Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Smash Mor
- TrainerM J Gilhooly
- OwnerM J Gilhooly
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2005
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €560 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Jun 2014, Listowel (IRE) (PU/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 14 | Listowel (IRE) | PU/10 | 16/1 | - | Mr D J O'Leary | M J Gilhooly | Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-0 | p | Gonebeyondrecall (IRE) | €5,175 | 18 | 2/8 |
| 15 May 14 | Tipperary (IRE) | 3/15 | 40/1 | 1½ | Mr D J O'Leary | M J Gilhooly | Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Yielding | 11-2 | p | Anseanachai Cliste (IRE) | €5,520 | 13 | 1/9 |
| 2 May 14 | Punchestown (IRE) | 8/16 | 80/1 | 19½ | Mr S G Carey | M J Gilhooly | KFM Hunters Chase (for The Bishopscourt Cup) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 11-6 | p | Rohan's Pride (IRE) | €6,900 | - | 2/11 |
Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 14
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr D J O'Leary
- Trainer
- M J Gilhooly
- Race
- Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Gonebeyondrecall (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/8
Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 14
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Mr D J O'Leary
- Trainer
- M J Gilhooly
- Race
- Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Anseanachai Cliste (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/9
KFM Hunters Chase (for The Bishopscourt Cup)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 14
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 19½
- Jockey
- Mr S G Carey
- Trainer
- M J Gilhooly
- Race
- KFM Hunters Chase (for The Bishopscourt Cup)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Rohan's Pride (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 14 | Listowel (IRE) | Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase | PU/10 | Fort George (IRE) | 2 | 15 Jul 14 | Killarney (IRE) | MC Group Handicap Chase |
| 2 Jun 14 | Listowel (IRE) | Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase | PU/10 | Cork Citizen (GB) | 3 | 27 Dec 14 | Limerick (IRE) | Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase |
| 15 May 14 | Tipperary (IRE) | Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase | 3/15 | Gentle Cloud (GB) | - | 11 May 15 | Killarney (IRE) | Dan Linehan's Bar And B&B Hunters Chase |
| 2 May 14 | Punchestown (IRE) | KFM Hunters Chase (for The Bishopscourt Cup) | 8/16 | Rohan's Pride (IRE) | 1 | 6 Jun 14 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Catch Me If You Can Hunters Chase |
| 2 May 14 | Punchestown (IRE) | KFM Hunters Chase (for The Bishopscourt Cup) | 8/16 | The Baler (IRE) | 4 | 15 Jun 14 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Richie Kavanagh Cabaret Show Handicap Chase |
- PU/102 Jun 14 · Listowel (IRE)
Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 14
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Fort George (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Jul 14
- Race won
- MC Group Handicap Chase
- PU/102 Jun 14 · Listowel (IRE)
Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 14
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Cork Citizen (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Dec 14
- Race won
- Earl of Harrington Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase
- 3/1515 May 14 · Tipperary (IRE)
Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 14
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Gentle Cloud (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 11 May 15
- Race won
- Dan Linehan's Bar And B&B Hunters Chase
- 8/162 May 14 · Punchestown (IRE)
KFM Hunters Chase (for The Bishopscourt Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 14
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- KFM Hunters Chase (for The Bishopscourt Cup)
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Rohan's Pride (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Jun 14
- Race won
- Catch Me If You Can Hunters Chase
- 8/162 May 14 · Punchestown (IRE)
KFM Hunters Chase (for The Bishopscourt Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 14
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- KFM Hunters Chase (for The Bishopscourt Cup)
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- The Baler (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Jun 14
- Race won
- Richie Kavanagh Cabaret Show Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Gilhooly | 2 May 14 | 2 Jun 14 | 8/16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
M J Gilhooly
- Trainer
- M J Gilhooly
- First run
- 2 May 14
- Last run
- 2 Jun 14
- First run for yard
- 8/16
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | 2 May 14 | 2 Jun 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
- First run
- 2 May 14
- Last run
- 2 Jun 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr D J O'Leary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Mr S G Carey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr D J O'Leary
- Jockey
- Mr D J O'Leary
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Mr S G Carey
- Jockey
- Mr S G Carey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M J Gilhooly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
M J Gilhooly
- Trainer
- M J Gilhooly
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| p | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWhitmore's Conn (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCervinia I (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBroussard (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cervinia I (IRE) · 0 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmore's Conn (USA) | Cervinia I (IRE) | Broussard (USA) | gelding | Flat 11.1f · NH 2m3f |
Whitmore's Conn (USA)
- Damsire
- Broussard (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.1f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Whitmore's Conn (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,024 | 89 | 257 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 276 | 20 | 71 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 213 | 20 | 54 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 61 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,024
- Wins
- 89
- Placed
- 257
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 276
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 71
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 213
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 54
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 16
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Whitmore's Conn (USA) × Broussard mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €560 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smash Mor (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 |
Smash Mor (IRE)
- Horse
- Smash Mor (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Whitmore's Conn (USA) out of Cervinia I (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By City Honours (USA)
- Go Go Diddley (IRE)0W · 1R
- Barnbougle Dunes (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Cervinia I (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Smash Mor foaled?
Smash Mor (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Smash Mor?
Smash Mor (IRE) is by Whitmore's Conn (USA) out of Cervinia I (IRE), a daughter of Broussard (USA).
Who trained Smash Mor?
Smash Mor (IRE) was trained by M J Gilhooly and owned by M J Gilhooly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Smash Mor's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Smash Mor (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Smash Mor still racing?
Smash Mor (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 June 2014 at Listowel (IRE) in the Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club Hunters Chase (result: pulled up, 10 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated