Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Social Gathering
- TrainerM A O'Toole
- OwnerB V Le Herissier
- FamilyChantry I
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1991
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Jun 1994, Thurles (IRE) (11/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 94 | Thurles (IRE) | 11/15 | 14/1 | 9 | N G McCullagh | M A O'Toole | Horse And Jockey Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Good to Firm | 8-4 | Von Carty (IRE) | 245 | 1/14 |
| 21 Oct 93 | Punchestown (IRE) | 16/18 | 33/1 | 5¾ | N T Egan | M A O'Toole | Nine Tree Hill E.B.F. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 8-11 | Miss Provider (IRE) | 78 | 1/16 |
| 4 Aug 93 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 19/23 | 20/1 | 5 | J J Behan | M A O'Toole | Tattersalls Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-5 | Ziravello (IRE) | 29 | 1/19 |
| 6 Jul 93 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 8/12 | 12/1 | 6¼ | Richard Hughes | M A O'Toole | Kilsharvan EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | Nurmi (IRE) | - | 1/10 |
Horse And Jockey Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 94
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M A O'Toole
- Race
- Horse And Jockey Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Von Carty (IRE)
- Days
- 245
- Future form
- 1/14
Nine Tree Hill E.B.F. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 93
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- N T Egan
- Trainer
- M A O'Toole
- Race
- Nine Tree Hill E.B.F. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Miss Provider (IRE)
- Days
- 78
- Future form
- 1/16
Tattersalls Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 93
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 19/23
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- J J Behan
- Trainer
- M A O'Toole
- Race
- Tattersalls Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Ziravello (IRE)
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/19
Kilsharvan EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 93
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- M A O'Toole
- Race
- Kilsharvan EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Nurmi (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 94 | Thurles (IRE) | Horse And Jockey Handicap | 11/15 | Von Carty (IRE) | 1 | 1 Jul 94 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | George Stafford Sales Ltd Handicap |
| 21 Oct 93 | Punchestown (IRE) | Nine Tree Hill E.B.F. Maiden | 16/18 | Flying Eagle (GB) | 2 | 28 Oct 93 | Tipperary (IRE) | Kilmallock E.B.F. Maiden |
| 4 Aug 93 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Tattersalls Auction Race | 19/23 | Mascot (GB) | 4 | 27 Aug 93 | Tralee (IRE) | Slieve Mish Auction Race |
| 6 Jul 93 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Kilsharvan EBF Maiden | 8/12 | Spring Force (IRE) | 3 | 31 Jul 93 | Galway (IRE) | Oranmore Dairies Fresh Cream Nursery Handicap |
- 11/1523 Jun 94 · Thurles (IRE)
Horse And Jockey Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 94
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Horse And Jockey Handicap
- This horse
- 11/15
- Winner next time
- Von Carty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Jul 94
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- George Stafford Sales Ltd Handicap
- 16/1821 Oct 93 · Punchestown (IRE)
Nine Tree Hill E.B.F. Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 93
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Nine Tree Hill E.B.F. Maiden
- This horse
- 16/18
- Winner next time
- Flying Eagle (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Oct 93
- Race won
- Kilmallock E.B.F. Maiden
- 19/234 Aug 93 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Tattersalls Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 93
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Auction Race
- This horse
- 19/23
- Winner next time
- Mascot (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 27 Aug 93
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Slieve Mish Auction Race
- 8/126 Jul 93 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Kilsharvan EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 93
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Kilsharvan EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Spring Force (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 31 Jul 93
- Race won
- Oranmore Dairies Fresh Cream Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A O'Toole | 6 Jul 93 | 23 Jun 94 | 8/12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M A O'Toole
- Trainer
- M A O'Toole
- First run
- 6 Jul 93
- Last run
- 23 Jun 94
- First run for yard
- 8/12
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 6 Jul 93 | 23 Jun 94 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 6 Jul 93
- Last run
- 23 Jun 94
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J J Behan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N T Egan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Richard Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J J Behan
- Jockey
- J J Behan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N T Egan
- Jockey
- N T Egan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Hughes
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M A O'Toole | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M A O'Toole
- Trainer
- M A O'Toole
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDance Of Life (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchChantry I (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHabitat (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Chantry I (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dance Of Life (USA) | Chantry I (GB) | Habitat (USA) | filly | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m3f |
Dance Of Life (USA)
- Damsire
- Habitat (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Dance Of Life (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 828 | 66 | 189 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 170 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 234 | 17 | 52 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 47 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 828
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 189
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 170
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 41
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 234
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 52
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dance Of Life (USA) × Habitat mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 6 | £34,064 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | £1,338 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 6 | 9 | £35,402 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,064
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,338
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 48
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Clubbing (IRE) | 28 | 5 | 0 | £29,648 | €0 |
| Parlemo (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £5,754 | €0 |
| Home By Ten (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Social Gathering (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Tokachi (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Night Clubbing (IRE)
- Horse
- Night Clubbing (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,648
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Parlemo (IRE)
- Horse
- Parlemo (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Home By Ten (IRE)
- Horse
- Home By Ten (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Social Gathering (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tokachi (IRE)
- Horse
- Tokachi (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Social Gathering is the only foal out of Chantry I (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Social Gathering is the only foal out of Chantry I (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Chantry I (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Social Gathering foaled?
Social Gathering (IRE) was foaled in 1991.
Who are the sire and dam of Social Gathering?
Social Gathering (IRE) is by Dance Of Life (USA) out of Chantry I (GB), a daughter of Habitat (USA).
Who trained Social Gathering?
Social Gathering (IRE) was trained by M A O'Toole and owned by B V Le Herissier at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Social Gathering's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Social Gathering (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Social Gathering still racing?
Social Gathering (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 June 1994 at Thurles (IRE) in the Horse And Jockey Handicap, finishing 11th of 15, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated