Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Stradbally
- TrainerConor O'Dwyer
- OwnerDe Tree Dees Syndicate
- FamilyPrincess Crack
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 113
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 13 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €14,881 IRE
- Last official rating
- 112 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Apr 2013, Fairyhouse (IRE) (3/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 23 Jun 2009, Sligo (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 13 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/12 | 5/1 | 6½ | Ben Dalton | Conor O'Dwyer | Follow Us On Twitter @fairyhouse Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Yielding | 11-7 | 112 | p | Toner D'Oudairies (FR) | €8,280 | 16 | 0/10 |
| 31 Mar 13 | Cork (IRE) | 2/13 | 10/1 | 4 | Ben Dalton | Conor O'Dwyer | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-7 | 110 | p | A Fine Young Man (IRE) | €10,350 | 15 | 1/12 |
| 16 Mar 13 | Down Royal (IRE) | 3/10 | 9/2 | 14 | Ben Dalton | Conor O'Dwyer | Sean Graham Bookmakers Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-7 | 112 | p | Shattered Dream (IRE) | €5,520 | 14 | 0/8 |
| 2 Mar 13 | Navan (IRE) | F/9 | 10/1 | - | Ben Dalton | Conor O'Dwyer | Dunsany Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Soft | 11-4 | 113 | p | Barneys Honour (IRE) | €6,900 | 16 | 2/8 |
| 14 Feb 13 | Thurles (IRE) | 2/9 | 6/1 | 1¼ | Ben Dalton | Conor O'Dwyer | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Heavy | 11-7 | - | p | Moiqen (IRE) | €7,590 | 32 | 0/8 |
| 13 Jan 13 | Navan (IRE) | 4/10 | 50/1 | dist | Ben Dalton | Conor O'Dwyer | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | p | Alderwood (IRE) | €11,040 | 18 | 0/9 |
| 26 Dec 12 | Down Royal (IRE) | 8/9 | 22/1 | dist | Ben Dalton | Conor O'Dwyer | Irish Stallions Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-7 | - | p | He'llberemembered (IRE) | €7,935 | 969 | 1/8 |
| 2 May 10 | Sligo (IRE) | 13/16 | 9/1 | dist | Alan Crowe | Conor O'Dwyer | 19th May at Sligo Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good to Yielding | 11-6 | 102 | - | Lough Ferrib (IRE) | €7,245 | 313 | 0/13 |
| 23 Jun 09 | Sligo (IRE) | 1/15 | 11/4J | won 1¾ | Niki O'Shea | Conor O'Dwyer | Martinstown Opportunity Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-4 | - | - | Itsuptoyou (IRE) | €6,910 | 48 | 0/13 |
| 6 May 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/20 | 16/1 | 3½ | Niki O'Shea | Conor O'Dwyer | Full Golf Membership At Gowran Park Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-9 | - | - | Cranky Corner (GB) | €7,601 | 53 | 0/17 |
| 14 Mar 09 | Limerick (IRE) | 5/14 | 6/1 | 9 | Niki O'Shea | Conor O'Dwyer | St Patricks Day (C & G) Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft to Heavy | 11-1 | - | - | Come To The Party (IRE) | €5,528 | 41 | 0/13 |
| 1 Feb 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | 6/17 | 66/1 | 20¼ | G Cotter | Conor O'Dwyer | Kilpedder Syndicate Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-12 | - | - | Sorceror (FR) | €7,601 | 305 | 1/15 |
| 2 Apr 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/19 | 6/1 | dist | Mr P Roche | Conor O'Dwyer | Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 10-13 | - | - | Razorlite (IRE) | €6,910 | - | 0/17 |
Follow Us On Twitter @fairyhouse Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 13
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Ben Dalton
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- Follow Us On Twitter @fairyhouse Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 112
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Toner D'Oudairies (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Ben Dalton
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- A Fine Young Man (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/12
Sean Graham Bookmakers Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 13
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Ben Dalton
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- Sean Graham Bookmakers Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 112
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Shattered Dream (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/8
Dunsany Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Mar 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- F/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ben Dalton
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- Dunsany Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Barneys Honour (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 13
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Ben Dalton
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Moiqen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ben Dalton
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Alderwood (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallions Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 12
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ben Dalton
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- Irish Stallions Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- He'llberemembered (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,935
- Days
- 969
- Future form
- 1/8
19th May at Sligo Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 10
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/16
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- 19th May at Sligo Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lough Ferrib (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 313
- Future form
- 0/13
Martinstown Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 09
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 11/4J
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Niki O'Shea
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- Martinstown Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Itsuptoyou (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/13
Full Golf Membership At Gowran Park Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/20
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Niki O'Shea
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- Full Golf Membership At Gowran Park Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cranky Corner (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 0/17
St Patricks Day (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Niki O'Shea
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- St Patricks Day (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Come To The Party (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,528
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/13
Kilpedder Syndicate Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/17
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- G Cotter
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- Kilpedder Syndicate Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sorceror (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- 305
- Future form
- 1/15
Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 08
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/19
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr P Roche
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Race
- Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Razorlite (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 13 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | 2/13 | Toostrong (FR) | - | 9 Apr 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Eoin Larkin & Sports Injury Surgery Clinic Beginners Chase |
| 2 Mar 13 | Navan (IRE) | Dunsany Handicap Chase | F/9 | Mark Me Up (GB) | 3 | 17 Mar 13 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Pinnacle Novice Handicap Chase |
| 2 Mar 13 | Navan (IRE) | Dunsany Handicap Chase | F/9 | Hidden Future (IRE) | 6 | 10 Mar 13 | Naas (IRE) | Smullen Transport Supporting Naas GAA Beginners Chase |
| 26 Dec 12 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallions Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | 8/9 | Madam Bovary (IRE) | 3 | 12 Jan 13 | Punchestown (IRE) | Festival Hospitality From 99euros Beginners Chase |
| 1 Feb 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | Kilpedder Syndicate Maiden Hurdle | 6/17 | Beckett Rock I (IRE) | 5 | 16 Feb 09 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle |
- 2/1331 Mar 13 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Toostrong (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 9 Apr 13
- Race won
- Eoin Larkin & Sports Injury Surgery Clinic Beginners Chase
- F/92 Mar 13 · Navan (IRE)
Dunsany Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 2 Mar 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Dunsany Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/9
- Winner next time
- Mark Me Up (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Mar 13
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Pinnacle Novice Handicap Chase
- F/92 Mar 13 · Navan (IRE)
Dunsany Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 2 Mar 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Dunsany Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/9
- Winner next time
- Hidden Future (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 10 Mar 13
- Race won
- Smullen Transport Supporting Naas GAA Beginners Chase
- 8/926 Dec 12 · Down Royal (IRE)
Irish Stallions Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 12
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallions Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Madam Bovary (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Jan 13
- Race won
- Festival Hospitality From 99euros Beginners Chase
- 6/171 Feb 09 · Punchestown (IRE)
Kilpedder Syndicate Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Kilpedder Syndicate Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/17
- Winner next time
- Beckett Rock I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 Feb 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor O'Dwyer | 2 Apr 08 | 16 Apr 13 | 8/19 | 102 | 112 | 113 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €14,881 |
Conor O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- First run
- 2 Apr 08
- Last run
- 16 Apr 13
- First run for yard
- 8/19
- OR first run
- 102
- OR last run
- 112
- Best OR
- 113
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,881
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €14,881 | 113 | 2 Apr 08 | 16 Apr 13 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,881
- Best OR
- 113
- First run
- 2 Apr 08
- Last run
- 16 Apr 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,681 | ||
| Chase | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €6,200 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,681
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,910 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,611 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| Heavy | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,960 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,910
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,611
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,960
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €12,550 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,331 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,550
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,331
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sligo (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,910 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,771 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €640 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €840 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,760 |
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,910
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,771
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €640
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,760
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €14,881 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,881
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,310 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,771 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,310
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,771
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €640 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,760 | ||
| March | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,960 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €840 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,771 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,910 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €640
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,760
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,960
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,771
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,910
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Dalton | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €6,200 | ||
| Niki O'Shea | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,681 | ||
| Alan Crowe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| G Cotter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P Roche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ben Dalton
- Jockey
- Ben Dalton
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
Niki O'Shea
- Jockey
- Niki O'Shea
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,681
Alan Crowe
- Jockey
- Alan Crowe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
G Cotter
- Jockey
- G Cotter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P Roche
- Jockey
- Mr P Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor O'Dwyer | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €14,881 |
Conor O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,881
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,681 | ||
| p | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €6,200 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,681
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,880 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €10,441 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,880
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,441
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €6,200 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,681 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,200
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,681
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchApache Lass (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCommanche Run (GB)
- Dam's damPrincess Crack (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Apache Lass (IRE) · by Commanche Run (GB) · 1 winners from 1 runners
- Princess Crack (IRE) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Apache Lass (IRE) | Commanche Run (GB) | gelding | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m4f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- Commanche Run (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,772 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 13 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,700 | 707 | 1,786 | 8 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 4,959 | 536 | 1,330 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 1,442 | 167 | 423 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,772
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,700
- Wins
- 707
- Placed
- 1,786
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,959
- Wins
- 536
- Placed
- 1,330
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,442
- Wins
- 167
- Placed
- 423
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Commanche Run mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 17 | 6 | 1 | 181 | 20 | 39 | £257,369 | €149,126 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| All runs | 17 | 6 | 1 | 186 | 20 | 39 | £257,369 | €149,844 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 17
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 181
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 39
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £257,369
- Prize IRE (€)
- €149,126
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 17
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 186
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 39
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £257,369
- Prize IRE (€)
- €149,844
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Time For Rupert (IRE) | 26 | 8 | 1 | Listed | £230,257 | €0 |
| Minella Fair (IRE) | 14 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €59,154 |
| The Bosses Nephew (IRE) | 45 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €56,955 |
| Onderun (IRE) | 25 | 2 | 0 | - | £26,274 | €0 |
| Bell Walks Day (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £599 | €6,045 |
| Stradbally (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €14,881 |
| Last Minute Notice (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Shady Oaks I (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Castlemyles Queen (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €380 |
| The Tractor Man (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,480 |
| Old Dungarvan Oak (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Regents Dancer (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Time For Rupert (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £230,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Minella Fair (IRE)
- Horse
- Minella Fair (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,154
The Bosses Nephew (IRE)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €56,955
Onderun (IRE)
- Horse
- Onderun (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,274
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bell Walks Day (IRE)
- Horse
- Bell Walks Day (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £599
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,045
Stradbally (IRE)
- Horse
- Stradbally (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,881
Last Minute Notice (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shady Oaks I (IRE)
- Horse
- Shady Oaks I (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Castlemyles Queen (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €380
The Tractor Man (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,480
Old Dungarvan Oak (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Regents Dancer (IRE)
- Horse
- Regents Dancer (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 112 | 113 | 102 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 112
- Highest OR
- 113
- Lowest OR
- 102
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 13 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 112 | 2 | 3/12 |
| 31 Mar 13 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 110 | -2 | 2/13 |
| 16 Mar 13 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 112 | -1 | 3/10 |
| 2 Mar 13 | Navan (IRE) | NH | 113 | 11 | F/9 |
| 2 May 10 | Sligo (IRE) | NH | 102 | - | 13/16 |
- 3/1216 Apr 13 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 13
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 3/12
- 2/1331 Mar 13 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 110
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/13
- 3/1016 Mar 13 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 13
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/10
- F/92 Mar 13 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Mar 13
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 11
- Pos
- F/9
- 13/162 May 10 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 10
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 13/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 112 | 112 | 0 | 113 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 112
- OR last run
- 112
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 113
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Stradbally is the only foal out of Apache Lass (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Stradbally is the only foal out of Apache Lass (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Apache Lass (IRE) · by Commanche Run (GB)
- 2Princess Crack (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Stradbally foaled?
Stradbally (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Stradbally?
Stradbally (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Apache Lass (IRE), a daughter of Commanche Run (GB).
Who trained Stradbally?
Stradbally (IRE) was trained by Conor O'Dwyer and owned by De Tree Dees Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Stradbally's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Stradbally (IRE) won 1 of 13 races (8%).
What is Stradbally's biggest win?
Stradbally (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Martinstown Opportunity Maiden Hurdle at Sligo (IRE) on 23 June 2009.
Has Stradbally ever been beaten?
Stradbally (IRE) was beaten 12 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 April 2008 at Gowran Park (IRE) (8th of 19).
What was Stradbally's official rating?
Stradbally (IRE) was last officially rated 112 over jumps (career high 113).
Is Stradbally still racing?
Stradbally (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 April 2013 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Follow Us On Twitter @fairyhouse Beginners Chase, finishing 3rd of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Stradbally's record at Sligo (IRE)?
Stradbally (IRE) ran most often at Sligo (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated