Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Stormy Pass (IRE)
- TrainerSarah Lynam
- OwnerSarah Lynam
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- chestnut
See also: Stormy Pass (GB) · Paul Webber · 5 runs · 0 wins
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €840 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Jul 2020, Navan (IRE) (5/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 20 | Navan (IRE) | 5/14 | 8/1 | 7 | Gavin Ryan | Sarah Lynam | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | Laurel Wreath (GB) | €8,260 | 16 | 2/12 |
| 23 Jun 20 | Navan (IRE) | 4/9 | 50/1 | 2¼ | Mark Enright | Sarah Lynam | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-8 | Illetas (IRE) | €8,260 | 92 | 0/7 |
| 23 Mar 20 | Naas (IRE) | 9/18 | 66/1 | 15 | Emmet McNamara | Sarah Lynam | Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft to Heavy | 10-1 | Shiny One (IRE) | €7,375 | - | 0/15 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Sarah Lynam
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Laurel Wreath (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Mark Enright
- Trainer
- Sarah Lynam
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Illetas (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 92
- Future form
- 0/7
Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden
Handicap (unclassified)6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/18
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Trainer
- Sarah Lynam
- Race
- Naas Nursery Of Champions Maiden
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Shiny One (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 20 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 5/14 | Red Pantz (IRE) | 3 | 22 Jul 20 | Naas (IRE) | O'Neill & Co Chartered Surveyors & Auctioneers Handicap |
| 9 Jul 20 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 5/14 | Chocquinto (IRE) | 13 | 26 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- 5/149 Jul 20 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Red Pantz (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Jul 20
- Race won
- O'Neill & Co Chartered Surveyors & Auctioneers Handicap
- 5/149 Jul 20 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Chocquinto (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 26 Jul 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Lynam | 23 Mar 20 | 9 Jul 20 | 9/18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €840 |
Sarah Lynam
- Trainer
- Sarah Lynam
- First run
- 23 Mar 20
- Last run
- 9 Jul 20
- First run for yard
- 9/18
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €840 | 23 Mar 20 | 9 Jul 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
- First run
- 23 Mar 20
- Last run
- 9 Jul 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €840 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €280 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €840 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €840 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €840 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €280 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €280 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmet McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gavin Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €280 | ||
| Mark Enright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 |
Emmet McNamara
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gavin Ryan
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280
Mark Enright
- Jockey
- Mark Enright
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Lynam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €840 |
Sarah Lynam
- Trainer
- Sarah Lynam
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €840 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €280 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRaven's Pass (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireElusive Quality (USA)
- Sire's damAscutney (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMoody Blue (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Moody Blue (IRE) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raven's Pass (USA) | Moody Blue (IRE) | Invincible Spirit (IRE) | Oghill House, Sledmere Stud & D Hyland | 26 Feb 16 | chestnut | mare | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Raven's Pass (USA)
- Damsire
- Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Breeder
- Oghill House, Sledmere Stud & D Hyland
- Foaled
- 26 Feb 16
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Raven's Pass (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,931 | 453 | 1,148 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 742 | 90 | 223 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 333 | 31 | 91 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Soft going | 71 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,931
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,148
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 742
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 223
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 333
- Wins
- 31
- Placed
- 91
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Raven's Pass (USA) × Invincible Spirit (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 8 | 13 | £121,896 | €2,755 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | £2,207 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 8 | 14 | £124,103 | €2,755 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £121,896
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,755
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,207
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 75
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £124,103
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,755
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gorgeous Noora (IRE) | 18 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £82,827 | €0 |
| Ventura Ocean (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 0 | - | £35,607 | €0 |
| Aqtaar (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €615 |
| Stormy Pass (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €840 |
| Seyadah (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Pimlico Publican (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Pipes And Drums (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,562 | €0 |
| Scherbatsky (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,300 |
| Juals Spirit (IRE) | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | £3,107 | €0 |
Gorgeous Noora (IRE)
- Horse
- Gorgeous Noora (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,827
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ventura Ocean (IRE)
- Horse
- Ventura Ocean (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,607
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aqtaar (IRE)
- Horse
- Aqtaar (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Stormy Pass (IRE)
- Horse
- Stormy Pass (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
Seyadah (GB)
- Horse
- Seyadah (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pimlico Publican (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pipes And Drums (GB)
- Horse
- Pipes And Drums (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,562
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Scherbatsky (IRE)
- Horse
- Scherbatsky (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,300
Juals Spirit (IRE)
- Horse
- Juals Spirit (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Raven's Pass (USA) out of Moody Blue (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By New Bay (GB)
- Johnny Boom (IRE)8W · 47R
- New Endeavour (IRE)2W · 10R
By The Last Lion (IRE)
- My Princess (IRE)0W · 2R
By Buratino (IRE)
- Endeavouryourdream (IRE)0W · 4R
By Coulsty (IRE)
- Cashbox (IRE)2W · 10R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Margot Mae (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Moody Blue (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Stormy Pass foaled?
Stormy Pass (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 26 February 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Stormy Pass?
Stormy Pass (IRE) is by Raven's Pass (USA) out of Moody Blue (IRE), a daughter of Invincible Spirit (IRE), and was bred by Oghill House, Sledmere Stud & D Hyland.
Who trained Stormy Pass?
Stormy Pass (IRE) was trained by Sarah Lynam and owned by Sarah Lynam at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Stormy Pass' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Stormy Pass (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Stormy Pass still racing?
Stormy Pass (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 July 2020 at Navan (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden, finishing 5th of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Stormy Pass' record at Navan (IRE)?
Stormy Pass (IRE) ran most often at Navan (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated