Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Seeing Reality
- TrainerDavid Evans
- OwnerP D Evans
- FamilyBe Tuneful
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1999
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 May 2001, Leicester (7/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May 01 | Leicester | 7/10 | 14/1 | 9½ | Joanna Badger | David Evans | Everards Brewery Claiming Stakes Class F | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 5f | Firm | 7-9 | v | Green Eyed Lady (GB) | £2,513 | 16 | 1/8 |
| 12 May 01 | Thirsk | 7/15 | 9/1 | 11¾ | Jason Edmunds | David Evans | Kings Division Waterloo Band Claiming Stakes Class E | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-0 | v | Quite Remarkable I (GB) | £3,705 | 12 | 1/12 |
| 30 Apr 01 | Southwell (AW) | 5/7 | 11/4F | 4¼ | Seb Sanders | David Evans | Cannonball Run Selling Stakes Class G | Class 6 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 8-7 | - | Dusty Bankes (GB) | £1,827 | 11 | 0/5 |
| 19 Apr 01 | Ripon | 8/10 | 11/1 | 8¾ | Joanna Badger | David Evans | EBF Sharow Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 8-6 | - | Blacks Boy (IRE) | £4,225 | - | 2/9 |
Everards Brewery Claiming Stakes Class F
Class 65fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 01
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Joanna Badger
- Trainer
- David Evans
- Race
- Everards Brewery Claiming Stakes Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 7-9
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Green Eyed Lady (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,513
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/8
Kings Division Waterloo Band Claiming Stakes Class E
Class 55fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 01
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Jason Edmunds
- Trainer
- David Evans
- Race
- Kings Division Waterloo Band Claiming Stakes Class E
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-0
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Quite Remarkable I (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,705
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/12
- 5/730 Apr 01 · Southwell (AW)11/4F
Cannonball Run Selling Stakes Class G
Class 65fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 01
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Seb Sanders
- Trainer
- David Evans
- Race
- Cannonball Run Selling Stakes Class G
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dusty Bankes (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,827
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/5
EBF Sharow Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 45fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 01
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Joanna Badger
- Trainer
- David Evans
- Race
- EBF Sharow Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-6
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blacks Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,225
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May 01 | Leicester | Everards Brewery Claiming Stakes Class F | 7/10 | Strandiam (IRE) | 4 | 14 Jun 01 | Yarmouth | Evening Meetings Start Soon Selling Stakes Class G |
| 12 May 01 | Thirsk | Kings Division Waterloo Band Claiming Stakes Class E | 7/15 | Arms Acrossthesea (GB) | 3 | 24 May 01 | Newcastle | Kidd & Spoor Harper Claiming Stakes Class F |
| 19 Apr 01 | Ripon | EBF Sharow Maiden Stakes Class D | 8/10 | Million Percent (GB) | 3 | 30 May 01 | Yarmouth | HKB Wiltshires Legal Services EBF Novice Stakes Class D |
| 19 Apr 01 | Ripon | EBF Sharow Maiden Stakes Class D | 8/10 | Racing Bailey'S (GB) | 4 | 24 Jul 01 | Ayr | Bellisle Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E |
- 7/1028 May 01 · Leicester
Everards Brewery Claiming Stakes Class F
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 01
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Everards Brewery Claiming Stakes Class F
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Strandiam (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 Jun 01
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- Evening Meetings Start Soon Selling Stakes Class G
- 7/1512 May 01 · Thirsk
Kings Division Waterloo Band Claiming Stakes Class E
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 01
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- Kings Division Waterloo Band Claiming Stakes Class E
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Arms Acrossthesea (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 May 01
- Race won
- Kidd & Spoor Harper Claiming Stakes Class F
- 8/1019 Apr 01 · Ripon
EBF Sharow Maiden Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 01
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- EBF Sharow Maiden Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Million Percent (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 May 01
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- HKB Wiltshires Legal Services EBF Novice Stakes Class D
- 8/1019 Apr 01 · Ripon
EBF Sharow Maiden Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 01
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- EBF Sharow Maiden Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Racing Bailey'S (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 24 Jul 01
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Bellisle Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Evans | 19 Apr 01 | 28 May 01 | 8/10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David Evans
- Trainer
- David Evans
- First run
- 19 Apr 01
- Last run
- 28 May 01
- First run for yard
- 8/10
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 19 Apr 01 | 28 May 01 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 19 Apr 01
- Last run
- 28 May 01
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ripon
- Course
- Ripon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thirsk
- Course
- Thirsk
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joanna Badger | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jason Edmunds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seb Sanders | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joanna Badger
- Jockey
- Joanna Badger
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jason Edmunds
- Jockey
- Jason Edmunds
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seb Sanders
- Jockey
- Seb Sanders
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Evans | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David Evans
- Trainer
- David Evans
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBin Ajwaad (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireBin Ajwaad (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRainbow Quest (USA)
- Sire's damSalidar (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVisage (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamVisage (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireVision (USA)
- Dam's damBe Tuneful (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Visage (GB) · by Vision (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Be Tuneful (GB) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bin Ajwaad (IRE) | Visage (GB) | Vision (USA) | filly | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2½f |
Bin Ajwaad (IRE)
- Sire
- Bin Ajwaad (IRE)
- Dam
- Visage (GB)
- Damsire
- Vision (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Bin Ajwaad (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,283 | 101 | 298 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 248 | 11 | 48 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 462 | 43 | 102 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 95 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,283
- Wins
- 101
- Placed
- 298
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 248
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 48
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 462
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 102
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 95
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Bin Ajwaad (IRE) × Vision mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seeing Reality (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Seeing Reality (IRE)
- Horse
- Seeing Reality (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Bin Ajwaad (IRE) out of Visage (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Statoblest (IRE)
- Sotonian (HOL)13W · 132R
By Great Palm (USA)
- Chatmatman (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Visage (GB) · by Vision (USA)
- 2Be Tuneful (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Seeing Reality foaled?
Seeing Reality (IRE) was foaled in 1999.
Who are the sire and dam of Seeing Reality?
Seeing Reality (IRE) is by Bin Ajwaad (IRE) out of Visage (GB), a daughter of Vision (USA).
Who trained Seeing Reality?
Seeing Reality (IRE) was trained by David Evans and owned by P D Evans at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Seeing Reality's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Seeing Reality (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Seeing Reality still racing?
Seeing Reality (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 May 2001 at Leicester in the Everards Brewery Claiming Stakes Class F, finishing 7th of 10, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated