Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Mahari
- TrainerKerry Lee
- OwnerWill Roseff
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £777 GB
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 May 2019, Windsor (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 19 | Windsor | 7/7 | 16/1 | dist | Robert Havlin | Kerry Lee | Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-7 | 85 | Lawn Ranger (GB) | £5,531 | 406 | 1/6 |
| 26 Mar 18 | Huntingdon | PU/11 | 8/11F | - | Jamie Moore | Kerry Lee | Daily Racing Specials At 188Bet Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Soft | 11-2 | - | Havana Beat (IRE) | £3,249 | 124 | 1/10 |
| 22 Nov 17 | Chepstow | 3/15 | 8/1 | 5½ | Jamie Moore | Kerry Lee | Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-12 | - | Western Ryder (IRE) | £3,249 | 187 | 1/14 |
| 19 May 17 | Aintree | PU/6 | 3/1 | - | Jamie Moore | Kerry Lee | ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 10-8 | - | Whatmore (GB) | £3,899 | - | 1/5 |
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap
Class 41m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robert Havlin
- Trainer
- Kerry Lee
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Lawn Ranger (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,531
- Days
- 406
- Future form
- 1/6
Daily Racing Specials At 188Bet Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Class 52mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Kerry Lee
- Race
- Daily Racing Specials At 188Bet Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Havana Beat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 124
- Future form
- 1/10
Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
Class 42mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Nov 17
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Kerry Lee
- Race
- Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Western Ryder (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 187
- Future form
- 1/14
ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 17
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Trainer
- Kerry Lee
- Race
- ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Whatmore (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 19 | Windsor | Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap | 7/7 | Dragons Voice (GB) | 6 | 10 Jun 19 | Windsor | Gallagher Group Handicap |
| 26 Mar 18 | Huntingdon | Daily Racing Specials At 188Bet Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | PU/11 | Havana Beat (IRE) | 1 | 14 Apr 18 | Aintree | Pinsent Masons Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Riders' Race) |
| 22 Nov 17 | Chepstow | Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | 3/15 | Western Ryder (IRE) | 1 | 15 Dec 17 | Cheltenham | British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 19 May 17 | Aintree | ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Novices' Hurdle | PU/6 | Whatmore (GB) | 1 | 31 Oct 17 | Bangor-on-Dee | H.N. Nuttall Ltd Novices' Hurdle |
- 7/76 May 19 · Windsor
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Dragons Voice (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 10 Jun 19
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- Gallagher Group Handicap
- PU/1126 Mar 18 · Huntingdon
Daily Racing Specials At 188Bet Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Daily Racing Specials At 188Bet Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Havana Beat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Apr 18
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Pinsent Masons Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Riders' Race)
- 3/1522 Nov 17 · Chepstow
Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Nov 17
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Western Ryder (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Dec 17
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- PU/619 May 17 · Aintree
ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 17
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/6
- Winner next time
- Whatmore (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 31 Oct 17
- Race won
- H.N. Nuttall Ltd Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Lee | 19 May 17 | 6 May 19 | PU/6 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £777 | €0 |
Kerry Lee
- Trainer
- Kerry Lee
- First run
- 19 May 17
- Last run
- 6 May 19
- First run for yard
- PU/6
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £777
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 | - | 19 May 17 | 26 Mar 18 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | 85 | 6 May 19 | 6 May 19 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £777 | €0 | 85 | 19 May 17 | 6 May 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 19 May 17
- Last run
- 26 Mar 18
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 6 May 19
- Last run
- 6 May 19
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £777
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 19 May 17
- Last run
- 6 May 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £777 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £777
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Moore | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 | ||
| Robert Havlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Jamie Moore
- Jockey
- Jamie Moore
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robert Havlin
- Jockey
- Robert Havlin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Lee | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £777 | €0 |
Kerry Lee
- Trainer
- Kerry Lee
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £777
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £777 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £777
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £477 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDuke Of Marmalade (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damLove Me True (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMission Secrete (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mission Secrete (IRE) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) | Mission Secrete (IRE) | Galileo (IRE) | Dayton Investments Ltd | 6 Mar 13 | bay | gelding | Flat 10.5f · NH 2m3f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Dayton Investments Ltd
- Foaled
- 6 Mar 13
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.5f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 716 | 71 | 166 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 380 | 32 | 78 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 74 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 32 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 716
- Wins
- 71
- Placed
- 166
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 380
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 78
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 74
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 21
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 9 | 1 | 100 | 18 | 19 | £171,285 | €311,779 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 4 | £9,575 | €35,332 | ||
| All runs | 14 | 10 | 1 | 135 | 23 | 23 | £180,860 | €347,111 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 9
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 100
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £171,285
- Prize IRE (€)
- €311,779
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,575
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,332
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 135
- Wins
- 23
- 2nd/3rd
- 23
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £180,860
- Prize IRE (€)
- €347,111
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venus De Milo (IRE) | 11 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £97,684 | €252,525 |
| Man From Seville (GB) | 14 | 4 | 0 | - | £10,580 | €0 |
| Golden Spread (GB) | 13 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €31,866 |
| Wooster (IRE) | 34 | 3 | 0 | - | £4,549 | €34,850 |
| Martian (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,925 | €0 |
| Travel First (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £42,052 | €0 |
| Merry Dancer (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £4,833 | €0 |
| Going Up (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,701 | €0 |
| Stetchworth Park (GB) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,759 | €0 |
| Starbright (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €27,870 |
| Jet Power (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Mahari (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £777 | €0 |
Venus De Milo (IRE)
- Horse
- Venus De Milo (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £97,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €252,525
Man From Seville (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,580
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Golden Spread (GB)
- Horse
- Golden Spread (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,866
Wooster (IRE)
- Horse
- Wooster (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,549
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,850
Martian (IRE)
- Horse
- Martian (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Travel First (IRE)
- Horse
- Travel First (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,052
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Merry Dancer (IRE)
- Horse
- Merry Dancer (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,833
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Going Up (IRE)
- Horse
- Going Up (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,701
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stetchworth Park (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,759
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Starbright (IRE)
- Horse
- Starbright (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,870
Jet Power (GB)
- Horse
- Jet Power (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mahari (IRE)
- Horse
- Mahari (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £777
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 85 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 19 | Windsor | Flat | 85 | 7/7 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) out of Mission Secrete (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Miro (IRE)1W · 29R
By Muhaarar (GB)
- Lose Your Wad (IRE)1W · 7R
By No Nay Never (USA)
- Lady Bancroft (IRE)0W · 4R
- Savile Row (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Mission Secrete (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mahari foaled?
Mahari (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 6 March 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Mahari?
Mahari (IRE) is by Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) out of Mission Secrete (IRE), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Dayton Investments Ltd.
Who trained Mahari?
Mahari (IRE) was trained by Kerry Lee and owned by Will Roseff at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mahari's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mahari (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
How much prize money has Mahari won?
Mahari (IRE) earned £777 in Britain in prize money.
What was Mahari's official rating?
Mahari (IRE) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Mahari still racing?
Mahari (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 May 2019 at Windsor in the Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap, finishing 7th of 7, and has not run there since.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated