Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Chirkova
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Michael Tabor)
- FamilyFanny Cerrito
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2006
- Highest OR
- 95
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 10 runs (10%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €12,969 IRE
- Last official rating
- 92 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Oct 2009, Curragh (IRE) (12/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 18 Aug 2009, Killarney (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 09 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/13 | 25/1 | dist | Willie Supple | Aidan O'Brien | Kevin Deering Lifetime In Racing Achievement Finale Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 8-11 | 92 | Silverhand (IRE) | €27,668 | 15 | 0/7 |
| 26 Sep 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 9/11 | 25/1 | 16¼ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | 92 | Ave (GB) | €52,000 | 21 | 0/6 |
| 5 Sep 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/22 | 14/1 | 7¾ | Colm O'Donoghue | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Autumn Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 8-7 | 93 | Les Fazzani (IRE) | €58,590 | 18 | 1/18 |
| 18 Aug 09 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/14 | 9/4F | won 2½ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Good to Yielding | 8-7 | 93 | High Queen (IRE) | €6,219 | 37 | 0/9 |
| 12 Jul 09 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/10 | 50/1 | dist | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 9-0 | 93 | Sariska (GB) | €280,500 | 49 | 2/9 |
| 24 May 09 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/11 | 33/1 | 18¾ | Sean Levey | Aidan O'Brien | Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 8-12 | 95 | Grand Ducal (IRE) | €47,198 | 21 | 1/9 |
| 3 May 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/8 | 14/1 | 7¾ | Colm O'Donoghue | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Heavy | 8-9 | 83 | She's Our Mark (GB) | €42,315 | 188 | 0/6 |
| 27 Oct 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/18 | 4/1 | 3 | Johnny Murtagh | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | Casual (GB) | €13,020 | 7 | 2/17 |
| 20 Oct 08 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/9 | 12/1 | 1¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | TRI Equestrian Vintage Crop European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-0 | - | Billys Dream (GB) | €10,365 | 12 | 1/6 |
| 8 Oct 08 | Navan (IRE) | 10/14 | 16/1 | 18¾ | David McCabe | Aidan O'Brien | Kilcarn Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | Latin Love (IRE) | €12,438 | - | 1/12 |
- 12/1311 Oct 09 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Kevin Deering Lifetime In Racing Achievement Finale Stakes
Listed1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Kevin Deering Lifetime In Racing Achievement Finale Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 92
- Winner / 2nd
- Silverhand (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €27,668
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/7
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
Group 31m1½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 92
- Winner / 2nd
- Ave (GB)
- Winner prize
- €52,000
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Autumn Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 09
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/22
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Autumn Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 93
- Winner / 2nd
- Les Fazzani (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €58,590
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/18
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m3fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 93
- Winner / 2nd
- High Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/9
- 8/1012 Jul 09 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 93
- Winner / 2nd
- Sariska (GB)
- Winner prize
- €280,500
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 2/9
- 10/1124 May 09 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
Group 31m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 18¾
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 95
- Winner / 2nd
- Grand Ducal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €47,198
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes
Listed1m1½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 83
- Winner / 2nd
- She's Our Mark (GB)
- Winner prize
- €42,315
- Days
- 188
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/18
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Casual (GB)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 2/17
- 2/920 Oct 08 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
TRI Equestrian Vintage Crop European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- TRI Equestrian Vintage Crop European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Billys Dream (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/6
Kilcarn Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 08
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 18¾
- Jockey
- David McCabe
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Kilcarn Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Latin Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,438
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Autumn Fillies Handicap | 7/22 | Adjaliya (IRE) | 4 | 22 Sep 09 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Dunshaughlin Handicap |
| 12 Jul 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 8/10 | Roses For The Lady (IRE) | 2 | 25 Apr 10 | Navan (IRE) | Vintage Crop Stakes |
| 12 Jul 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 8/10 | Midday (GB) | 3 | 1 Aug 09 | Goodwood | Blue Square Nassau Stakes |
| 24 May 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes | 10/11 | Alaivan (IRE) | 2 | 6 Jul 09 | Roscommon (IRE) | Lenebane Stakes |
| 27 Oct 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/18 | Roses For The Lady (IRE) | 5 | 29 Mar 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 27 Oct 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/18 | Oasis Sunset (IRE) | 7 | 2 Nov 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 20 Oct 08 | Curragh (IRE) | TRI Equestrian Vintage Crop European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/9 | Miss Keller (IRE) | 4 | 3 May 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 8 Oct 08 | Navan (IRE) | Kilcarn Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 10/14 | A Girl (IRE) | 2 | 17 Oct 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden |
- 7/225 Sep 09 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Autumn Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 09
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Autumn Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 7/22
- Winner next time
- Adjaliya (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 22 Sep 09
- Race won
- Dunshaughlin Handicap
- 8/1012 Jul 09 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Roses For The Lady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Apr 10
- Race won
- Vintage Crop Stakes
- 8/1012 Jul 09 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Midday (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Aug 09
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Blue Square Nassau Stakes
- 10/1124 May 09 · Curragh (IRE)
Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Alaivan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jul 09
- Race won
- Lenebane Stakes
- 3/1827 Oct 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Roses For The Lady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 29 Mar 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 3/1827 Oct 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Oasis Sunset (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 2 Nov 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 2/920 Oct 08 · Curragh (IRE)
TRI Equestrian Vintage Crop European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- TRI Equestrian Vintage Crop European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Miss Keller (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 May 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 10/148 Oct 08 · Navan (IRE)
Kilcarn Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 08
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Kilcarn Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- A Girl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Oct 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Fillies) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 8 Oct 08 | 11 Oct 09 | 10/14 | 83 | 92 | 95 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,969 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 8 Oct 08
- Last run
- 11 Oct 09
- First run for yard
- 10/14
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 95
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,969
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,969 | 95 | 8 Oct 08 | 11 Oct 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,969
- Best OR
- 95
- First run
- 8 Oct 08
- Last run
- 11 Oct 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,969 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,969
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,930 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,930
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,235 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,234 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,235
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,234
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,915 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,015 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,915
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,015
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,015 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,454 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,015
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,454
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,915 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,015 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,915
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,015
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,015 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,235 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,015
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,235
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph O'Brien | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,219 | ||
| Colm O'Donoghue | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,015 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,915 | ||
| David McCabe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Johnny Murtagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| Sean Levey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joseph O'Brien
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,219
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,015
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,915
David McCabe
- Jockey
- David McCabe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
Sean Levey
- Jockey
- Sean Levey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,969 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,969
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €12,969 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,969
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,415 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,719 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,015 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,415
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,719
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,015
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSadler's Wells (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFanny Cerrito (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGulch (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Fanny Cerrito (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler's Wells (USA) | Fanny Cerrito (USA) | Gulch (USA) | filly | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f |
Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Damsire
- Gulch (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Sadler's Wells (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 9,483 | 1,474 | 3,354 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 2,667 | 450 | 1,001 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 2,843 | 449 | 1,017 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 811 | 135 | 314 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 9,483
- Wins
- 1,474
- Placed
- 3,354
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2,667
- Wins
- 450
- Placed
- 1,001
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,843
- Wins
- 449
- Placed
- 1,017
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 811
- Wins
- 135
- Placed
- 314
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sadler's Wells (USA) × Gulch mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 8 | 1 | 94 | 17 | 23 | £662,599 | €424,346 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 4 | 8 | £20,636 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 8 | 1 | 143 | 21 | 31 | £683,235 | €424,346 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 94
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 23
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £662,599
- Prize IRE (€)
- €424,346
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,636
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 143
- Wins
- 21
- 2nd/3rd
- 31
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £683,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €424,346
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refuse To Bend (IRE) | 12 | 7 | 6 | Group/Grade 1 | £604,590 | €282,820 |
| Temple Place (IRE) | 57 | 7 | 0 | - | £64,998 | €0 |
| Poseidon Adventure (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | £5,090 | €17,059 |
| Ballet Score (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,717 | €0 |
| Domestic Fund (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €41,210 |
| Chirkova (USA) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €12,969 |
| Kisses For Me (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £750 | €32,965 |
| Ripple Of Pride (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €31,031 |
| Key Secure (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,320 |
| Campaign Swing (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €451 |
| Genuine Charm (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €3,521 |
| Saphila (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,090 | €0 |
Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- Horse
- Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 6
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £604,590
- Prize IRE (€)
- €282,820
Temple Place (IRE)
- Horse
- Temple Place (IRE)
- Runs
- 57
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,998
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Poseidon Adventure (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,090
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,059
Ballet Score (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballet Score (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,717
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Domestic Fund (IRE)
- Horse
- Domestic Fund (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,210
Chirkova (USA)
- Horse
- Chirkova (USA)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,969
Kisses For Me (IRE)
- Horse
- Kisses For Me (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,965
Ripple Of Pride (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,031
Key Secure (IRE)
- Horse
- Key Secure (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,320
Campaign Swing (IRE)
- Horse
- Campaign Swing (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Genuine Charm (IRE)
- Horse
- Genuine Charm (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,521
Saphila (IRE)
- Horse
- Saphila (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,090
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 95 | 83 | 93 | 18 Aug 09 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 95
- Lowest OR
- 83
- Last winning OR
- 93
- Last win
- 18 Aug 09
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 0 | 12/13 |
| 26 Sep 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 92 | -1 | 9/11 |
| 5 Sep 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 93 | 0 | 7/22 |
| 18 Aug 09 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 93 | 0 | 1/14 |
| 12 Jul 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 93 | -2 | 8/10 |
| 24 May 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 95 | 12 | 10/11 |
| 3 May 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 83 | - | 4/8 |
- 12/1311 Oct 09 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 12/13
- 9/1126 Sep 09 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/11
- 7/225 Sep 09 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 09
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/22
- 1/1418 Aug 09 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 09
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/14
- 8/1012 Jul 09 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/10
- 10/1124 May 09 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 12
- Pos
- 10/11
- 4/83 May 09 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 0 | 93 | 18 Aug 09 | -1 | 93 | -1 | 95 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 93
- Last win
- 18 Aug 09
- v last winning
- -1
- Highest winning OR
- 93
- v highest winning
- -1
- Highest OR
- 95
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Saphila (IRE)0W · 8R
- Kisses For Me (IRE)1W · 10R
- Poseidon Adventure (IRE)2W · 3R
Half siblings
By Raven's Pass (USA)
- Timpani (IRE)1W · 4R
Female line
- 1Fanny Cerrito (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Chirkova foaled?
Chirkova (USA) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Chirkova?
Chirkova (USA) is by Sadler's Wells (USA) out of Fanny Cerrito (USA), a daughter of Gulch (USA).
Who trained Chirkova?
Chirkova (USA) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Michael Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Chirkova's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Chirkova (USA) won 1 of 10 races (10%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Chirkova's biggest win?
Chirkova (USA)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden at Killarney (IRE) on 18 August 2009.
Has Chirkova ever been beaten?
Chirkova (USA) was beaten 9 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 October 2008 at Navan (IRE) (10th of 14).
What was Chirkova's official rating?
Chirkova (USA) was last officially rated 92 on the Flat (career high 95).
Is Chirkova still racing?
Chirkova (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 October 2009 at Curragh (IRE) in the Kevin Deering Lifetime In Racing Achievement Finale Stakes, finishing 12th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Chirkova's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Chirkova (USA) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated