Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Storm And Glory
- TrainerDeclan Queally
- OwnerRoll The Dice Syndicate
- FamilyArtist's Design
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 80 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Jul 2021, Ballinrobe (IRE) (11/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 11/14 | 50/1 | dist | Dylan Whelan | Declan Queally | Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good | 10-8 | 80 | tv | Mullaghmore Wave (IRE) | €5,900 | 45 | 4/12 |
| 5 Jun 21 | Tramore (IRE) | 10/11 | 200/1 | dist | Dylan Whelan | Declan Queally | Tramore GAA Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 1m7½f | Good to Yielding | 11-2 | - | t | Robinnia (IRE) | €6,490 | 30 | 0/9 |
| 6 May 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | PU/16 | 250/1 | - | Dylan Whelan | Philip Fenton | Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 11-0 | - | b | Face The Odds (IRE) | €6,490 | 59 | 1/13 |
| 8 Mar 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 15/18 | 100/1 | dist | G B Noonan | Philip Fenton | Equine Products UK Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Yielding | 9-8 | 82 | - | Siberian Star (GB) | €6,490 | 48 | 2/15 |
| 19 Jan 21 | Clonmel (IRE) | 9/14 | 80/1 | dist | Dylan Whelan | Philip Fenton | Lisronagh Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-12 | 85 | - | Quarry Lil (IRE) | €5,900 | 143 | 1/10 |
| 29 Aug 20 | Wexford (IRE) | 9/11 | 100/1 | dist | E Walsh | Philip Fenton | Extra Places On The BoyleSports App Mares Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-9 | - | - | The Sliding Rock (GB) | €5,900 | 13 | 0/10 |
| 16 Aug 20 | Tramore (IRE) | 8/13 | 150/1 | dist | Dylan Whelan | Philip Fenton | Comeragh Veterinary Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good | 10-6 | - | - | Ya Boy Ya (IRE) | €5,900 | 15 | 0/10 |
| 1 Aug 20 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 11/14 | 66/1 | 25½ | Dylan Whelan | Philip Fenton | Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 10-8 | - | - | Little Lady Lu (IRE) | €5,900 | - | 0/13 |
Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)2m5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Dylan Whelan
- Trainer
- Declan Queally
- Race
- Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Mullaghmore Wave (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 4/12
Tramore GAA Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m7½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 21
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Dylan Whelan
- Trainer
- Declan Queally
- Race
- Tramore GAA Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Robinnia (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/9
Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Dylan Whelan
- Trainer
- Philip Fenton
- Race
- Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Face The Odds (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 1/13
Equine Products UK Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Mar 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/18
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- G B Noonan
- Trainer
- Philip Fenton
- Race
- Equine Products UK Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Siberian Star (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 2/15
Lisronagh Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 21
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Dylan Whelan
- Trainer
- Philip Fenton
- Race
- Lisronagh Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Quarry Lil (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 143
- Future form
- 1/10
Extra Places On The BoyleSports App Mares Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 20
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- E Walsh
- Trainer
- Philip Fenton
- Race
- Extra Places On The BoyleSports App Mares Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Sliding Rock (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/10
Comeragh Veterinary Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 20
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Dylan Whelan
- Trainer
- Philip Fenton
- Race
- Comeragh Veterinary Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ya Boy Ya (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/10
Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 20
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 25½
- Jockey
- Dylan Whelan
- Trainer
- Philip Fenton
- Race
- Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Little Lady Lu (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I) | 11/14 | Mullaghmore Wave (IRE) | 1 | 8 Aug 21 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Frank & Brian Fitzsimmons Memorial Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 20 Jul 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I) | 11/14 | Nuttorridge (IRE) | 2 | 8 Aug 21 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Quam Felix Sumus Handicap Hurdle |
| 20 Jul 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I) | 11/14 | Amlad (IRE) | 7 | 4 Sep 21 | Wexford (IRE) | Support Local Stay Local Handicap Hurdle |
| 20 Jul 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I) | 11/14 | Glenquin Castle (IRE) | 9 | 3 Aug 21 | Roscommon (IRE) | Castlerea Handicap Chase |
| 6 May 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase | PU/16 | Fully Charged (GB) | 2 | 2 Oct 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Join Gowran Park Racing Club Beginners Chase |
| 8 Mar 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Equine Products UK Handicap Hurdle | 15/18 | My Manekineko (GB) | 5 | 21 Mar 21 | Downpatrick (IRE) | WKD Handicap Hurdle |
| 8 Mar 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Equine Products UK Handicap Hurdle | 15/18 | Blue Markie (IRE) | 9 | 19 Apr 21 | Tramore (IRE) | West Waterford Handicap Chase |
| 19 Jan 21 | Clonmel (IRE) | Lisronagh Handicap Hurdle | 9/14 | Quarry Lil (IRE) | 1 | 9 Mar 21 | Clonmel (IRE) | Minorstown Mares Handicap Hurdle |
- 11/1420 Jul 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Mullaghmore Wave (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Aug 21
- Race won
- Frank & Brian Fitzsimmons Memorial Mares' Handicap Hurdle
- 11/1420 Jul 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Nuttorridge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Aug 21
- Race won
- Quam Felix Sumus Handicap Hurdle
- 11/1420 Jul 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Amlad (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 4 Sep 21
- Race won
- Support Local Stay Local Handicap Hurdle
- 11/1420 Jul 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Glenquin Castle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 3 Aug 21
- Race won
- Castlerea Handicap Chase
- PU/166 May 21 · Tipperary (IRE)
Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beginners Chase
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Fully Charged (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Oct 21
- Race won
- Join Gowran Park Racing Club Beginners Chase
- 15/188 Mar 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Equine Products UK Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Mar 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Equine Products UK Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/18
- Winner next time
- My Manekineko (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 21 Mar 21
- Race won
- WKD Handicap Hurdle
- 15/188 Mar 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Equine Products UK Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Mar 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Equine Products UK Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/18
- Winner next time
- Blue Markie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 19 Apr 21
- Race won
- West Waterford Handicap Chase
- 9/1419 Jan 21 · Clonmel (IRE)
Lisronagh Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 21
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Lisronagh Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Quarry Lil (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Mar 21
- Race won
- Minorstown Mares Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan Queally | Philip Fenton | 5 Jun 21 | 20 Jul 21 | 10/11 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Philip Fenton | - | 1 Aug 20 | 6 May 21 | 11/14 | 85 | 82 | 85 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Declan Queally
- Trainer
- Declan Queally
- Moved from
- Philip Fenton
- First run
- 5 Jun 21
- Last run
- 20 Jul 21
- First run for yard
- 10/11
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Philip Fenton
- Trainer
- Philip Fenton
- First run
- 1 Aug 20
- Last run
- 6 May 21
- First run for yard
- 11/14
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 82
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 85 | 1 Aug 20 | 20 Jul 21 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 1 Aug 20
- Last run
- 20 Jul 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tramore (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Whelan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| E Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| G B Noonan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dylan Whelan
- Jockey
- Dylan Whelan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
E Walsh
- Jockey
- E Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
G B Noonan
- Jockey
- G B Noonan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Fenton | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Declan Queally | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Philip Fenton
- Trainer
- Philip Fenton
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Declan Queally
- Trainer
- Declan Queally
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tv | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tv
- Headgear
- tv
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFame And Glory (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damGryada (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCarrigmoorna Storm (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGlacial Storm (USA)
- Dam's damNative Design (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireBe My Native (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Carrigmoorna Storm (IRE) · by Glacial Storm (USA) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Native Design (IRE) · by Be My Native (USA) · 6 winners from 9 runners
- Artist's Design (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fame And Glory (GB) | Carrigmoorna Storm (IRE) | Glacial Storm (USA) | Mr Michael Veale | 4 May 14 | bay | mare | Flat 15.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4f |
Fame And Glory (GB)
- Damsire
- Glacial Storm (USA)
- Breeder
- Mr Michael Veale
- Foaled
- 4 May 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Fame And Glory (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,036 | 752 | 1,843 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 1,515 | 187 | 428 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,211 | 276 | 625 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 565 | 66 | 137 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,036
- Wins
- 752
- Placed
- 1,843
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1,515
- Wins
- 187
- Placed
- 428
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,211
- Wins
- 276
- Placed
- 625
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 565
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 137
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fame And Glory (GB) × Glacial Storm (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 6 | £12,876 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,876
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Storm Force Ben (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £12,876 | €0 |
| Storm And Glory (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Storm Force Ben (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,876
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Storm And Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 80 | 85 | 80 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 21 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | NH | 80 | -2 | 11/14 |
| 8 Mar 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 82 | -3 | 15/18 |
| 19 Jan 21 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 85 | - | 9/14 |
- 11/1420 Jul 21 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 21
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 11/14
- 15/188 Mar 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Mar 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 15/18
- 9/1419 Jan 21 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 21
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 9/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 80 | 80 | 0 | 85 | -5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Fame And Glory (GB) out of Carrigmoorna Storm (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Westerner (GB)
- Ranieri (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Carrigmoorna Storm (IRE) · by Glacial Storm (USA)
- 2Native Design (IRE) · by Be My Native (USA)
- 3Artist's Design (GB)
Notable relatives
Second cousin
- O'Toole (IRE)5W · 12R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Storm And Glory foaled?
Storm And Glory (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 4 May 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Storm And Glory?
Storm And Glory (IRE) is by Fame And Glory (GB) out of Carrigmoorna Storm (IRE), a daughter of Glacial Storm (USA), and was bred by Mr Michael Veale.
Who trained Storm And Glory?
Storm And Glory (IRE) was trained by Declan Queally and owned by Roll The Dice Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Philip Fenton.
What is Storm And Glory's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Storm And Glory (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was Storm And Glory's official rating?
Storm And Glory (IRE) was last officially rated 80 over jumps (career high 85).
Is Storm And Glory still racing?
Storm And Glory (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 July 2021 at Ballinrobe (IRE) in the Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle, finishing 11th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Storm And Glory related to any top horses?
Storm And Glory (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include O'Toole (IRE) (second cousin, Listed winner), from the Artist's Design (GB) family.
What is Storm And Glory's record at Tramore (IRE)?
Storm And Glory (IRE) ran most often at Tramore (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated