Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tareeshar
- TrainerPatrick Eugene Turley
- OwnerPatrick Joseph Madine
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €3,410 IRE
- Last official rating
- 92 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Mar 2022, Downpatrick (IRE) (4/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 22 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 4/8 | 7/2 | 14½ | Mr D G Lavery | Patrick Eugene Turley | Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 11-11 | 91 | - | Michael's Pick (IRE) | €5,900 | 321 | 1/7 |
| 3 May 21 | Down Royal (IRE) | 5/10 | 11/2 | 25¾ | Mr D G Lavery | Patrick Eugene Turley | Virtual Racing On The BoyleSports App Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Yielding to Soft | 11-13 | 92 | - | Vaucelet (FR) | €5,900 | 28 | 1/6 |
| 5 Apr 21 | Cork (IRE) | PU/14 | 9/2 | - | Mr P C Bannon | Patrick Eugene Turley | John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good | 12-0 | - | - | Wrong Direction (IRE) | €6,490 | 15 | 0/12 |
| 21 Mar 21 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 3/13 | 13/2 | 10½ | Mr D G Lavery | Patrick Eugene Turley | Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Yielding | 11-13 | - | h | Big Leg Up (IRE) | €5,900 | 61 | 1/10 |
| 19 Jan 21 | Clonmel (IRE) | PU/14 | 12/1 | - | Mr D G Lavery | Patrick Eugene Turley | Rathronan Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-13 | - | - | Templebredin (IRE) | €5,900 | 667 | 0/11 |
| 24 Mar 19 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 2/10 | 4/1 | 17 | Mr D G Lavery | B R Hamilton | Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Yielding | 11-6 | - | - | Billaway (IRE) | €6,160 | - | 1/7 |
Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 22
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Mr D G Lavery
- Trainer
- Patrick Eugene Turley
- Race
- Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 91
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Michael's Pick (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 321
- Future form
- 1/7
Virtual Racing On The BoyleSports App Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 21
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 25¾
- Jockey
- Mr D G Lavery
- Trainer
- Patrick Eugene Turley
- Race
- Virtual Racing On The BoyleSports App Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-13
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vaucelet (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/6
John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 21
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr P C Bannon
- Trainer
- Patrick Eugene Turley
- Race
- John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wrong Direction (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/12
Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 21
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Mr D G Lavery
- Trainer
- Patrick Eugene Turley
- Race
- Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Big Leg Up (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 1/10
Rathronan Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 21
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr D G Lavery
- Trainer
- Patrick Eugene Turley
- Race
- Rathronan Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Templebredin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 667
- Future form
- 0/11
Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 19
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Mr D G Lavery
- Trainer
- B R Hamilton
- Race
- Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Billaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 22 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | 4/8 | Handy Headon (IRE) | 2 | 2 May 22 | Down Royal (IRE) | C&C White Maiden Hunters Chase |
| 3 May 21 | Down Royal (IRE) | Virtual Racing On The BoyleSports App Maiden Hunters Chase | 5/10 | Vaucelet (FR) | 1 | 28 May 21 | Stratford | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The John Corbet Cup) |
| 21 Mar 21 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | 3/13 | Save Us Avis (IRE) | 6 | 5 Apr 21 | Cork (IRE) | Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Maiden Hunters' Chase |
| 24 Mar 19 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase | 2/10 | Decor Irlandais (FR) | - | 28 Jun 19 | Cartmel | Harrogate Spring Water Maiden Hurdle |
- 4/820 Mar 22 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 22
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Handy Headon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 May 22
- Race won
- C&C White Maiden Hunters Chase
- 5/103 May 21 · Down Royal (IRE)
Virtual Racing On The BoyleSports App Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 21
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Virtual Racing On The BoyleSports App Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Vaucelet (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 May 21
- Race won
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The John Corbet Cup)
- 3/1321 Mar 21 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 21
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Save Us Avis (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 5 Apr 21
- Race won
- Glenview & Rathbarry Studs Mares Maiden Hunters' Chase
- 2/1024 Mar 19 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 19
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Decor Irlandais (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 28 Jun 19
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Harrogate Spring Water Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Eugene Turley | B R Hamilton | 19 Jan 21 | 20 Mar 22 | PU/14 | 92 | 91 | 92 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| B R Hamilton | - | 24 Mar 19 | 24 Mar 19 | 2/10 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 |
Patrick Eugene Turley
- Trainer
- Patrick Eugene Turley
- Moved from
- B R Hamilton
- First run
- 19 Jan 21
- Last run
- 20 Mar 22
- First run for yard
- PU/14
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 91
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
B R Hamilton
- Trainer
- B R Hamilton
- First run
- 24 Mar 19
- Last run
- 24 Mar 19
- First run for yard
- 2/10
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,410 | 92 | 24 Mar 19 | 20 Mar 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,410
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 24 Mar 19
- Last run
- 20 Mar 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,410 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,410
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,810 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,810
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,410 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,410
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,210 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,210
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,410 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,410
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,110 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,110
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,210 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,210
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr D G Lavery | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,410 | ||
| Mr P C Bannon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr D G Lavery
- Jockey
- Mr D G Lavery
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,410
Mr P C Bannon
- Jockey
- Mr P C Bannon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Eugene Turley | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| B R Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 |
Patrick Eugene Turley
- Trainer
- Patrick Eugene Turley
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
B R Hamilton
- Trainer
- B R Hamilton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,510 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,510
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,910 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,910
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,510 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,510
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMorozov (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireMorozov (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damHigh Hawk (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRashvam (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRashar (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rashvam (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morozov (USA) | Rashvam (IRE) | Rashar (USA) | Andrew Pierce | 16 Feb 14 | bay | gelding | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m5f | NH 2m5f |
Morozov (USA)
- Sire
- Morozov (USA)
- Damsire
- Rashar (USA)
- Breeder
- Andrew Pierce
- Foaled
- 16 Feb 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
Progeny of Morozov (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,277 | 249 | 575 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 770 | 85 | 187 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 880 | 102 | 230 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 336 | 37 | 83 | 4 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,277
- Wins
- 249
- Placed
- 575
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 770
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 187
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 880
- Wins
- 102
- Placed
- 230
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 336
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 83
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Morozov (USA) × Rashar (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 8 | 19 | £45,475 | €4,940 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 90
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,475
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,940
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mulligan's Man (IRE) | 28 | 5 | 0 | £21,299 | €0 |
| Raid Stane (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 0 | £7,476 | €0 |
| Pavlik (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £6,762 | €0 |
| Shimmy Shammy (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Tareeshar (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,410 |
| Attoe (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 |
| Concrete King (IRE) | 22 | 0 | 0 | £9,938 | €910 |
Mulligan's Man (IRE)
- Horse
- Mulligan's Man (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,299
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Raid Stane (IRE)
- Horse
- Raid Stane (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,476
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pavlik (IRE)
- Horse
- Pavlik (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,762
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shimmy Shammy (IRE)
- Horse
- Shimmy Shammy (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tareeshar (IRE)
- Horse
- Tareeshar (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,410
Attoe (IRE)
- Horse
- Attoe (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
Concrete King (IRE)
- Horse
- Concrete King (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,938
- Prize IRE (€)
- €910
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 91 | 92 | 91 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 91
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 22 | Downpatrick (IRE) | NH | 91 | -1 | 4/8 |
| 3 May 21 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 92 | - | 5/10 |
- 4/820 Mar 22 · Downpatrick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 22
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/8
- 5/103 May 21 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 21
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 92 | 91 | 1 | 92 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 91
- Change
- 1
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Tareeshar is the only foal out of Rashvam (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Tareeshar is the only foal out of Rashvam (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Rashvam (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Tareeshar foaled?
Tareeshar (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 16 February 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Tareeshar?
Tareeshar (IRE) is by Morozov (USA) out of Rashvam (IRE), a daughter of Rashar (USA), and was bred by Andrew Pierce.
Who trained Tareeshar?
Tareeshar (IRE) was trained by Patrick Eugene Turley and owned by Patrick Joseph Madine at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for B R Hamilton.
What is Tareeshar's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tareeshar (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Tareeshar's official rating?
Tareeshar (IRE) was last officially rated 92 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Tareeshar still racing?
Tareeshar (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 March 2022 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the Boardsmill Sires Maiden Hunters Chase, finishing 4th of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Tareeshar's record at Downpatrick (IRE)?
Tareeshar (IRE) ran most often at Downpatrick (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated