Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Snowing (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
See also: Snowing (GB) · T Stack · 18 runs · 2 wins
- Highest OR
- 98
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,712 GB · €19,532 IRE
- Official rating
- 98 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Sep 2026, Newmarket (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Snowing: next race and entries
Snowing is declared to run in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden at Leopardstown on Saturday 17 October (15:40).
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden · 17 Oct · 15:40 · Leopardstown · Wayne Lordan · 9-2
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 26 | Newmarket | 6/6 | 150/1 | 11 | Rossa Ryan | Aidan O'Brien | Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Sun Goddess (IRE) | £155,952 | 14 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/10 | 11/1 | 2 | Pierre-Charles Boudot | Aidan O'Brien | Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | 88 | Maire Rua (GB) | €60,000 | 11 | 0/1 |
| 1 Sep 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/16 | 9/4 | 3¼ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-2 | - | Curracloe (USA) | €13,200 | 23 | 3/10 |
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/19 | 7/4F | 5½ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Push The Boat Out (IRE) | €15,000 | 36 | 3/15 |
| 4 Jul 26 | Naas (IRE) | 2/7 | 7/4 | 5 | Jack Cleary | Aidan O'Brien | EMS Copiers Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-2 | - | Concorde Landed (IRE) | €12,958 | 41 | 1/6 |
| 24 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/9 | 7/1 | 8¾ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | - | Sun Goddess (IRE) | €14,725 | - | 0/4 |
- 6/626 Sep 26 · Newmarket150/1
Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes
Group 26fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Rossa Ryan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sun Goddess (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £155,952
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- -
Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes
Listed7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Pierre-Charles Boudot
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 88
- Winner / 2nd
- Maire Rua (GB)
- Winner prize
- €60,000
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Curracloe (USA)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 3/10
- 6/199 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)7/4F
Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/19
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Push The Boat Out (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,000
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 3/15
EMS Copiers Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 7/4
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- EMS Copiers Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Concorde Landed (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,958
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 1/6
- 5/924 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Revamp Conservation And Restoration Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sun Goddess (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,725
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/16 | Curracloe (USA) | 1 | 27 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Fillies Stakes (Group 3) |
| 1 Sep 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/16 | Alpine Wedding (IRE) | 4 | 9 Sep 26 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 1 Sep 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/16 | Sister Nancy (IRE) | 12 | 1 Oct 26 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Racing TV Nursery Handicap |
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden | 6/19 | Push The Boat Out (IRE) | 1 | 29 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes (Group 3) |
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden | 6/19 | Atlantic Bridge (IRE) | 4 | 27 Aug 26 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden | 6/19 | Santerno (IRE) | 9 | 17 Sep 26 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Claiming Maiden |
| 4 Jul 26 | Naas (IRE) | EMS Copiers Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 2/7 | Shi Yang (IRE) | 4 | 19 Jul 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 1xBet.ie Supporting Irish Sport Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 2/161 Sep 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Curracloe (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Sep 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Darley Fillies Stakes (Group 3)
- 2/161 Sep 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Alpine Wedding (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Sep 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 2/161 Sep 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Sister Nancy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 1 Oct 26
- Race won
- Racing TV Nursery Handicap
- 6/199 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/19
- Winner next time
- Push The Boat Out (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Aug 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes (Group 3)
- 6/199 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/19
- Winner next time
- Atlantic Bridge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 27 Aug 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 6/199 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Us On Instagram @ GuidenstownStud Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/19
- Winner next time
- Santerno (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 17 Sep 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Claiming Maiden
- 2/74 Jul 26 · Naas (IRE)
EMS Copiers Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- EMS Copiers Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Shi Yang (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Jul 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- 1xBet.ie Supporting Irish Sport Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 24 May 26 | 26 Sep 26 | 5/9 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,712 | €19,532 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 24 May 26
- Last run
- 26 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 5/9
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 88
- Best OR
- 88
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,532
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Entries
Upcoming entries and declarations
| Draw | OR | Jockey | Status | Date | Time | Course | Race | Class | Dist | Going | Prize | Runners | Wgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 98 | Wayne Lordan | Declared | 17 Oct 26 | 15:40 | Leopardstown | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7f | Good | €13,200 | 13 | 9-2 |
Leopardstown · 2026-10-17
- Draw
- 6
- OR
- 98
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Status
- Declared
- Date
- 17 Oct 26
- Time
- 15:40
- Course
- Leopardstown
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Prize
- €13,200
- Runners
- 13
- Wgt
- 9-2
Declared runners and forward entries, non-runners excluded.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,712 | €19,532 | 88 | 24 May 26 | 26 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,532
- Best OR
- 88
- First run
- 24 May 26
- Last run
- 26 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,712 | €19,532 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,532
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,712 | €500 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €14,632 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,632
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,712 | €5,133 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €14,399 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,133
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,399
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €975 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,999 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,158 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,712 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €975
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,999
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,158
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,712 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,999 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €9,533 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,999
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,533
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,712 | €4,158 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,474 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,158
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,474
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €475 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,158 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,712 | €14,399 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €475
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,158
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,399
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,875 | ||
| Jack Cleary | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,158 | ||
| Pierre-Charles Boudot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,999 | ||
| Rossa Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,712 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,875
Jack Cleary
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,158
Pierre-Charles Boudot
- Jockey
- Pierre-Charles Boudot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,999
Rossa Ryan
- Jockey
- Rossa Ryan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €19,532 | ||
| Aidan O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,712 | €0 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,532
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,712 | €19,532 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,532
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €475 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,712 | €9,999 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,658 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €475
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,999
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,658
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNo Nay Never (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireScat Daddy (USA)
- Sire's damCat's Eye Witness (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNictate (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTeofilo (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Nictate (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Nay Never (USA) | Nictate (IRE) | Teofilo (IRE) | Lynch Bages Ltd | 29 Feb 24 | bay | filly | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f |
No Nay Never (USA)
- Damsire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Lynch Bages Ltd
- Foaled
- 29 Feb 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of No Nay Never (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,488 | 669 | 1,671 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,228 | 261 | 669 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,465 | 181 | 429 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 555 | 71 | 158 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,488
- Wins
- 669
- Placed
- 1,671
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,228
- Wins
- 261
- Placed
- 669
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,465
- Wins
- 181
- Placed
- 429
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 555
- Wins
- 71
- Placed
- 158
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
No Nay Never (USA) × Teofilo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 3 | 0 | 97 | 9 | 16 | £66,903 | €77,006 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | £18,369 | €240 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 3 | 0 | 105 | 11 | 17 | £85,272 | €77,246 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 97
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,903
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,006
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,369
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 105
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 17
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £85,272
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,246
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autocrat (IRE) | 57 | 7 | 0 | £0 | €57,714 |
| Ammes (IRE) | 19 | 3 | 0 | £71,678 | €0 |
| Loquella (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £6,164 | €0 |
| Saoirse Silk (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Snowing (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £3,712 | €19,532 |
| Greatest Time (IRE) | 14 | 0 | 0 | £3,718 | €0 |
Autocrat (IRE)
- Horse
- Autocrat (IRE)
- Runs
- 57
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,714
Ammes (IRE)
- Horse
- Ammes (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,678
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Loquella (IRE)
- Horse
- Loquella (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,164
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Saoirse Silk (IRE)
- Horse
- Saoirse Silk (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Snowing (IRE)
- Horse
- Snowing (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,532
Greatest Time (IRE)
- Horse
- Greatest Time (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 88 | 88 | 88 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 88
- Highest OR
- 88
- Lowest OR
- 88
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 88 | 3/10 |
- 3/1012 Sep 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Pos
- 3/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 98 | 88 | 10 | 98 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 98
- OR last run
- 88
- Change
- 10
- Highest OR
- 98
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by No Nay Never (USA) out of Nictate (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Caravaggio (USA)
- Maljoom (IRE)2W · 10R
By Soldier's Call (GB)
- Rajwa (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Nictate (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Snowing?
Snowing (IRE) is a 2-year-old bay filly, foaled on 29 February 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Snowing?
Snowing (IRE) is by No Nay Never (USA) out of Nictate (IRE), a daughter of Teofilo (IRE), and was bred by Lynch Bages Ltd.
Who trains Snowing?
Snowing (IRE) is trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by M Tabor & D Smith & Mrs J Magnier & Westerberg, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Snowing's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Snowing (IRE) has run 6 times and is yet to win. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Snowing's official rating?
Snowing (IRE) is officially rated 98 on the Flat, a career high.
When did Snowing last run?
Snowing (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 September 2026 at Newmarket in the Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Group 1), finishing 6th of 6.
When is Snowing's next race?
Snowing (IRE) is declared to run in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden at Leopardstown on 17 October 2026 (off 15:40).
What is Snowing's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Snowing (IRE) has run most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated