Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Statenice
- TrainerDavid Wachman
- OwnerDominic Fagan
- FamilyConcept
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2006
- Highest OR
- 68
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 68 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Aug 2009, Killarney (IRE) (13/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 09 | Killarney (IRE) | 13/14 | 14/1 | dist | M A Cleere | David Wachman | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Good to Yielding | 8-9 | 68 | Chirkova (USA) | €6,219 | 12 | 0/10 |
| 6 Aug 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/15 | 14/1 | 11¾ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | The Coronas Live On Stage After Racing Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Cilium (IRE) | €8,638 | 21 | 1/14 |
| 16 Jul 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/16 | 33/1 | 3¾ | N G McCullagh | David Wachman | Director - Live On Stage After Racing Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | - | Clodova (IRE) | €7,256 | 256 | 1/14 |
| 2 Nov 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 14/18 | 25/1 | 10¾ | Michael Hussey | David Wachman | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | Oasis Sunset (IRE) | €13,020 | - | 0/12 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m3fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- M A Cleere
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 68
- Winner / 2nd
- Chirkova (USA)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/10
The Coronas Live On Stage After Racing Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 09
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- The Coronas Live On Stage After Racing Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cilium (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,638
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/14
Director - Live On Stage After Racing Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 09
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Director - Live On Stage After Racing Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Clodova (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- 256
- Future form
- 1/14
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/18
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Oasis Sunset (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | The Coronas Live On Stage After Racing Fillies Maiden | 8/15 | Totally Devoted (USA) | 4 | 18 Aug 09 | Killarney (IRE) | William O'Carroll Memorial Maiden |
| 16 Jul 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Director - Live On Stage After Racing Maiden | 5/16 | Reflected Image (IRE) | 6 | 24 Jul 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Clonard Maiden |
- 8/156 Aug 09 · Leopardstown (IRE)
The Coronas Live On Stage After Racing Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 09
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- The Coronas Live On Stage After Racing Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/15
- Winner next time
- Totally Devoted (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 18 Aug 09
- Race won
- William O'Carroll Memorial Maiden
- 5/1616 Jul 09 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Director - Live On Stage After Racing Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 09
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Director - Live On Stage After Racing Maiden
- This horse
- 5/16
- Winner next time
- Reflected Image (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 24 Jul 09
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Clonard Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wachman | 2 Nov 08 | 18 Aug 09 | 14/18 | 68 | 68 | 68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David Wachman
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- First run
- 2 Nov 08
- Last run
- 18 Aug 09
- First run for yard
- 14/18
- OR first run
- 68
- OR last run
- 68
- Best OR
- 68
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 68 | 2 Nov 08 | 18 Aug 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 68
- First run
- 2 Nov 08
- Last run
- 18 Aug 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A Cleere | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Michael Hussey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M A Cleere
- Jockey
- M A Cleere
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Michael Hussey
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wachman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David Wachman
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMontjeu (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMontjeu (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damFloripedes (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchConcept (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamConcept (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireZafonic (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Concept (GB) · 0 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montjeu (IRE) | Concept (GB) | Zafonic (USA) | filly | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f |
Montjeu (IRE)
- Sire
- Montjeu (IRE)
- Dam
- Concept (GB)
- Damsire
- Zafonic (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Montjeu (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,565 | 700 | 1,703 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,099 | 120 | 312 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,379 | 170 | 403 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 289 | 39 | 84 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,565
- Wins
- 700
- Placed
- 1,703
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,099
- Wins
- 120
- Placed
- 312
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,379
- Wins
- 170
- Placed
- 403
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 289
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 84
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Montjeu (IRE) × Zafonic mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 6 | 1 | 104 | 18 | 25 | £553,470 | €25,478 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 8 | 10 | £20,970 | €69,372 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 7 | 1 | 156 | 26 | 35 | £574,440 | €94,850 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 104
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 25
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £553,470
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,478
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €69,372
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 156
- Wins
- 26
- 2nd/3rd
- 35
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £574,440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €94,850
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papal Bull (GB) | 16 | 6 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £479,781 | €0 |
| Country Road (IRE) | 23 | 5 | 0 | - | £13,825 | €0 |
| Capellanus (IRE) | 52 | 5 | 0 | - | £42,063 | €33,394 |
| Red Cardinal (IRE) | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | £22,255 | €0 |
| Kaprun (IRE) | 24 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €39,461 |
| Foolin Myself (GB) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £16,516 | €0 |
| Devils Bit (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €21,995 |
| Mont Feu (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Statenice (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Papal Bull (GB)
- Horse
- Papal Bull (GB)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £479,781
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Country Road (IRE)
- Horse
- Country Road (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,825
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Capellanus (IRE)
- Horse
- Capellanus (IRE)
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,063
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,394
Red Cardinal (IRE)
- Horse
- Red Cardinal (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kaprun (IRE)
- Horse
- Kaprun (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,461
Foolin Myself (GB)
- Horse
- Foolin Myself (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,516
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Devils Bit (IRE)
- Horse
- Devils Bit (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,995
Mont Feu (IRE)
- Horse
- Mont Feu (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Statenice (GB)
- Horse
- Statenice (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 68 | 68 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- Highest OR
- 68
- Lowest OR
- 68
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 09 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 68 | 13/14 |
- 13/1418 Aug 09 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Pos
- 13/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 68 | 0 | 68 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- OR last run
- 68
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 68
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Montjeu (IRE) out of Concept (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Key Of Luck (USA)
- Little By Luck (IRE)0W · 4R
By Red Ransom (USA)
- Grass Valley (IRE)0W · 15R
Female line
- 1Concept (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Statenice foaled?
Statenice (GB) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Statenice?
Statenice (GB) is by Montjeu (IRE) out of Concept (GB), a daughter of Zafonic (USA).
Who trained Statenice?
Statenice (GB) was trained by David Wachman and owned by Dominic Fagan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Statenice's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Statenice (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Statenice's official rating?
Statenice (GB) was last officially rated 68 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Statenice still racing?
Statenice (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 August 2009 at Killarney (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden, finishing 13th of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Statenice's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Statenice (GB) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated