufan (USA) out of Coronea (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Jareer (USA)
- Jarena (IRE)1W · 6R
By King Of Clubs I (GB)
- Here's Honour (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Coronea (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Tauline foaled?
Tauline (GB) was foaled in 1987.
Who are the sire and dam of Tauline?
Tauline (GB) is by Taufan (USA) out of Coronea (GB), a daughter of High Line (GB).
Who trained Tauline?
Tauline (GB) was trained by P J Deegan and owned by P J Deegan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for P A McCartan.
What is Tauline's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tauline (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Tauline still racing?
Tauline (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 August 1992 at Tramore (IRE) in the Diners Club Handicap, finishing 12th of 12, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated