Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Stylish Composer
- TrainerAlexander Ott
- OwnerAlexander Ott
- FamilyFashion Target
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 May 2025, Cork (IRE) (13/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Stylish Composer has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 25 | Cork (IRE) | 13/16 | 250/1 | dist | Mr Andrew Burke-Ott | Alexander Ott | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good | 11-0 | Cameletta Vega (IRE) | €8,850 | 20 | 1/14 |
| 20 Apr 25 | Cork (IRE) | 12/16 | 150/1 | dist | G B Noonan | Alexander Ott | O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft | 11-2 | Colonia Victoria (FR) | €7,080 | 58 | 1/14 |
| 21 Feb 25 | Warwick | 6/8 | 5/1 | dist | James Bowen | Nicky Henderson | Join Racing TV Now Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-2 | Betty's Daisy (GB) | £2,178 | - | 1/6 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/16
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Andrew Burke-Ott
- Trainer
- Alexander Ott
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Cameletta Vega (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/14
O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- G B Noonan
- Trainer
- Alexander Ott
- Race
- O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Colonia Victoria (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 58
- Future form
- 1/14
Join Racing TV Now Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 25
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- James Bowen
- Trainer
- Nicky Henderson
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Betty's Daisy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,178
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 25 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | 13/16 | Emily Love (IRE) | 2 | 29 May 25 | Limerick (IRE) | RAYN Safety & Security Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 20 Apr 25 | Cork (IRE) | O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle | 12/16 | Nytol (IRE) | 2 | 10 May 25 | Cork (IRE) | Racing Again May 20th Maiden Hurdle |
| 21 Feb 25 | Warwick | Join Racing TV Now Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race | 6/8 | Claim Du Brizais (FR) | 3 | 21 Apr 25 | Fakenham | Fisher Electrical Contractors Mares' Open Maiden National Hunt Flat Race |
- 13/1610 May 25 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 13/16
- Winner next time
- Emily Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 May 25
- Race won
- RAYN Safety & Security Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 12/1620 Apr 25 · Cork (IRE)
O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- O'Flynn Motors Mallow Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Nytol (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 May 25
- Race won
- Racing Again May 20th Maiden Hurdle
- 6/821 Feb 25 · Warwick
Join Racing TV Now Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 25
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Claim Du Brizais (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Apr 25
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- Fisher Electrical Contractors Mares' Open Maiden National Hunt Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Ott | Nicky Henderson | 20 Apr 25 | 10 May 25 | 12/16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nicky Henderson | - | 21 Feb 25 | 21 Feb 25 | 6/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Alexander Ott
- Trainer
- Alexander Ott
- Moved from
- Nicky Henderson
- First run
- 20 Apr 25
- Last run
- 10 May 25
- First run for yard
- 12/16
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nicky Henderson
- Trainer
- Nicky Henderson
- First run
- 21 Feb 25
- Last run
- 21 Feb 25
- First run for yard
- 6/8
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 21 Feb 25 | 10 May 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 21 Feb 25
- Last run
- 10 May 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G B Noonan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James Bowen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Andrew Burke-Ott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
G B Noonan
- Jockey
- G B Noonan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Bowen
- Jockey
- James Bowen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Andrew Burke-Ott
- Jockey
- Mr Andrew Burke-Ott
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Ott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nicky Henderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Alexander Ott
- Trainer
- Alexander Ott
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nicky Henderson
- Trainer
- Nicky Henderson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMahler (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMahler (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damRainbow Goddess (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFashion Target (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBroken Hearted (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Fashion Target (IRE) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler (GB) | Fashion Target (IRE) | Broken Hearted (GB) | Mrs Deborah Hobson | 7 May 20 | bay | mare | NH 2m4½f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m4f |
Mahler (GB)
- Sire
- Mahler (GB)
- Damsire
- Broken Hearted (GB)
- Breeder
- Mrs Deborah Hobson
- Foaled
- 7 May 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Mahler (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 8,787 | 953 | 2,394 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 3,310 | 330 | 858 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 2,168 | 224 | 588 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 848 | 82 | 221 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 8,787
- Wins
- 953
- Placed
- 2,394
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3,310
- Wins
- 330
- Placed
- 858
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 2,168
- Wins
- 224
- Placed
- 588
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 848
- Wins
- 82
- Placed
- 221
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mahler (GB) × Broken Hearted (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 11 | 8 | 1 | 166 | 19 | 43 | £138,102 | €199,516 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 166
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 43
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £138,102
- Prize IRE (€)
- €199,516
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ornua (IRE) | 47 | 8 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £88,070 | €135,806 |
| Neveradullmoment (IRE) | 28 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €45,740 |
| Kaka's Cousin (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £14,315 | €0 |
| Blue Baloo (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £9,449 | €0 |
| Tintern Abbey (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,873 | €720 |
| She's So Lovely (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,680 | €0 |
| Mahlers Cove (IRE) | 24 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €17,040 |
| Bignorm (IRE) | 32 | 1 | 0 | - | £16,715 | €0 |
| Beg To Differ (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €210 |
| Stylish Composer (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Merry At Heart (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Ornua (IRE)
- Horse
- Ornua (IRE)
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £88,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €135,806
Neveradullmoment (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,740
Kaka's Cousin (IRE)
- Horse
- Kaka's Cousin (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blue Baloo (IRE)
- Horse
- Blue Baloo (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,449
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tintern Abbey (IRE)
- Horse
- Tintern Abbey (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,873
- Prize IRE (€)
- €720
She's So Lovely (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mahlers Cove (IRE)
- Horse
- Mahlers Cove (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,040
Bignorm (IRE)
- Horse
- Bignorm (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,715
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beg To Differ (IRE)
- Horse
- Beg To Differ (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
Stylish Composer (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Merry At Heart (IRE)
- Horse
- Merry At Heart (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mahler (GB) out of Fashion Target (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Brian Boru (GB)
- Bonnie Boru (IRE)0W · 1R
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Corinto (IRE)2W · 8R
By Soldier Of Fortune (IRE)
- Cresthill (IRE)0W · 9R
- Minella Sergeant (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Fashion Target (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Stylish Composer?
Stylish Composer (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 7 May 2020 and is 6 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Stylish Composer?
Stylish Composer (IRE) is by Mahler (GB) out of Fashion Target (IRE), a daughter of Broken Hearted (GB), and was bred by Mrs Deborah Hobson.
Who trained Stylish Composer?
Stylish Composer (IRE) was trained by Alexander Ott and owned by Alexander Ott at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Nicky Henderson.
What is Stylish Composer's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Stylish Composer (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Stylish Composer still racing?
Stylish Composer (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 May 2025 at Cork (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle, finishing 13th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Stylish Composer's record at Cork (IRE)?
Stylish Composer (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated