Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Savile Row (IRE)
- TrainerAntony Brittain
- OwnerAntony Brittain
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
See also: Savile Row (GB) · Michael F Croke · 14 runs · 1 win, Savile Row (FR) · Frau Erika Mader · 1 run · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,268 GB · €5,840 IRE
- Official rating
- 77 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Sep 2026, Southwell (AW) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Savile Row has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 26 | Southwell (AW) | 8/9 | 100/1 | 17½ | Harry Russell | Antony Brittain | Bettingsites.co.uk Handicap Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-6 | 77 | tv | Hot And Cold (GB) | £5,154 | 18 | 1/7 |
| 16 Aug 26 | Southwell (AW) | 3/9 | 17/2 | 6¾ | Harry Russell | Antony Brittain | LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-4 | 80 | tv | Prosperity (GB) | £5,400 | 308 | 3/8 |
| 12 Oct 25 | Naas (IRE) | 3/6 | 11/4 | 2½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-5 | 79 | - | Chicago Pope (IRE) | €10,620 | 15 | 1/4 |
| 27 Sep 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/16 | 11/2 | 3¾ | Mark Crehan | Aidan O'Brien | Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-4 | - | b | Mumhan (IRE) | €11,800 | 9 | 2/15 |
| 18 Sep 25 | Naas (IRE) | 2/12 | 7/2 | 3¼ | Mark Crehan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | - | b | Roaring Fire (GB) | €10,620 | 26 | 0/11 |
| 23 Aug 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/14 | 14/1 | 5 | Mark Crehan | Aidan O'Brien | Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-4 | - | - | Thread Of Gold (IRE) | €11,800 | - | 3/13 |
- 8/93 Sep 26 · Southwell (AW)100/1
Bettingsites.co.uk Handicap Stakes
Class 41mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Antony Brittain
- Race
- Bettingsites.co.uk Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Hot And Cold (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,154
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/7
- 3/916 Aug 26 · Southwell (AW)17/2
LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 41mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Antony Brittain
- Race
- LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Prosperity (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 308
- Future form
- 3/8
Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 25
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 79
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chicago Pope (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/4
- 4/1627 Sep 25 · Curragh (IRE)11/2
Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Mark Crehan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Mumhan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 2/15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 25
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Mark Crehan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Roaring Fire (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/11
- 9/1423 Aug 25 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Mark Crehan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thread Of Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 26 | Southwell (AW) | Bettingsites.co.uk Handicap Stakes | 8/9 | Hot And Cold (GB) | 1 | 22 Sep 26 | Southwell (AW) | attheraces.com/marketmovers Handicap Stakes (Div II) |
| 16 Aug 26 | Southwell (AW) | LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II) | 3/9 | Prosperity (GB) | 1 | 19 Sep 26 | Newmarket | Turners Fillies' Handicap Stakes |
| 16 Aug 26 | Southwell (AW) | LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II) | 3/9 | Al Jolson (GB) | 2 | 9 Sep 26 | Redcar | Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Maiden Stakes |
| 16 Aug 26 | Southwell (AW) | LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II) | 3/9 | Elite Approach (GB) | 4 | 25 Sep 26 | Newcastle (AW) | Mmb Novice Stakes |
| 12 Oct 25 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden | 3/6 | Michael's Well (IRE) | 2 | 22 Oct 25 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden |
| 27 Sep 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden | 4/16 | Manton Bay (IRE) | 6 | 7 Nov 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 27 Sep 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden | 4/16 | Thenandnow (IRE) | 7 | 19 Apr 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Bermingham Cameras Irish EBF Maiden |
| 23 Aug 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden | 9/14 | Take Charge Star (IRE) | 3 | 2 Sep 25 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 23 Aug 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden | 9/14 | Ice Dancer (IRE) | 13 | 20 Sep 25 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 23 Aug 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden | 9/14 | Starfinch (IRE) | 14 | 13 Jan 26 | Southwell (AW) | Make The Move To Midnite Fillies' Novice Stakes |
- 8/93 Sep 26 · Southwell (AW)
Bettingsites.co.uk Handicap Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Bettingsites.co.uk Handicap Stakes
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Hot And Cold (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Sep 26
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- attheraces.com/marketmovers Handicap Stakes (Div II)
- 3/916 Aug 26 · Southwell (AW)
LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Prosperity (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Sep 26
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Turners Fillies' Handicap Stakes
- 3/916 Aug 26 · Southwell (AW)
LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Al Jolson (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Sep 26
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Maiden Stakes
- 3/916 Aug 26 · Southwell (AW)
LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- LNAA Critical Care Novice Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Elite Approach (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 Sep 26
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Mmb Novice Stakes
- 3/612 Oct 25 · Naas (IRE)
Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 25
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Michael's Well (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Oct 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- 4/1627 Sep 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 4/16
- Winner next time
- Manton Bay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 7 Nov 25
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 4/1627 Sep 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 4/16
- Winner next time
- Thenandnow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 19 Apr 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Bermingham Cameras Irish EBF Maiden
- 9/1423 Aug 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Take Charge Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 Sep 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 9/1423 Aug 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Ice Dancer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 20 Sep 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 9/1423 Aug 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Aug 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Starfinch (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 13 Jan 26
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Make The Move To Midnite Fillies' Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antony Brittain | A P O'Brien | 16 Aug 26 | 3 Sep 26 | 3/9 | 80 | 77 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| Aidan O'Brien | - | 23 Aug 25 | 12 Oct 25 | 9/14 | 79 | 79 | 79 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,840 |
Antony Brittain
- Trainer
- Antony Brittain
- Moved from
- A P O'Brien
- First run
- 16 Aug 26
- Last run
- 3 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 3/9
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 77
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 23 Aug 25
- Last run
- 12 Oct 25
- First run for yard
- 9/14
- OR first run
- 79
- OR last run
- 79
- Best OR
- 79
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,840
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,268 | €5,840 | 80 | 23 Aug 25 | 3 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,840
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 23 Aug 25
- Last run
- 3 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,840 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,840
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,620 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,220 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,620
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,220
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,840 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,840
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,040 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,040
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,840 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,840
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,620 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,268 | €3,420 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,620
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,420
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,220 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,620 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,220
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,620
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Crehan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,220 | ||
| Harry Russell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,620 |
Mark Crehan
- Jockey
- Mark Crehan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,220
Harry Russell
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,620
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,840 | ||
| Antony Brittain | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,840
Antony Brittain
- Trainer
- Antony Brittain
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,620 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,220 | ||
| tv | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,620
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,220
tv
- Headgear
- tv
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,040 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,040
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,420 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,420 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,620 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,420
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,420
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,620
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNo Nay Never (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireScat Daddy (USA)
- Sire's damCat's Eye Witness (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMission Secrete (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mission Secrete (IRE) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Nay Never (USA) | Mission Secrete (IRE) | Galileo (IRE) | Paget Bloodstock | 5 Mar 23 | bay | colt | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
No Nay Never (USA)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Paget Bloodstock
- Foaled
- 5 Mar 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of No Nay Never (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,488 | 669 | 1,671 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,435 | 332 | 801 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 575 | 54 | 153 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 261 | 27 | 72 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,488
- Wins
- 669
- Placed
- 1,671
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,435
- Wins
- 332
- Placed
- 801
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 575
- Wins
- 54
- Placed
- 153
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 261
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 72
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
No Nay Never (USA) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 31 | 5 | 449 | 55 | 115 | £730,786 | €405,062 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | £3,525 | €420 | ||
| All runs | 58 | 31 | 5 | 458 | 55 | 117 | £734,311 | €405,482 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 57
- Winners
- 31
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 5
- Runs
- 449
- Wins
- 55
- 2nd/3rd
- 115
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £730,786
- Prize IRE (€)
- €405,062
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 58
- Winners
- 31
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 5
- Runs
- 458
- Wins
- 55
- 2nd/3rd
- 117
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £734,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €405,482
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man's Best Friend (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £113,420 | €14,175 |
| Midnight Mile (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £94,134 | €0 |
| Henry Adams (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £28,341 | €39,790 |
| Treasure Isle (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £1,749 | €54,180 |
| Tango (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £15,629 | €48,884 |
| The Liffey (IRE) | 19 | 6 | 0 | - | £21,325 | €45,755 |
| Kaleidoscope Eyes (IRE) | 28 | 4 | 0 | - | £26,482 | €0 |
| Catch The Paddy (IRE) | 31 | 4 | 0 | - | £74,842 | €17,095 |
| Assail (IRE) | 18 | 3 | 0 | - | £55,382 | €0 |
| Tennessee Gold (FR) | 26 | 3 | 0 | - | £27,718 | €0 |
| Hamlet (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,424 | €0 |
| Neverstopdreaming (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £12,070 | €0 |
Man's Best Friend (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £113,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,175
Midnight Mile (IRE)
- Horse
- Midnight Mile (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,134
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Henry Adams (IRE)
- Horse
- Henry Adams (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,341
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,790
Treasure Isle (IRE)
- Horse
- Treasure Isle (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,749
- Prize IRE (€)
- €54,180
Tango (IRE)
- Horse
- Tango (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,884
The Liffey (IRE)
- Horse
- The Liffey (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,755
Kaleidoscope Eyes (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,482
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catch The Paddy (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £74,842
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,095
Assail (IRE)
- Horse
- Assail (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tennessee Gold (FR)
- Horse
- Tennessee Gold (FR)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hamlet (IRE)
- Horse
- Hamlet (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,424
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Neverstopdreaming (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 77 | 80 | 77 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 77
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 77
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 26 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 77 | -3 | 8/9 |
| 16 Aug 26 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 80 | 1 | 3/9 |
| 12 Oct 25 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 79 | - | 3/6 |
- 8/93 Sep 26 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 8/9
- 3/916 Aug 26 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 3/9
- 3/612 Oct 25 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 25
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 79
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 77 | 77 | 0 | 80 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Lady Bancroft (IRE)0W · 4R
Half siblings
By Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Miro (IRE)1W · 29R
By Duke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- Mahari (IRE)0W · 4R
By Muhaarar (GB)
- Lose Your Wad (IRE)1W · 7R
Female line
- 1Mission Secrete (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Savile Row?
Savile Row (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay colt, foaled on 5 March 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Savile Row?
Savile Row (IRE) is by No Nay Never (USA) out of Mission Secrete (IRE), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Paget Bloodstock.
Who trains Savile Row?
Savile Row (IRE) is trained by Antony Brittain and owned by Antony Brittain, having previously run for Aidan O'Brien in Britain or Ireland.
What is Savile Row's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Savile Row (IRE) has run 6 times and is yet to win.
What is Savile Row's official rating?
Savile Row (IRE) is officially rated 77 on the Flat (career high 80).
When did Savile Row last run?
Savile Row (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 September 2026 at Southwell (AW) in the Bettingsites.co.uk Handicap Stakes, finishing 8th of 9.
What is Savile Row's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Savile Row (IRE) has run most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated