Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Someone Praying
- TrainerAugustine Leahy
- OwnerIrish Equine Syndicate
- FamilyStarlust I
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2006
- Highest OR
- 69
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €738 IRE
- Last official rating
- 69 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Jun 2009, Listowel (IRE) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 09 | Listowel (IRE) | 8/9 | 33/1 | dist | Emmet McNamara | Augustine Leahy | www.listowelraces.ie Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | 69 | p | Spirit Of Xaar (IRE) | €8,638 | 26 | 1/8 |
| 7 May 09 | Clonmel (IRE) | 9/10 | 6/1 | 14 | Fran Berry | Augustine Leahy | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | - | - | Suprise Vendor (IRE) | €7,601 | 16 | 1/9 |
| 21 Apr 09 | Limerick (IRE) | 5/7 | 20/1 | 2½ | Fran Berry | Augustine Leahy | Hot Press (C&G) Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Castor (IRE) | €7,947 | 355 | 0/6 |
| 1 May 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | 4/6 | 25/1 | 8¾ | Fran Berry | Augustine Leahy | Modigliani European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-3 | - | - | Nubar Lady (IRE) | €12,438 | - | 0/5 |
www.listowelraces.ie Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 09
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Trainer
- Augustine Leahy
- Race
- www.listowelraces.ie Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Spirit Of Xaar (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,638
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 09
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- Augustine Leahy
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Suprise Vendor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/9
Hot Press (C&G) Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- Augustine Leahy
- Race
- Hot Press (C&G) Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Castor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,947
- Days
- 355
- Future form
- 0/6
Modigliani European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 08
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- Augustine Leahy
- Race
- Modigliani European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nubar Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,438
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 09 | Listowel (IRE) | www.listowelraces.ie Median Auction Maiden | 8/9 | Benji's Babes (IRE) | 4 | 2 Jul 09 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
| 7 May 09 | Clonmel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 9/10 | Carefree Smile (IRE) | 4 | 20 Sep 09 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Ballinrobe Race Committee Maiden |
- 8/92 Jun 09 · Listowel (IRE)
www.listowelraces.ie Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 09
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- www.listowelraces.ie Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Benji's Babes (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 2 Jul 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- 9/107 May 09 · Clonmel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 09
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Carefree Smile (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 20 Sep 09
- Race won
- Ballinrobe Race Committee Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augustine Leahy | 1 May 08 | 2 Jun 09 | 4/6 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Augustine Leahy
- Trainer
- Augustine Leahy
- First run
- 1 May 08
- Last run
- 2 Jun 09
- First run for yard
- 4/6
- OR first run
- 69
- OR last run
- 69
- Best OR
- 69
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | 69 | 1 May 08 | 2 Jun 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
- Best OR
- 69
- First run
- 1 May 08
- Last run
- 2 Jun 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Berry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| Emmet McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
Emmet McNamara
- Jockey
- Emmet McNamara
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augustine Leahy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Augustine Leahy
- Trainer
- Augustine Leahy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBishop Of Cashel (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireWarning (GB)
- Sire's damBallet Classique (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCannylass (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBrief Truce (USA)
- Dam's damStarlust I (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cannylass (IRE) · by Brief Truce (USA) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Starlust I (GB) · 5 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Of Cashel (GB) | Cannylass (IRE) | Brief Truce (USA) | gelding | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3f | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m3f |
Bishop Of Cashel (GB)
- Damsire
- Brief Truce (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Bishop Of Cashel (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,317 | 146 | 381 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 485 | 61 | 137 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 167 | 20 | 38 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 61 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,317
- Wins
- 146
- Placed
- 381
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 485
- Wins
- 61
- Placed
- 137
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 167
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 38
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Bishop Of Cashel (GB) × Brief Truce mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Someone Praying (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €738 |
Someone Praying (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €738
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 69 | 69 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- Highest OR
- 69
- Lowest OR
- 69
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 09 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 69 | 8/9 |
- 8/92 Jun 09 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 09
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Pos
- 8/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 69 | 0 | 69 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- OR last run
- 69
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 69
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Bishop Of Cashel (GB) out of Cannylass (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Brave Act (GB)
- Cannygo (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Cannylass (IRE) · by Brief Truce (USA)
- 2Starlust I (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Someone Praying foaled?
Someone Praying (IRE) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Someone Praying?
Someone Praying (IRE) is by Bishop Of Cashel (GB) out of Cannylass (IRE), a daughter of Brief Truce (USA).
Who trained Someone Praying?
Someone Praying (IRE) was trained by Augustine Leahy and owned by Irish Equine Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Someone Praying's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Someone Praying (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Someone Praying's official rating?
Someone Praying (IRE) was last officially rated 69 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Someone Praying still racing?
Someone Praying (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 June 2009 at Listowel (IRE) in the www.listowelraces.ie Median Auction Maiden, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated