Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Sky Mover
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerSandymount Syndicate
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1994
- Highest OR
- 74
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 73 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Jun 1999, Wexford (RH) (IRE) (2/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 99 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 2/16 | 7/4F | 2½ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Ferrycarrig Hotel Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-13 | 73 | Stitch-B (IRE) | 12 | 0/11 |
| 30 May 99 | Clonmel (IRE) | 8/19 | 14/1 | 29 | D J Casey | Willie Mullins | AIBP Cahir Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-10 | 74 | The Anner Boy (IRE) | 84 | 1/18 |
| 7 Mar 99 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 10/16 | 14/1 | dist | D J Casey | Willie Mullins | Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft | 11-4 | - | Take Five I (IRE) | 7 | 3/14 |
| 28 Feb 99 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 9/26 | 20/1 | dist | D J Casey | Willie Mullins | Tolka River Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-3 | - | Budalus (IRE) | 7 | 0/22 |
| 21 Feb 99 | Navan (IRE) | 9/20 | 16/1 | dist | D J Casey | Willie Mullins | Navan Supporters Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Heavy | 11-3 | - | Halfpenny Bridge (IRE) | 14 | 1/19 |
| 7 Feb 99 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/13 | 6/1 | 20 | John Cullen | Willie Mullins | Weatherbys Ireland I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-4 | - | Three Kings (GB) | - | 0/11 |
- 2/1611 Jun 99 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)7/4F
Ferrycarrig Hotel Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 99
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ferrycarrig Hotel Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-13
- OR
- 73
- Winner / 2nd
- Stitch-B (IRE)
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/11
AIBP Cahir Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 99
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/19
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 29
- Jockey
- D J Casey
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- AIBP Cahir Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 74
- Winner / 2nd
- The Anner Boy (IRE)
- Days
- 84
- Future form
- 1/18
Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 99
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D J Casey
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Take Five I (IRE)
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 3/14
Tolka River Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 99
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/26
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D J Casey
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Tolka River Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Budalus (IRE)
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/22
Navan Supporters Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 99
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/20
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D J Casey
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Navan Supporters Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Halfpenny Bridge (IRE)
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/19
Weatherbys Ireland I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 99
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Weatherbys Ireland I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Three Kings (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 99 | Clonmel (IRE) | AIBP Cahir Handicap Hurdle | 8/19 | Native Wit (IRE) | 5 | 7 Jun 99 | Tralee (IRE) | Joseph J.Grace Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
| 7 Mar 99 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle | 10/16 | Streamstown (IRE) | 4 | 20 Mar 99 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Ballyhale Maiden Hurdle |
| 7 Mar 99 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle | 10/16 | Bramblehill Chief (IRE) | 5 | 17 Mar 99 | Limerick (IRE) | Killeen Maiden Hurdle |
| 7 Mar 99 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle | 10/16 | Native Craft (IRE) | 9 | 3 Apr 99 | Down Royal (IRE) | Bet With The Tote Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
| 21 Feb 99 | Navan (IRE) | Navan Supporters Maiden Hurdle | 9/20 | Laochra I (IRE) | - | 23 Sep 99 | Listowel (IRE) | Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div II) |
- 8/1930 May 99 · Clonmel (IRE)
AIBP Cahir Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 99
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- AIBP Cahir Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/19
- Winner next time
- Native Wit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 7 Jun 99
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Joseph J.Grace Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- 10/167 Mar 99 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 99
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Streamstown (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 20 Mar 99
- Race won
- Ballyhale Maiden Hurdle
- 10/167 Mar 99 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 99
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Bramblehill Chief (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Mar 99
- Race won
- Killeen Maiden Hurdle
- 10/167 Mar 99 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 99
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Lansdowne E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/16
- Winner next time
- Native Craft (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 3 Apr 99
- Race won
- Bet With The Tote Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- 9/2021 Feb 99 · Navan (IRE)
Navan Supporters Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 99
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Navan Supporters Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/20
- Winner next time
- Laochra I (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 23 Sep 99
- Race won
- Kevin McManus Beginners Chase (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 7 Feb 99 | 11 Jun 99 | 6/13 | 74 | 73 | 74 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 7 Feb 99
- Last run
- 11 Jun 99
- First run for yard
- 6/13
- OR first run
- 74
- OR last run
- 73
- Best OR
- 74
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 74 | 7 Feb 99 | 11 Jun 99 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 74
- First run
- 7 Feb 99
- Last run
- 11 Jun 99
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D J Casey | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John Cullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| R Walsh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
D J Casey
- Jockey
- D J Casey
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Cullen
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
R Walsh
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKnockadoon (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGolden Love I (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Knockadoon (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Knockadoon (GB) | Golden Love I (GB) | gelding | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 12.0f · NH 2m4f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Golden Love I (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.0f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 5,179 | 542 | 1,433 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,386 | 145 | 356 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going | 544 | 60 | 140 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5,179
- Wins
- 542
- Placed
- 1,433
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,386
- Wins
- 145
- Placed
- 356
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 544
- Wins
- 60
- Placed
- 140
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Golden Love I mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 11 | 5 | 0 | 97 | 9 | 17 | £23,886 | €10,184 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 97
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 17
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,886
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,184
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Fencote (IRE) | 8 | 3 | 0 | £9,645 | €0 |
| Glenhaven Artist (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| Romantic Hero I (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | £13,128 | €0 |
| Supreme Alliance (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Happiest Days (IRE) | 27 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,184 |
| Supreme Christy (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Winning Leader (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Only Wallis (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £1,113 | €0 |
| I Only Need You (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Sky Mover (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Highland Supreme (IRE) | 14 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Little Fencote (IRE)
- Horse
- Little Fencote (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,645
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glenhaven Artist (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
Romantic Hero I (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,128
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supreme Alliance (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Happiest Days (IRE)
- Horse
- Happiest Days (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,184
Supreme Christy (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Winning Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Winning Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Only Wallis (IRE)
- Horse
- Only Wallis (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,113
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
I Only Need You (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sky Mover (IRE)
- Horse
- Sky Mover (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Highland Supreme (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 73 | 74 | 73 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 73
- Highest OR
- 74
- Lowest OR
- 73
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 99 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | NH | 73 | -1 | 2/16 |
| 30 May 99 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 74 | - | 8/19 |
- 2/1611 Jun 99 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 99
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/16
- 8/1930 May 99 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 99
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/19
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 73 | 73 | 0 | 74 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 73
- OR last run
- 73
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 74
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Knockadoon (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Mister Lord (USA)
- Mister Doon (IRE)2W · 18R
Female line
- 1Knockadoon (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Sky Mover foaled?
Sky Mover (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Sky Mover?
Sky Mover (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Knockadoon (GB), a daughter of Golden Love I (GB).
Who trained Sky Mover?
Sky Mover (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Sandymount Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sky Mover's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sky Mover (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Sky Mover's official rating?
Sky Mover (IRE) was last officially rated 73 over jumps (career high 74).
Is Sky Mover still racing?
Sky Mover (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 June 1999 at Wexford (RH) (IRE) in the Ferrycarrig Hotel Maiden Hurdle, finishing 2nd of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Sky Mover's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Sky Mover (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated