Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mumhan
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger
- FamilyYes Oh Yes
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 86
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,900 IRE
- Official rating
- 86 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Sep 2026, Curragh (IRE) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 27 Sep 2025, Curragh (IRE)
Mumhan has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/9 | 20/1 | 6¾ | Declan McDonogh | J S Bolger | Kwiff More Bang For Your Bet Rated Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-2 | 86 | Invincible Will (IRE) | €21,000 | 7 | 0/4 |
| 19 Sep 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/8 | 12/1 | 8½ | Declan McDonogh | J S Bolger | Racing Again October 2nd & 3rd Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-10 | 86 | Greydreambeliever (IRE) | €10,800 | 160 | 0/3 |
| 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 10/11 | 22/1 | 8¼ | Oisin Murphy | J S Bolger | Ballylinch Stud Red Rocks Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | - | Thesecretadversary (IRE) | €41,230 | 176 | 0/9 |
| 18 Oct 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/5 | 14/1 | 14 | Seamie Heffernan | J S Bolger | Killavullan Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-5 | - | Dorset (IRE) | €35,400 | 21 | 0/2 |
| 27 Sep 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/16 | 8/1 | won ½ | Declan McDonogh | J S Bolger | Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-7 | - | White Smoke (IRE) | €11,800 | - | 2/15 |
- 8/926 Sep 26 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Kwiff More Bang For Your Bet Rated Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Kwiff More Bang For Your Bet Rated Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 86
- Winner / 2nd
- Invincible Will (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €21,000
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/4
Racing Again October 2nd & 3rd Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Racing Again October 2nd & 3rd Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 86
- Winner / 2nd
- Greydreambeliever (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,800
- Days
- 160
- Future form
- 0/3
Ballylinch Stud Red Rocks Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
Group 37fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud Red Rocks Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thesecretadversary (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €41,230
- Days
- 176
- Future form
- 0/9
Killavullan Stakes
Group 37fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Killavullan Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dorset (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/2
- 1/1627 Sep 25 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- White Smoke (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden | 1/16 | Manton Bay (IRE) | 6 | 7 Nov 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 27 Sep 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden | 1/16 | Thenandnow (IRE) | 7 | 19 Apr 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Bermingham Cameras Irish EBF Maiden |
- 1/1627 Sep 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Manton Bay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 7 Nov 25
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 1/1627 Sep 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Thenandnow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 19 Apr 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Bermingham Cameras Irish EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 27 Sep 25 | 26 Sep 26 | 1/16 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,900 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 27 Sep 25
- Last run
- 26 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 1/16
- OR first run
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Best OR
- 86
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,900
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,900 | 86 | 27 Sep 25 | 26 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,900
- Best OR
- 86
- First run
- 27 Sep 25
- Last run
- 26 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,900 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,900
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,900 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,900
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,700 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,700
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,700 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,700
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,700 | ||
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 |
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,700
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,900 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,900
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,900 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,900
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMehmas (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMehmas (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Sire's damLucina (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchYes Oh Yes (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGone West (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Yes Oh Yes (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mehmas (IRE) | Yes Oh Yes (USA) | Gone West (USA) | J S Bolger | 21 May 23 | bay | colt | Flat 6.4f · NH 2m | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f |
Mehmas (IRE)
- Sire
- Mehmas (IRE)
- Damsire
- Gone West (USA)
- Breeder
- J S Bolger
- Foaled
- 21 May 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.4f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Mehmas (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,295 | 854 | 2,229 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 4,274 | 514 | 1,383 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 690 | 69 | 160 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 395 | 39 | 96 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,295
- Wins
- 854
- Placed
- 2,229
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4,274
- Wins
- 514
- Placed
- 1,383
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 690
- Wins
- 69
- Placed
- 160
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 395
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 96
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mehmas (IRE) × Gone West (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,900 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,900
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mumhan (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,900 |
Mumhan (IRE)
- Horse
- Mumhan (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,900
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 86 | 86 | 86 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 86
- Highest OR
- 86
- Lowest OR
- 86
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 86 | 0 | 8/9 |
| 19 Sep 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 86 | - | 4/8 |
- 8/926 Sep 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/9
- 4/819 Sep 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 86 | 86 | 0 | 86 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 86
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mehmas (IRE) out of Yes Oh Yes (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Theodorico (IRE)4W · 34R
- Wexford Native (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
By Dawn Approach (IRE)
- Back At Dawn (IRE)0W · 6R
- Western Dawn (IRE)1W · 11R
- Business Speak (IRE)0W · 17R
By Verbal Dexterity (IRE)
- Monotone (IRE)1W · 16R
Female line
- 1Yes Oh Yes (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Wexford Native (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Mumhan?
Mumhan (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay colt, foaled on 21 May 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Mumhan?
Mumhan (IRE) is by Mehmas (IRE) out of Yes Oh Yes (USA), a daughter of Gone West (USA), and was bred by J S Bolger.
Who trains Mumhan?
Mumhan (IRE) is trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mumhan's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mumhan (IRE) has won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Mumhan's biggest win?
Mumhan (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Kildare House Hotel Irish EBF Maiden at Curragh (IRE) on 27 September 2025.
Has Mumhan ever been beaten?
Mumhan (IRE) has been beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 18 October 2025 at Leopardstown (IRE) (5th of 5).
What is Mumhan's official rating?
Mumhan (IRE) is officially rated 86 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Mumhan last run?
Mumhan (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 September 2026 at Curragh (IRE) in the Kwiff More Bang For Your Bet Rated Race, finishing 8th of 9.
Is Mumhan related to any top horses?
Mumhan (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Wexford Native (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Yes Oh Yes (USA) family.
What is Mumhan's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Mumhan (IRE) has run most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated