Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Stone
- TrainerSam Jukes
- OwnerC J Bennett
- FamilyDovey
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2006
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 99
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,226 GB
- Last official rating
- 91 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Feb 2017, Hereford (PU/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 May 2013, Worcester
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 17 | Hereford | PU/11 | 20/1 | - | Mr Sam Jukes | Sam Jukes | Twitter At 188Bet Open Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m5f | Heavy | 11-3 | 91 | t | Toby Lerone (IRE) | £3,120 | 280 | 0/8 |
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | 5/14 | 7/1 | 13½ | Mr Sam Jukes | Miss K Adcock | Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup) | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1½f | Good | 11-7 | 99 | t | Cousin Pete (GB) | £3,743 | 728 | 0/10 |
| 30 Apr 14 | Cheltenham | 4/10 | 33/1 | dist | Mr J Mahot | Clive Bennett | Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup) | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1½f | Good to Soft | 11-9 | - | t | Chosen Milan (IRE) | £3,743 | 343 | 2/6 |
| 22 May 13 | Worcester | 1/10 | 11/2 | won 10 | Mr James Ridley | Miss E Alvis | Hargreave Hale Stockbrokers Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-3 | - | t | Ice Cool Benny (IRE) | £936 | - | 0/2 |
Twitter At 188Bet Open Hunters' Chase
Class 52m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 17
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Sam Jukes
- Trainer
- Sam Jukes
- Race
- Twitter At 188Bet Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 91
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Toby Lerone (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,120
- Days
- 280
- Future form
- 0/8
Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup)
Class 43m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Mr Sam Jukes
- Trainer
- Miss K Adcock
- Race
- Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Cousin Pete (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,743
- Days
- 728
- Future form
- 0/10
Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup)
Class 43m1½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 14
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J Mahot
- Trainer
- Clive Bennett
- Race
- Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Chosen Milan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,743
- Days
- 343
- Future form
- 2/6
Hargreave Hale Stockbrokers Hunters' Chase
Class 62m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 13
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- won 10
- Jockey
- Mr James Ridley
- Trainer
- Miss E Alvis
- Race
- Hargreave Hale Stockbrokers Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Ice Cool Benny (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £936
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/2
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 14 | Cheltenham | Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup) | 4/10 | Foundry Square (IRE) | 2 | 15 May 14 | Fontwell | Weatherbys Digital Ladies' Open Hunters' Chase (for The Stuart Adamson Memori… |
| 30 Apr 14 | Cheltenham | Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup) | 4/10 | Penmore Mill (IRE) | 3 | 12 Mar 15 | Towcester | 32Red Open Hunters' Chase |
- 4/1030 Apr 14 · Cheltenham
Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 14
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup)
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Foundry Square (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 May 14
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- Weatherbys Digital Ladies' Open Hunters' Chase (for The Stuart Adamson Memori…
- 4/1030 Apr 14 · Cheltenham
Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 14
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Hunt Staff Benefit Society Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Challenge Cup)
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Penmore Mill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Mar 15
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- 32Red Open Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Jukes | Miss K Adcock | 1 Feb 17 | 1 Feb 17 | PU/11 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss K Adcock | Clive Bennett | 27 Apr 16 | 27 Apr 16 | 5/14 | 99 | 99 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clive Bennett | Miss E Alvis | 30 Apr 14 | 30 Apr 14 | 4/10 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| Miss E Alvis | - | 22 May 13 | 22 May 13 | 1/10 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £936 | €0 |
Sam Jukes
- Trainer
- Sam Jukes
- Moved from
- Miss K Adcock
- First run
- 1 Feb 17
- Last run
- 1 Feb 17
- First run for yard
- PU/11
- OR first run
- 91
- OR last run
- 91
- Best OR
- 91
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss K Adcock
- Trainer
- Miss K Adcock
- Moved from
- Clive Bennett
- First run
- 27 Apr 16
- Last run
- 27 Apr 16
- First run for yard
- 5/14
- OR first run
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 99
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clive Bennett
- Trainer
- Clive Bennett
- Moved from
- Miss E Alvis
- First run
- 30 Apr 14
- Last run
- 30 Apr 14
- First run for yard
- 4/10
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss E Alvis
- Trainer
- Miss E Alvis
- First run
- 22 May 13
- Last run
- 22 May 13
- First run for yard
- 1/10
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,226 | €0 | 99 | 22 May 13 | 1 Feb 17 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,226
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 99
- First run
- 22 May 13
- Last run
- 1 Feb 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,226 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,226
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £936 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £936 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £936 | €0 | ||
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hereford
- Course
- Hereford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £936 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,226 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,226
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £936 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Sam Jukes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr James Ridley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £936 | €0 | ||
| Mr J Mahot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 |
Mr Sam Jukes
- Jockey
- Mr Sam Jukes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr James Ridley
- Jockey
- Mr James Ridley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr J Mahot
- Jockey
- Mr J Mahot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss E Alvis | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £936 | €0 | ||
| Clive Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| Miss K Adcock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sam Jukes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Miss E Alvis
- Trainer
- Miss E Alvis
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clive Bennett
- Trainer
- Clive Bennett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss K Adcock
- Trainer
- Miss K Adcock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sam Jukes
- Trainer
- Sam Jukes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,226 | €0 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,226
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £936 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £936 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £936 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLahib (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireLahib (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRiverman (USA)
- Sire's damLady Cutlass (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchStone Beck (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLapierre (GB)
- Dam's damDovey (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Stone Beck (GB) · by Lapierre (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Dovey (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lahib (USA) | Stone Beck (GB) | Lapierre (GB) | Harron Eakin Farms | 12 Feb 06 | bay | gelding | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f | NH 2m7½f |
Lahib (USA)
- Sire
- Lahib (USA)
- Damsire
- Lapierre (GB)
- Breeder
- Harron Eakin Farms
- Foaled
- 12 Feb 06
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m7½f
Progeny of Lahib (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,947 | 151 | 392 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 324 | 36 | 87 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 675 | 54 | 144 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 120 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,947
- Wins
- 151
- Placed
- 392
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 324
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 87
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 675
- Wins
- 54
- Placed
- 144
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 120
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 32
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lahib (USA) × Lapierre (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | £1,226 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,226
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stone (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £1,226 | €0 |
Stone (IRE)
- Horse
- Stone (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,226
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 91 | 99 | 91 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 91
- Highest OR
- 99
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 17 | Hereford | NH | 91 | -8 | PU/11 |
| 27 Apr 16 | Cheltenham | NH | 99 | - | 5/14 |
- PU/111 Feb 17 · Hereford
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 17
- Course
- Hereford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -8
- Pos
- PU/11
- 5/1427 Apr 16 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 16
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 91 | 91 | 0 | 99 | -8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 91
- OR last run
- 91
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 99
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lahib (USA) out of Stone Beck (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Clerkenwell (USA)
- Beck N Call (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Stone Beck (GB) · by Lapierre (GB)
- 2Dovey (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Mahler I (GB)6W · 27R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Stone foaled?
Stone (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 12 February 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Stone?
Stone (IRE) is by Lahib (USA) out of Stone Beck (GB), a daughter of Lapierre (GB), and was bred by Harron Eakin Farms.
Who trained Stone?
Stone (IRE) was trained by Sam Jukes and owned by C J Bennett at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 3 other trainers.
What is Stone's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Stone (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Stone's biggest win?
Stone (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Hargreave Hale Stockbrokers Hunters' Chase at Worcester on 22 May 2013.
Has Stone ever been beaten?
Stone (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 April 2014 at Cheltenham (4th of 10).
What was Stone's official rating?
Stone (IRE) was last officially rated 91 over jumps (career high 99).
Is Stone still racing?
Stone (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 February 2017 at Hereford in the Twitter At 188Bet Open Hunters' Chase (result: pulled up, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Stone related to any top horses?
Stone (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Mahler I (GB) (uncle, Grade 1 winner), from the Dovey (GB) family.
What is Stone's record at Cheltenham?
Stone (IRE) ran most often at Cheltenham, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated