Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Siena Storm
- TrainerEd Walker
- OwnerTbt Racing
- FamilyNuryana
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 94
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £31,618 GB
- Official rating
- 94 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Oct 2026, Newmarket (5/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 13 Aug 2026, Salisbury
Siena Storm has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 26 | Newmarket | 5/14 | 7/2F | 1 | Kieran Shoemark | Ed Walker | Godolphin Lifetime Care Oh So Sharp Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | 94 | Lola De Valence (IRE) | £42,532 | 40 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Goodwood | 4/8 | 100/30 | 3 | Kieran Shoemark | Ed Walker | Virgin Bet Prestige Fillies' Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-2 | 83 | Light Of Dawn (GB) | £56,710 | 17 | 0/5 |
| 13 Aug 26 | Salisbury | 1/4 | 2/5F | won ½ | Kieran Shoemark | Ed Walker | Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | - | Clarity (IRE) | £20,616 | 14 | 1/2 |
| 30 Jul 26 | Goodwood | 4/13 | 10/1 | 2 | Kieran Shoemark | Ed Walker | Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | Avalon Queen (GB) | £30,924 | - | 4/9 |
- 5/149 Oct 26 · Newmarket7/2F
Godolphin Lifetime Care Oh So Sharp Stakes
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Kieran Shoemark
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- Race
- Godolphin Lifetime Care Oh So Sharp Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 94
- Winner / 2nd
- Lola De Valence (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £42,532
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- -
Virgin Bet Prestige Fillies' Stakes
Group 37fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Kieran Shoemark
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- Race
- Virgin Bet Prestige Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 83
- Winner / 2nd
- Light Of Dawn (GB)
- Winner prize
- £56,710
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/5
Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 21mGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 26
- Course
- Salisbury
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 2/5F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Kieran Shoemark
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- Race
- Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Clarity (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £20,616
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/2
Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 27fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Kieran Shoemark
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- Race
- Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Avalon Queen (GB)
- Winner prize
- £30,924
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 4/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 26 | Salisbury | Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | 1/4 | Clarity (IRE) | 2 | 4 Sep 26 | Ascot | Ascot Events EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 30 Jul 26 | Goodwood | Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/13 | So Lovely (USA) | 2 | 20 Aug 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tote Guarantee, Never Beaten By SP Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 30 Jul 26 | Goodwood | Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/13 | Beguiled (GB) | 3 | 21 Aug 26 | Newmarket (July) | Racing Welfare Fillies' Novice Stakes |
| 30 Jul 26 | Goodwood | Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/13 | Donna Beauty (IRE) | 7 | 11 Sep 26 | Chester | Neaves & Co EBF Restricted Novice Stakes |
| 30 Jul 26 | Goodwood | Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/13 | Elevating (GB) | 9 | 6 Aug 26 | Sandown | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes |
- 1/413 Aug 26 · Salisbury
Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 26
- Course
- Salisbury
- Race
- Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/4
- Winner next time
- Clarity (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 Sep 26
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Ascot Events EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 4/1330 Jul 26 · Goodwood
Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- So Lovely (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Aug 26
- Race won
- Tote Guarantee, Never Beaten By SP Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 4/1330 Jul 26 · Goodwood
Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Beguiled (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Aug 26
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Racing Welfare Fillies' Novice Stakes
- 4/1330 Jul 26 · Goodwood
Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Donna Beauty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 11 Sep 26
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Neaves & Co EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- 4/1330 Jul 26 · Goodwood
Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Tatler British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Elevating (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 6 Aug 26
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Walker | 30 Jul 26 | 9 Oct 26 | 4/13 | 83 | 94 | 94 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £31,618 | €0 |
Ed Walker
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- First run
- 30 Jul 26
- Last run
- 9 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 4/13
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 94
- Best OR
- 94
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £31,618 | €0 | 94 | 30 Jul 26 | 9 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 94
- First run
- 30 Jul 26
- Last run
- 9 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £31,618 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,624 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £22,634 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,360 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,360
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £31,618 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £7,378 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £24,240 | €0 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,240
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £20,616 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,360 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,642 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,616
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,360
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,642
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,624 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £25,976 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,018 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,976
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,018
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieran Shoemark | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £31,618 | €0 |
Kieran Shoemark
- Jockey
- Kieran Shoemark
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Walker | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £31,618 | €0 |
Ed Walker
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £31,618 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,624 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £20,616 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £5,360 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,018 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,616
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,360
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,018
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNight Of Thunder
Parent · 1
- SireNight Of Thunder
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Sire's damForest Storm (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSous Les Etoiles
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSea The Stars (IRE)
- Dam's damNyarhini (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireFantastic Light (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sous Les Etoiles (GB) · by Sea The Stars (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
- Nyarhini (GB) · by Fantastic Light (USA) · 7 winners from 10 runners · Black-type placed
- Nuryana (GB) · 10 winners from 12 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Of Thunder | Sous Les Etoiles | Sea The Stars (IRE) | 31 Mar 24 | bay | filly | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m1½f |
Night Of Thunder
- Sire
- Night Of Thunder
- Damsire
- Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Foaled
- 31 Mar 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Night Of Thunder in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,465 | 735 | 1,678 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,113 | 371 | 799 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,171 | 185 | 434 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 559 | 92 | 204 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,465
- Wins
- 735
- Placed
- 1,678
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,113
- Wins
- 371
- Placed
- 799
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,171
- Wins
- 185
- Placed
- 434
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 559
- Wins
- 92
- Placed
- 204
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Night Of Thunder × Sea The Stars mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 15 | 11 | 2 | 137 | 22 | 34 | £513,406 | €167,245 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 15
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 137
- Wins
- 22
- 2nd/3rd
- 34
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £513,406
- Prize IRE (€)
- €167,245
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaihaan (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £5,380 | €85,130 |
| Tuscan Hills (FR) | 10 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £35,537 | €0 |
| Thunder Run (IRE) | 19 | 5 | 0 | - | £215,111 | €0 |
| Glistening Nights (FR) | 35 | 5 | 0 | - | £58,199 | €0 |
| Nocturnal (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | £10,249 | €4,090 |
| Met Ball (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | £21,600 | €0 |
| Infinite Dream (GB) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £7,212 | €0 |
| Siena Storm (GER) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £31,618 | €0 |
| Ornellaia (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £34,551 | €26,000 |
| Titanium Emperor (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,410 | €26,780 |
| Ride The Thunder (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £78,816 | €0 |
| Night Warrior (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Shaihaan (IRE)
- Horse
- Shaihaan (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €85,130
Tuscan Hills (FR)
- Horse
- Tuscan Hills (FR)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,537
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thunder Run (IRE)
- Horse
- Thunder Run (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £215,111
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glistening Nights (FR)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,199
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nocturnal (IRE)
- Horse
- Nocturnal (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,249
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,090
Met Ball (IRE)
- Horse
- Met Ball (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Infinite Dream (GB)
- Horse
- Infinite Dream (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,212
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Siena Storm (GER)
- Horse
- Siena Storm (GER)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ornellaia (GB)
- Horse
- Ornellaia (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,551
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,000
Titanium Emperor (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,410
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,780
Ride The Thunder (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,816
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Night Warrior (IRE)
- Horse
- Night Warrior (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 94 | 83 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- Highest OR
- 94
- Lowest OR
- 83
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 26 | Newmarket | Flat | 94 | 11 | 5/14 |
| 30 Aug 26 | Goodwood | Flat | 83 | - | 4/8 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 94 | 0 | 94 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 94
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Siena Storm is the only foal out of Sous Les Etoiles (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Siena Storm is the only foal out of Sous Les Etoiles (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Sous Les Etoiles (GB) · by Sea The Stars (IRE)
- 2Nyarhini (GB) · by Fantastic Light (USA)
- 3Nuryana (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Rebecca Sharp (GB)2W · 7R · 1 G1
- Hidden Hope (GB)1W · 8R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Frankly Darling (GB)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Miss Pinkerton (GB)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Our Obsession (IRE)3W · 4R · 1 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Earth Shot (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Mighty Ulysses (GB)4W · 10R · 2 black-type
- Song Of The Clouds (IRE)3W · 4R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Mystic Knight (GB)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
Second cousin
- Precious Ramotswe (GB)4W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Goldoni (IRE)3W · 13R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Token Of Love (GB)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Siena Storm?
Siena Storm is a 2-year-old bay filly, foaled on 31 March 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Siena Storm?
Siena Storm is by Night Of Thunder out of Sous Les Etoiles, a daughter of Sea The Stars (IRE).
Who trains Siena Storm?
Siena Storm is trained by Ed Walker and owned by Tbt Racing, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Siena Storm's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Siena Storm has won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Siena Storm's biggest win?
Siena Storm's only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes at Salisbury on 13 August 2026.
Has Siena Storm ever been beaten?
Siena Storm has been beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 July 2026 at Goodwood (4th of 13).
What is Siena Storm's official rating?
Siena Storm is officially rated 94 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Siena Storm last run?
Siena Storm last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 October 2026 at Newmarket in the Godolphin Lifetime Care Oh So Sharp Stakes (Group 3), finishing 5th of 14.
Is Siena Storm related to any top horses?
Siena Storm's black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Rebecca Sharp (GB) (great-aunt, Group 1 winner), Earth Shot (IRE) (second cousin once removed, Group 2 winner) and Frankly Darling (GB) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner), from the Nuryana (GB) family.
What is Siena Storm's record at Goodwood?
Siena Storm has run most often at Goodwood, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated