Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Seyadah
- TrainerMarco Botti
- OwnerIsa Al Khalifa
- FamilyCephalonie
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2014
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Nov 2016, Newcastle (AW) (7/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Nov 16 | Newcastle (AW) | 7/11 | 12/1 | 10¾ | Tom Marquand | Marco Botti | Ramside Event Catering Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | Indian Blessing (GB) | £2,911 | 35 | 1/10 |
| 4 Oct 16 | Kempton (AW) | 5/9 | 9/1 | 2¼ | Harry Bentley | Marco Botti | 32RedSport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | Illaunmore (USA) | £2,911 | 62 | 1/8 |
| 3 Aug 16 | Yarmouth | 6/7 | 20/1 | 2¾ | Liam Jones | Marco Botti | British Stallion Studs EBF "Stallion-Restricted" Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Winston C (IRE) | £6,301 | - | 0/6 |
- 7/118 Nov 16 · Newcastle (AW)12/1
Ramside Event Catering Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 16
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Ramside Event Catering Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Indian Blessing (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/10
- 5/94 Oct 16 · Kempton (AW)9/1
32RedSport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 16
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- 32RedSport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Illaunmore (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 62
- Future form
- 1/8
British Stallion Studs EBF "Stallion-Restricted" Maiden Stakes
Class 47fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 16
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF "Stallion-Restricted" Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Winston C (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,301
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Nov 16 | Newcastle (AW) | Ramside Event Catering Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 7/11 | Crystal River (GB) | 5 | 5 Sep 17 | Hamilton | Always Trying Maiden Stakes |
| 4 Oct 16 | Kempton (AW) | 32RedSport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | 5/9 | Syndicate (GB) | 4 | 6 Dec 16 | Southwell (AW) | 32Red.com British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes |
- 7/118 Nov 16 · Newcastle (AW)
Ramside Event Catering Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 16
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Ramside Event Catering Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Crystal River (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 5 Sep 17
- At
- Hamilton
- Race won
- Always Trying Maiden Stakes
- 5/94 Oct 16 · Kempton (AW)
32RedSport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 16
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32RedSport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Syndicate (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 6 Dec 16
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red.com British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Botti | 3 Aug 16 | 8 Nov 16 | 6/7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Marco Botti
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- First run
- 3 Aug 16
- Last run
- 8 Nov 16
- First run for yard
- 6/7
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 3 Aug 16 | 8 Nov 16 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 3 Aug 16
- Last run
- 8 Nov 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Bentley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Liam Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Harry Bentley
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Liam Jones
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Marquand
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Botti | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Marco Botti
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRaven's Pass (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireElusive Quality (USA)
- Sire's damAscutney (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFestivale (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam's damCephalonie (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Festivale (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE) · 5 winners from 9 runners · Listed winner
- Cephalonie (USA) · 6 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raven's Pass (USA) | Festivale (IRE) | Invincible Spirit (IRE) | filly | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Raven's Pass (USA)
- Damsire
- Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Raven's Pass (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,931 | 453 | 1,148 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,755 | 203 | 512 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,464 | 188 | 447 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 705 | 89 | 215 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,931
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,148
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,755
- Wins
- 203
- Placed
- 512
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,464
- Wins
- 188
- Placed
- 447
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 705
- Wins
- 89
- Placed
- 215
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Raven's Pass (USA) × Invincible Spirit mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 8 | 13 | £121,896 | €2,755 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | £2,207 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 8 | 14 | £124,103 | €2,755 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £121,896
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,755
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,207
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 75
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £124,103
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,755
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gorgeous Noora (IRE) | 18 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £82,827 | €0 |
| Ventura Ocean (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 0 | - | £35,607 | €0 |
| Aqtaar (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €615 |
| Stormy Pass (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €840 |
| Seyadah (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Pimlico Publican (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Pipes And Drums (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,562 | €0 |
| Scherbatsky (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,300 |
| Juals Spirit (IRE) | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | £3,107 | €0 |
Gorgeous Noora (IRE)
- Horse
- Gorgeous Noora (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,827
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ventura Ocean (IRE)
- Horse
- Ventura Ocean (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,607
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aqtaar (IRE)
- Horse
- Aqtaar (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Stormy Pass (IRE)
- Horse
- Stormy Pass (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €840
Seyadah (GB)
- Horse
- Seyadah (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pimlico Publican (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pipes And Drums (GB)
- Horse
- Pipes And Drums (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,562
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Scherbatsky (IRE)
- Horse
- Scherbatsky (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,300
Juals Spirit (IRE)
- Horse
- Juals Spirit (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Raven's Pass (USA) out of Festivale (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Nayef (USA)
- Al Meezan (GB)1W · 7R
By New Approach (IRE)
- Carnevale (GB)2W · 8R
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Winterval (GB)1W · 8R
By Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Fashion Parade (GB)2W · 9R
By Iffraaj (GB)
- Fragrant Dawn (GB)1W · 8R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Fashion Flair (GB)0W · 6R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Falcon (GB)0W · 9R
By Cracksman (GB)
- Far Lane (GB)0W · 4R
By Advertise
- Fashion Girl0W · 0R
Female line
- 1Festivale (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- 2Cephalonie (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Sajir (IRE)1W · 2R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Festivale (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Nahraan (GB)3W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Seyadah foaled?
Seyadah (GB) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Seyadah?
Seyadah (GB) is by Raven's Pass (USA) out of Festivale (IRE), a daughter of Invincible Spirit (IRE).
Who trained Seyadah?
Seyadah (GB) was trained by Marco Botti and owned by Isa Al Khalifa at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Seyadah's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Seyadah (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Seyadah still racing?
Seyadah (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 November 2016 at Newcastle (AW) in the Ramside Event Catering Maiden Fillies' Stakes, finishing 7th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Seyadah related to any top horses?
Seyadah (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Festivale (IRE) (dam, Listed winner), Sajir (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner) and Nahraan (GB) (first cousin once removed, Listed winner), from the Cephalonie (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated